PBA Logo

PBA Central/Midwest Region Mel Westrich Senior Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, September 21, 2012 - Sunday, September 23, 2012

Location

Delphos Recreation Center
939 E. Fifth St.
Delphos, OH 45833
(419)692-2695
Host: PBA Member Bruce Van Metre

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Chameleon

PBA50 Tour Chameleon is 43’ long. USBC Standard Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 5100 10- 2-0 300 5100/20 $1400.00 25000.00
2 Learn Jr., Bob - Macomb, Mich. 4897 6- 6-0 180 4897/20 $950.00 21714.00
3 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4844 7- 5-0 210 4844/20 $775.00 19249.00
4 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 4695 8- 4-0 240 4695/20 $725.00 17332.00
5 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 4745 6- 6-0 180 4745/20 $690.00 15398.00
6 Hettinger, Dannie (ss) - Circleville, Ohio 4667 6- 6-0 180 4667/20 $660.00 14143.00
7 Popp, Larry - Marion, Ohio 4622 6- 6-0 180 4622/20 $630.00 13097.00
8 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 4573 7- 5-0 210 4573/20 $600.00 12212.00
9 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 4599 6- 6-0 180 4599/20 $570.00 11054.00
10 Lamb, Michael S - Vandalia, Ohio 4553 6- 5-1 195 4553/20 $560.00 10397.00
11 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 4601 4- 8-0 120 4601/20 $550.00 9822.00
12 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 4527 6- 6-0 180 4527/20 $540.00 9314.00
13 Chapman, John - Canada 4541 4- 8-0 120 4541/20 $530.00 8863.00
14 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 4491 5- 7-0 150 4491/20 $520.00 8459.00
15 Mora Sr., Emilio (ss) - Defiance, Ohio 4464 5- 6-1 165 4464/20 $510.00 8096.00
16 Buckley, Roy (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 4524 3- 9-0 90 4524/20 $500.00 7767.00
17 Michalojko, Robert - Pittsburgh 1847 1847/8 $60.00 alt. 6668.00
18 Dunphy, Dave - Canada 1838 1838/8 5995.00
19 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1831 1831/8 5745.00
20 Gerard, Paul - Cincinnati 1829 1829/8 5515.00
21 VanMetre, Bruce - Delphos, Ohio 1826 1826/8 5302.00
22 Zaffino, Jeff - Warren, Pa. 1813 1813/8 5105.00
23 Osim, Dave - Roscommon, Mich. 1808 1808/8 4922.00
24 Casey, Conn - Canada 1807 1807/8 4752.00
25 Gran, Dick - Hartville, Ohio 1797 1797/8 4593.00
26 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1784 1784/8 $250.00 (SS) 4444.00
27 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1782 1782/8 4239.50
28 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1782 1782/8 4239.50
29 Goodrich, Daniel (ss) - Columbus, Ohio 1777 1777/8 $250.00 (SS) 4051.00
30 Moore, Mike - Marietta, Ohio 1772 1772/8 3935.00
31 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1763 1763/8 3825.00
32 Holgate, Dale W (ss) - Silver Lake, Ohio 1709 1709/8 3721.00
33 Flinchbaugh, Mike - Marion, Ohio 1696 1696/8 3623.00
34 Llaneza, Michael - Columbus, Ohio 1691 1691/8 3530.00
35 Kreischer, Jeff (g) - Van Wert, Ohio 1681 1681/8 0.00
36 Mielens, Paul (ss) - Menomonie, Wis. 1677 1677/8 3317.00
37 Profitt, Ron (ss) - Brookville, Ohio 1677 1677/8 3317.00
38 Smith, Larry (ss) - Perrysburg, Ohio 1674 1674/8 3200.00
39 Stancil, Tim (ss) - Clarksville, Tenn. 1668 1668/8 3127.00
40 Albert, Dale W. - Kenton, Ohio 1651 1651/8 3057.00
41 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1633 1633/8 2990.00
42 Selgo, Dick (g) - Archbold, Ohio 1623 1623/8 0.00
43 Augustin, Fred - Burlington, Ky. 1600 1600/8 2865.00
44 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1593 1593/8 2806.00
45 Schukert Jr., Richard - Edinburg, Pa. 1555 1555/8 2749.00
46 Sanford, Jim - Painesville, Ohio 1551 1551/8 2695.00
47 Dilyard, Jim (ss) - Burbank, Ohio 1460 1460/8 2643.00
48 Chrzanowski, Michael (ss) - Shepherd, Mich 1012 1012/5 (W/D) 2593.00
300 Games:Harry Sullins, John Chapman, Mark Denault, Larry Popp
Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 5100 10- 2-0 300 5100/20
2 Learn Jr., Bob - Macomb, Mich. 4897 6- 6-0 180 4897/20
3 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4844 7- 5-0 210 4844/20
4 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 4695 8- 4-0 240 4695/20
5 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 4745 6- 6-0 180 4745/20
6 Hettinger, Dannie (ss) - Circleville, Ohio 4667 6- 6-0 180 4667/20
7 Popp, Larry - Marion, Ohio 4622 6- 6-0 180 4622/20
8 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 4573 7- 5-0 210 4573/20
9 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 4599 6- 6-0 180 4599/20
10 Lamb, Michael S - Vandalia, Ohio 4553 6- 5-1 195 4553/20
11 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 4601 4- 8-0 120 4601/20
12 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 4527 6- 6-0 180 4527/20
13 Chapman, John - Canada 4541 4- 8-0 120 4541/20
14 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 4491 5- 7-0 150 4491/20
15 Mora Sr., Emilio (ss) - Defiance, Ohio 4464 5- 6-1 165 4464/20
16 Buckley, Roy (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 4524 3- 9-0 90 4524/20
Results After Qualifying
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 2104 Advance
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 2005 Advance
3 Hettinger, Dannie (ss) - Circleville, Ohio 1929 Advance
4 Kjell, Todd - Roscoe, Ill. 1921 Advance
5 Learn Jr., Bob - Macomb, Mich. 1915 Advance
6 Popp, Larry - Marion, Ohio 1911 Advance
7 Buckley, Roy (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1906 Advance
8 Jabczenski, Mitchell (ss) - Novi, Mich. 1891 Advance
9 Lamb, Michael S - Vandalia, Ohio 1891 Advance
10 Easterday, Steve - Strasburg, Ohio 1890 Advance
11 Denault, Mark - Kankakee, Ill. 1881 Advance
12 Chapman, John - Canada 1880 Advance
13 Kauble, Timothy W. (ss) - Marion, Ohio 1880 Advance
14 Mora Sr., Emilio (ss) - Defiance, Ohio 1865 Advance
15 McCorkle, Bill (ss) - Westerville, Ohio 1861 Advance
16 Woloszyn, Rick - Griffith, Ind. 1859 Advance
17 Michalojko, Robert - Pittsburgh 1847
18 Dunphy, Dave - Canada 1838
19 Majcher, Tony - Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1831
20 Gerard, Paul - Cincinnati 1829
21 VanMetre, Bruce - Delphos, Ohio 1826
22 Zaffino, Jeff - Warren, Pa. 1813
23 Osim, Dave - Roscommon, Mich. 1808
24 Casey, Conn - Canada 1807
25 Gran, Dick - Hartville, Ohio 1797
26 Idzior, Bill (ss) - Crown Point, Ind. 1784 $250.00 (SS)
27 Csuhta, Dale - Wadsworth, Ohio 1782
28 Metzner, Terry - Kentwood, Mich. 1782
29 Goodrich, Daniel (ss) - Columbus, Ohio 1777 $250.00 (SS)
30 Moore, Mike - Marietta, Ohio 1772
31 Pallas, Harv (ss) - Stevensville, Mich. 1763
32 Holgate, Dale W (ss) - Silver Lake, Ohio 1709
33 Flinchbaugh, Mike - Marion, Ohio 1696
34 Llaneza, Michael - Columbus, Ohio 1691
35 Kreischer, Jeff (g) - Van Wert, Ohio 1681
36 Profitt, Ron (ss) - Brookville, Ohio 1677
37 Mielens, Paul (ss) - Menomonie, Wis. 1677
38 Smith, Larry (ss) - Perrysburg, Ohio 1674
39 Stancil, Tim (ss) - Clarksville, Tenn. 1668
40 Albert, Dale W. - Kenton, Ohio 1651
41 Dudak, John - Orland Park, Ill. 1633
42 Selgo, Dick (g) - Archbold, Ohio 1623
43 Augustin, Fred - Burlington, Ky. 1600
44 Aemisegger, Curtis - Wauconda, Ill. 1593
45 Schukert Jr., Richard - Edinburg, Pa. 1555
46 Sanford, Jim - Painesville, Ohio 1551
47 Dilyard, Jim (ss) - Burbank, Ohio 1460
48 Chrzanowski, Michael (ss) - Shepherd, Mich 1012 (W/D)