PBA Logo

PBA East Region Mil-Ray Foods Senior Open presented by Roto Grip Results

Competition Dates

Friday, July 13, 2012 - Sunday, July 15, 2012

Location

Playdrome Cherry Hill
1536 Kings Highway
Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
(856) 429-0672
Host: John Perper
Sponsor: Millie and Cecil Raymond

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon

PBA50 Regional Tour Chameleon measures 43'. USBC Standard Certified.


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Glover, Mark - Woodbridge, Va. 7-0 3274/15 $1500.00 25000.00
2 Tignor, George (ss) - Winchendon, Mass. 6-1 3322/15 $850.00 21714.00
3 Shultis, Gary (ss) - Levittown, N.Y. 5-1 3207/14 $700.00 19249.00
4 Zaffino, Jeff - Warren, Pa. 5-3 3564/16 $700.00 17332.00
5 Fedden, Chris - Albany, N.Y. 3-4 3291/15 $600.00 15398.00
6 Laskow, Tommy (ss) - Cherry Hill, N.J. 3-4 3168/15 $600.00 14143.00
7 Ireland, Bill - Absecon, N.J. 3-4 3128/15 $600.00 13097.00
8 Yadanza, Tom - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 3-2 2643/13 $600.00 12212.00
9 Maccarone, Sam - Glassboro, N.J. 2-3 2901/13 $525.00 11054.00
10 DiSantis, John - Wilmington, Del. 2-3 2737/13 $525.00 10397.00
11 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 2-3 2926/13 $525.00 9822.00
12 Bryan, Pete - Laurel, Del. 2-3 2731/13 $525.00 9314.00
13 Ferraro, Steve - Kingston, N.Y. 0-3 2456/11 $525.00 8863.00
14 Luzzi, Fran - Port Jervis, N.Y. 0-3 2307/11 $525.00 8459.00
15 Danyo, Pete - Toms River, N.J. 0-3 2275/11 $525.00 8096.00
16 Neumann, Bill (ss) - Rensselaer, N.Y. 0-3 2276/11 $525.00 7767.00
17 Frieze, Fred - Boothwyn, Pa. 1701/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Pappas, George (ss) - Charlotte, N.C. 1691/8 $400.00 6395.00
19 Tryniski, Michael - Fulton, N.Y. 1682/8 $400.00 6145.00
20 Smith, Andrew - Colonie, N.Y. 1674/8 5515.00
21 Wu, Eddie - New York 1654/8 5302.00
22 Boyle, Jay - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1646/8 5105.00
23 Miller, James - Callaway, Va. 1635/8 4922.00
24 Hunter, Brent - Glenville, Pa. 1630/8 4672.50
25 Rabbitt, Ed - Norwalk, Conn. 1630/8 4672.50
26 Bondarchuk, Gary - Langhorne, Pa. 1628/8 4444.00
27 Anderson, Andy (ss) - Falls Church, Va. 1623/8 $250.00 4305.00
28 Venditto, Richard - Ocean, N.J. 1616/8 4174.00
29 McDonald, Ross (ss) - Clarksville, Md. 1607/8 $125.00 3993.00
30 Bova, Steve (ss) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1607/8 $125.00 3993.00
31 Keane, Christopher - New City, N.Y. 1584/8 3825.00
32 Jacobs, Darryl - Harrisburg, Pa 1580/8 3721.00
33 Kneas, David - Annapolis, Md. 1574/8 3576.50
34 Lazaro, Tom (g) - Allentown, Pa. 1574/8 0.00
35 Argenbright, Bill (ss) - New Hope, Va. 1568/8 3441.00
36 Smith, Donald J (ss) - New Oxford, Pa. 1556/8 3357.00
37 Amato, Dennis (ss) - Montville, N.J. 1552/8 3277.00
38 Chilcoat, George (g) (ss) - Baltimore 1544/8 0.00
39 LaCara, Gary (ss) - Huntington Station, N. 1535/8 3127.00
40 Cashell, Rick (ss) - Westwood, Mass. 1534/8 3057.00
41 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 1526/8 2990.00
42 Knight, David - Folcroft, Pa. 1524/8 2926.00
43 Brower, Michael - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1517/8 2865.00
44 Glick, Ron - Morganville, N.J. 1516/8 2806.00
45 Mazzanti, Vince (ss) - Levittown, Pa. 1510/8 2749.00
46 Earnst, Charlie (ss) - Spring Grove, Pa. 1484/8 2695.00
47 Stein, Steve (ss) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1482/8 2643.00
48 Donovan, Paul - Pen Argyl, Pa 1471/8 2593.00
49 Carr, Donny (ss) - Laurel, Md. 1457/8 2544.00
50 Perrotta, Sam (ss) - Newark, Del. 1436/8 2497.00
51 Smith, Gregory V. (ss) - Baltimore 1398/8 2452.00
52 Corcuera, Tom (ss) - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1380/8 2408.00
53 Sneed, Waver Pop (ss) - Woodbridge, Va 1362/8 2366.00
54 Giffin, Tom (ss) - Martinsville, Va. 1344/8 2325.00
55 McAlpine, Scott - Leesburg, Va. 1341/8 2286.00
56 Buco, Edward E. (ss) - Berlin, Md. 1336/8 2248.00
57 Michael Sr., Bill (ss) - Milford, Del. 1335/8 2211.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $850)
#6 Mark Glover, Woodbridge, Va., def. #1 George Tignor, Winchendon, Mass., 1-0 (193-170).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $700)
#1 George Tignor, Winchendon, Mass., def. #4 Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y., 1-0 (215-206).
#6 Mark Glover, Woodbridge, Va., def. #7 Jeff Zaffino, Warren, Pa., 1-0 (231-226).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $600)
#1 George Tignor, Winchendon, Mass., def. #8 Tommy Laskow, Lake Hopatcong, N.J., 2-0 (205-188, 191-188).
#4 Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y., def. #5 Chris Fedden, Albany, N.Y., 2-0 (268-233, 203-190).
#6 Mark Glover, Woodbridge, Va., def. #14 Bill Ireland, Absecon, N.J., 2-0 (199-138, 220-170).
#7 Jeff Zaffino, Warren, Pa., def. #15 Tom Yadanza, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 2-0 (199-181, 193-150).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $525)
#1 George Tignor, Winchendon, Mass., def. #16 Bill Neumann, Rensselaer, N.Y., 3-0 (206-184, 241-199, 218-187).
#4 Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y., def. #13 Pete Danyo, Toms River, N.J., 3-0 (234-159, 210-184, 245-213).
#5 Chris Fedden, Albany, N.Y., def. #12 Pete Bryan, Laurel, Del., 3-2 (247-213, 206-233, 182-187, 223-221, 208-155).
#6 Mark Glover, Woodbridge, Va., def. #11 Fran Luzzi, Port Jervis, N.Y., 3-0 (205-181, 237-214, 188(9)-188(6).
#7 Jeff Zaffino, Warren, Pa., def. #10 Sammy Ventura, Syracuse, N.Y., 3-2 (265-239, 230-216, 204-247, 216-237, 258-244).
#8 Tommy Laskow, Lake Hopatcong, N.J., def. #9 John DiSantis, Wilmington, Del., 3-2 (195-224, 211-194, 225-161, 200-215, 192-180).
#14 Bill Ireland, Absecon, N.J., def. #3 Sam Maccarone, Sewell, N.J., 3-2 (218-167, 202-214, 200-232, 248-201, 233-220).
#15 Tom Yadanza, Saratoga Springs, N.Y., def. #2 Steve Ferraro, Kingston, N.Y., 3-0 (186-185, 200-192, 215-206).
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Tignor, George (ss) - Winchendon, Mass. 1876 Advance
2 Ferraro, Steve - Kingston, N.Y. 1873 Advance
3 Maccarone, Sam - Glassboro, N.J. 1867 Advance
4 Shultis, Gary (ss) - Levittown, N.Y. 1841 Advance
5 Fedden, Chris - Albany, N.Y. 1802 Advance
6 Glover, Mark - Woodbridge, Va. 1801 Advance
7 Zaffino, Jeff - Warren, Pa. 1773 Advance
8 Laskow, Tommy (ss) - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1769 Advance
9 DiSantis, John - Wilmington, Del. 1763 Advance
10 Ventura, Sammy - Syracuse, N.Y. 1743 Advance
11 Luzzi, Fran - Port Jervis, N.Y. 1724 Advance
12 Bryan, Pete - Laurel, Del. 1722 Advance
13 Danyo, Pete - Toms River, N.J. 1719 Advance
14 Ireland, Bill - Absecon, N.J. 1719 Advance
15 Yadanza, Tom - Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 1711 Advance
16 Neumann, Bill (ss) - Rensselaer, N.Y. 1706 Advance
17 Frieze, Fred - Boothwyn, Pa. 1701 $425.00
18 Pappas, George (ss) - Charlotte, N.C. 1691 $400.00
19 Tryniski, Michael - Fulton, N.Y. 1682 $400.00
20 Smith, Andrew - Colonie, N.Y. 1674
21 Wu, Eddie - New York 1654
22 Boyle, Jay - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1646
23 Miller, James - Callaway, Va. 1635
24 Rabbitt, Ed - Norwalk, Conn. 1630
25 Hunter, Brent - Glenville, Pa. 1630
26 Bondarchuk, Gary - Langhorne, Pa. 1628
27 Anderson, Andy (ss) - Falls Church, Va. 1623 $250.00
28 Venditto, Richard - Ocean, N.J. 1616
29 Bova, Steve (ss) - Massapequa, N.Y. 1607 $125.00
30 McDonald, Ross (ss) - Clarksville, Md. 1607 $125.00
31 Keane, Christopher - New City, N.Y. 1584
32 Jacobs, Darryl - Harrisburg, Pa 1580
33 Lazaro, Tom (g) - Allentown, Pa. 1574
34 Kneas, David - Annapolis, Md. 1574
35 Argenbright, Bill (ss) - New Hope, Va. 1568
36 Smith, Donald J (ss) - New Oxford, Pa. 1556
37 Amato, Dennis (ss) - Montville, N.J. 1552
38 Chilcoat, George (g) (ss) - Baltimore 1544
39 LaCara, Gary (ss) - Huntington Station, N. 1535
40 Cashell, Rick (ss) - Westwood, Mass. 1534
41 Bierch, Brendan V. (ss) - Grafton, Mass. 1526
42 Knight, David - Folcroft, Pa. 1524
43 Brower, Michael - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1517
44 Glick, Ron - Morganville, N.J. 1516
45 Mazzanti, Vince (ss) - Levittown, Pa. 1510
46 Earnst, Charlie (ss) - Spring Grove, Pa. 1484
47 Stein, Steve (ss) - Staten Island, N.Y. 1482
48 Donovan, Paul - Pen Argyl, Pa 1471
49 Carr, Donny (ss) - Laurel, Md. 1457
50 Perrotta, Sam (ss) - Newark, Del. 1436
51 Smith, Gregory V. (ss) - Baltimore 1398
52 Corcuera, Tom (ss) - Amsterdam, N.Y. 1380
53 Sneed, Waver Pop (ss) - Woodbridge, Va 1362
54 Giffin, Tom (ss) - Martinsville, Va. 1344
55 McAlpine, Scott - Leesburg, Va. 1341
56 Buco, Edward E. (ss) - Berlin, Md. 1336
57 Michael Sr., Bill (ss) - Milford, Del. 1335