PBA Logo

PBA East Region Bowlers Supply/Storm Products Cheetah Open Results

Competition Dates

Friday, August 03, 2012 - Sunday, August 05, 2012

Location

Colony Park Lanes North
1900 Pennsylvania Ave.
York, PA 17404
(717) 848-6262
Host: Terry Brenneman

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 O'Neill, Bill - Langhorne, Pa. 7-1 3715/16 $3000.00 0.00
2 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 6-4 4082/18 $1600.00 21714.00
3 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 5-3 3551/16 $1100.00 19249.00
4 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 5-2 3488/15 $1100.00 17332.00
5 Bohn III, Parker - Jackson, N.J. 4-2 3284/14 $850.00 0.00
6 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 3-4 3494/15 $850.00 14143.00
7 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 3-3 3213/14 $850.00 13097.00
8 Kulick, Kelly - Union, N.J. 3-3 3340/14 $850.00 12212.00
9 Domingo, Jeremy - Sewell, N.J. 2-3 2865/13 $700.00 11054.00
10 Lumley, David - Hollywood, Md 2-3 2818/13 $700.00 10397.00
11 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 2-3 2938/13 $700.00 9822.00
12 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1-3 2809/12 $700.00 0.00
13 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 1-3 2775/12 $700.00 0.00
14 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 1-3 2699/12 $700.00 8459.00
15 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1-3 2682/12 $700.00 8096.00
16 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 0-3 2439/11 $700.00 7767.00
17 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1791/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 1784/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1779/8 $425.00 6030.00
20 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1779/8 $425.00 6030.00
21 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1778/8 $425.00 5702.00
22 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1774/8 $425.00 5505.00
23 Santos, Scott - Quakertown, Pa. 1773/8 $425.00 5322.00
24 Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1772/8 $425.00 5072.50
25 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1772/8 $425.00 5072.50
26 Cornog, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1762/8 $425.00 4844.00
27 Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 1756/8 $425.00 4705.00
28 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1754/8 $425.00 4574.00
29 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1753/8 $400.00 4451.00
30 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1752/8 $400.00 4335.00
31 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1743/8 $400.00 4225.00
32 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1739/8 $400.00 4121.00
33 McKnight, Walter (g) - Brick, N.J. 1735/8 $400.00 0.00
34 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 1729/8 $400.00 3930.00
35 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1728/8 $400.00 3841.00
36 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1725/8 $400.00 3757.00
37 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 1722/8 $400.00 3677.00
38 Stein, Steve (s) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1710/8 $400.00 3563.50
39 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 1710/8 $400.00 3563.50
40 Kim, Isaac (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1709/8 $400.00 0.00
41 Briggs, Dennis (s) - New Galilee, Pa. 1708/8 $400.00 3390.00
42 Bandrowski, Kevin J. - Lancaster, Pa. 1704/8 2895.50
43 Stocks, Michael - Leesburg, Va. 1704/8 2895.50
44 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1703/8 2806.00
45 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1702/8 $250.00 2749.00
46 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1701/8 2695.00
47 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1699/8 2643.00
48 Healy, Michael - Yonkers, N.Y. 1695/8 2568.50
49 Absher, Chris - Seaford, Del. 1695/8 2568.50
50 Erickson, Gary M - North Attleboro, Mass. 1694/8 2497.00
51 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1686/8 2452.00
52 Hunter, Brent (s) - Glenville, Pa. 1685/8 $250.00 2408.00
53 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa. 1684/8 2366.00
54 Florie, Victor - Richmond, Va. 1683/8 2325.00
55 Kramer, Chris (g) - Richlandtown, Pa. 1680/8 0.00
56 Appel, Ryan - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1677/8 2248.00
57 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1675/8 2193.00
58 Stahora, Greg L - West Hazelton, Pa. 1675/8 2193.00
59 Bruff, Greg (g) - York, Pa. 1674/8 0.00
60 Earnst, Charlie (s) - Spring Grove, Pa. 1666/8 $250.00 2108.00
61 Current, Elysia (g) - Ephrata, Pa. 1661/8 0.00
62 Humphreys, Darryl - Pittsburgh 1657/8 2045.00
63 Campbell, Thomas - Fishersville, Va. 1654/8 2014.00
64 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1646/8 1984.00
65 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1645/8 1955.00
66 Zelger, David A (s) - Red Lion, Pa. 1644/8 1927.00
67 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 1635/8 1873.33
68 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1635/8 1873.33
69 Chase, Adam - Seaford, N.Y. 1635/8 1873.33
70 Sonday, P.J. - Luzerne, Pa. 1634/8 1822.00
71 Knauer Jr., Brian - Federalsburg, Md 1630/8 1798.00
72 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1627/8 1774.00
73 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1622/8 1751.00
74 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1613/8 1728.00
75 Hall II, Bobby (g) - Landover, Md. 1611/8 0.00
76 Morgan, Tyler (g) - Newark, Del. 1609/8 0.00
77 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1608/8 1663.00
78 Smith, Donald J (s) - New Oxford, Pa. 1600/8 1642.00
79 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1597/8 1612.00
80 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1597/8 1612.00
81 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1592/8 1583.00
82 Roberts, Jeffrey (g) - Glenolden, Pa. 1585/8 0.00
83 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1575/8 1546.00
84 Walton, Tony - Joppa, Md. 1569/8 1519.50
85 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1569/8 1519.50
86 Kessler, Michael - Montoursville, Pa. 1567/8 1485.50
87 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1567/8 1485.50
88 Junko, Shawn (g) - Lake Luzerne, N.Y. 1566/8 0.00
89 Carvalho, Tom - Bayville, N.J. 1565/8 1445.00
90 Harvey, David S. (s) - Danville, Pa. 1559/8 1429.00
91 Thornhill, Chris - Salisbury, Md, 1558/8 1414.00
92 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1554/8 1399.00
93 Krumnow, Gregory - Vickery, Ohio 1534/8 1384.00
94 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1533/8 1370.00
95 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1531/8 1356.00
96 Biniek Jr., Thomas - Nanticoke, Pa. 1530/8 1342.00
97 Maloof, John (s) - Park Hall, Md. 1524/8 1328.00
98 Calabrese, Jerry - Hanover, Md 1522/8 1308.50
99 Vanderbogart, Roy (g) - Gansevoort, N.Y. 1522/8 0.00
100 Elder, Jeremy - Claymont, Del. 1520/8 1289.00
101 Neral, John - Vienna, Va. 1519/8 1276.00
102 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1515/8 1264.00
103 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1511/8 1252.00
104 Falatovich, Scott - Hillsborough, N.J. 1510/8 1240.00
105 Norcia, Tony (s) - Pt. Pleasant, N.J. 1507/8 1228.00
106 Blackmore, Andrew (g) - Annandale, Va. 1495/8 0.00
107 Brophy, Kevin - Oakhurst, N.J. 1483/8 1205.00
108 Paul, Bryan - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1482/8 1194.00
109 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1479/8 1183.00
110 Jackson, Stacy B - Camp Hill, Pa. 1478/8 1172.00
111 Jones, Odell - Philadelphia 1476/8 1161.00
112 Schneider, Craig - Fairfax, Va. 1456/8 1151.00
113 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1438/8 1141.00
114 Bonnell Jr., Anthony - Baltimore 1431/8 1131.00
115 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1411/8 1121.00
116 Holmes, Richard - Midland, Va. 1371/8 1111.00
117 Snyder, Howard G. - Hunt Valley, Md. 1324/8 1101.00
118 Canfield, Scott (g) - Lancaster, Pa. 1313/8 0.00
119 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1300/8 1083.00
120 Odom, Kwame (g) - Baltimore 1289/8 0.00
121 Cunningham, Shane - Bethel, N.Y. 1273/8 1065.00
122 Snyder, Brian D. - Resiterstown, Md. 1264/8 1056.00
123 Zeiler, Donald (s) - Columbia, N.J. 1234/8 1047.00
124 Klinko, Todd A. - Oil City, Pa. 984/6 1038.00
300 Games (4): Chris Monroy, Elysia Current (g), Gary Shultis, Kelly Kulick
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1600)
#4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., def. #3 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., 1-0 (233-198).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1100)
#3 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #7 Tommy Dakouvanos, Belford, N.J., 1-0 (234-180).
#4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., def. #16 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., 1-0 (258-238).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $850)
#3 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #6 Parker Bohn III, Jackson, N.J., 2-1 (213-264, 267-200, 223-212).
#4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., def. #12 Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J., 2-0 (247-226, 248-235).
#7 Tommy Dakouvanos, Belford, N.J., def. #2 Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y., 2-0 (211-197, 279-248).
#16 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., def. #8 Brian LeClair, Athens, N.Y., 2-0 (253-226, 234-201).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#2 Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y., def. #15 Brett Cunningham, Clay, N.Y., 3-2 (184-194, 300-256, 248-238, 206-266, 258-184).
#3 Travis Celmer, Wernersville, Pa., def. #14 David Lumley, Hollywood, Md., 3-2 (269-157, 173-211, 224-212, 189-214, 247-223).
#4 Bill O'Neill, Langhorne, Pa., def. #13 Stephen J. Haas, Enola, Pa., 3-1 (203-194, 224-247, 246-237, 226-202).
#6 Parker Bohn III, Jackson, N.J., def. #11 Darren Andretta, New Hyde Park, N.Y., 3-0 (268-158, 257-245, 259-224).
#7 Tommy Dakouvanos, Belford, N.J., def. #10 Jeremy Domingo, Sewell, N.J., 3-2 (168-215, 212-236, 232-190, 226-205, 223-205).
#8 Brian LeClair, Athens, N.Y., def. #9 Adam Baer, Gettysburg, Pa., 3-1 (229-236, 247-189, 258-256, 235-203).
#12 Kelly Kulick, Union, N.J., def. #5 Ryan Ciminelli, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 3-1 (248-254, 258-214, 267-215, 300-267).
#16 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., def. #1 Ryan R. Shafer, Horseheads, N.Y., 3-1 (258-182, 213-264, 246-245, 249-229).
Qualifying Standings thru B Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1889 Advance
2 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1853 Advance
3 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1845 Advance
4 O'Neill, Bill - Langhorne, Pa. 1830 Advance
5 Ciminelli, Ryan - Cheektowaga, N.Y. 1825 Advance
6 Bohn III, Parker - Jackson, N.J. 1824 Advance
7 Dakouvanos, Tommy - Belford, N.J. 1820 Advance
8 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1817 Advance
9 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 1815 Advance
10 Domingo, Jeremy - Sewell, N.J. 1814 Advance
11 Andretta, Darren - New Hyde Park, N.Y. 1812 Advance
12 Kulick, Kelly - Union, N.J. 1806 Advance
13 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1802 Advance
14 Lumley, David - Hollywood, Md 1801 Advance
15 Cunningham, Brett - Clay, N.Y. 1800 Advance
16 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1797 Advance
17 Monroy, Chris - Holden, Mass. 1791 $425.00
18 Gotterbarn Jr., Rob - Garden City South, N 1784 $425.00
19 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1779 $425.00
20 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1779 $425.00
21 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1778 $425.00
22 Knight Jr., David - Folcroft, Pa. 1774 $425.00
23 Santos, Scott - Quakertown, Pa. 1773 $425.00
24 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1772 $425.00
25 Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1772 $425.00
26 Cornog, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1762 $425.00
27 Richardson, Bill - Daniels, W. Va. 1756 $425.00
28 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1754 $425.00
29 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1753 $400.00
30 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1752 $400.00
31 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1743 $400.00
32 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1739 $400.00
33 McKnight, Walter (g) - Brick, N.J. 1735 $400.00
34 Campbell, Donald - Stuarts Draft, Va. 1729 $400.00
35 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1728 $400.00
36 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1725 $400.00
37 Cooper, Brett R - Newburyport, Mass. 1722 $400.00
38 Conroy, John (s) - Mahopac, N.Y. 1710 $400.00
39 Stein, Steve (s) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1710 $400.00
40 Kim, Isaac (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1709 $400.00
41 Briggs, Dennis (s) - New Galilee, Pa. 1708 $400.00
42 Stocks, Michael - Leesburg, Va. 1704
43 Bandrowski, Kevin J. - Lancaster, Pa. 1704
44 Ostrander, Greg - Freehold, N.J. 1703
45 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1702 $250.00
46 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1701
47 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1699
48 Absher, Chris - Seaford, Del. 1695
49 Healy, Michael - Yonkers, N.Y. 1695
50 Erickson, Gary M - North Attleboro, Mass. 1694
51 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1686
52 Hunter, Brent (s) - Glenville, Pa. 1685 $250.00
53 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa. 1684
54 Florie, Victor - Richmond, Va. 1683
55 Kramer, Chris (g) - Richlandtown, Pa. 1680
56 Appel, Ryan - Cinnaminson, N.J. 1677
57 Stahora, Greg L - West Hazelton, Pa. 1675
58 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1675
59 Bruff, Greg (g) - York, Pa. 1674
60 Earnst, Charlie (s) - Spring Grove, Pa. 1666 $250.00
61 Current, Elysia (g) - Ephrata, Pa. 1661
62 Humphreys, Darryl - Pittsburgh 1657
63 Campbell, Thomas - Fishersville, Va. 1654
64 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1646
65 Krupski, Geordin - Newtonville, N.J. 1645
66 Zelger, David A (s) - Red Lion, Pa. 1644
67 Chase, Adam - Seaford, N.Y. 1635
68 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1635
69 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 1635
70 Sonday, P.J. - Luzerne, Pa. 1634
71 Knauer Jr., Brian - Federalsburg, Md 1630
72 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1627
73 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1622
74 Lukacs, Ernest (s) - Manville, N.J. 1613
75 Hall II, Bobby (g) - Landover, Md. 1611
76 Morgan, Tyler (g) - Newark, Del. 1609
77 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1608
78 Smith, Donald J (s) - New Oxford, Pa. 1600
79 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1597
80 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1597
81 Woomer, Larry W. - State College, Pa. 1592
82 Roberts, Jeffrey (g) - Glenolden, Pa. 1585
83 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1575
84 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen - Sewell, N.J. 1569
85 Walton, Tony - Joppa, Md. 1569
86 Fusik III, Robert - East Windsor, N.J. 1567
87 Kessler, Michael - Montoursville, Pa. 1567
88 Junko, Shawn (g) - Lake Luzerne, N.Y. 1566
89 Carvalho, Tom - Bayville, N.J. 1565
90 Harvey, David S. (s) - Danville, Pa. 1559
91 Thornhill, Chris - Salisbury, Md, 1558
92 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1554
93 Krumnow, Gregory - Vickery, Ohio 1534
94 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1533
95 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1531
96 Biniek Jr., Thomas - Nanticoke, Pa. 1530
97 Maloof, John (s) - Park Hall, Md. 1524
98 Vanderbogart, Roy (g) - Gansevoort, N.Y. 1522
99 Calabrese, Jerry - Hanover, Md 1522
100 Elder, Jeremy - Claymont, Del. 1520
101 Neral, John - Vienna, Va. 1519
102 McDonald, Ross (s) - Clarksville, Md. 1515
103 Tweed, Michael (s) - Camp Hill, Pa. 1511
104 Falatovich, Scott - Hillsborough, N.J. 1510
105 Norcia, Tony (s) - Pt. Pleasant, N.J. 1507
106 Blackmore, Andrew (g) - Annandale, Va. 1495
107 Brophy, Kevin - Oakhurst, N.J. 1483
108 Paul, Bryan - Brooklyn, N.Y. 1482
109 Lehigh, Troy - York, Pa. 1479
110 Jackson, Stacy B - Camp Hill, Pa. 1478
111 Jones, Odell - Philadelphia 1476
112 Schneider, Craig - Fairfax, Va. 1456
113 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1438
114 Bonnell Jr., Anthony - Baltimore 1431
115 Lukacs Jr., Ernest - Manville, N.J. 1411
116 Holmes, Richard - Midland, Va. 1371
117 Snyder, Howard G. - Hunt Valley, Md. 1324
118 Canfield, Scott (g) - Lancaster, Pa. 1313
119 Smith, Gregory V. (s) - Baltimore 1300
120 Odom, Kwame (g) - Baltimore 1289
121 Cunningham, Shane - Bethel, N.Y. 1273
122 Snyder, Brian D. - Resiterstown, Md. 1264
123 Zeiler, Donald (s) - Columbia, N.J. 1234
124 Klinko, Todd A. - Oil City, Pa. 984 WD