PBA Logo

PBA Regional Players Championship East Results

Competition Dates

Friday, May 25, 2012 - Sunday, May 27, 2012

Location

Columbus Western Bowl
500 Georgesville Road
Columbus, OH 43228
(614) 274-1169
Host: Mr. Mike Irwin, PBA Member Brian Kretzer & Alex Talos

Oil Pattern

PBA World Championship

USBC Sport Certified, Length 41’


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Lundquist, Jason - Englewood, Ohio 4146/18 $6000.00 37500.00
2 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 4137/18 $3200.00 32428.00
3 Beasley, Mitch - Clarksville, Tenn. 4121/18 $2400.00 28624.00
4 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 4102/18 $1800.00 25665.00
5 Webb, Wayne (s) - Columbus, Ohio 3873/17 $1200.00 22898.00
6 LaCaze, Anthony - Melrose Park, Ill. 3850/17 $1200.00 20961.00
7 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 3821/17 $1200.00 19347.00
8 Florie Jr, Victor - Richmond, Va. 3754/17 $1200.00 17981.00
9 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 3366/15 $800.00 16410.00
10 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 3357/15 $800.00 15396.00
11 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 3338/15 $800.00 14508.00
12 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 3306/15 $800.00 13725.00
13 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 3288/15 $800.00 13029.00
14 Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 3260/15 $800.00 12406.00
15 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 3257/15 $800.00 11845.00
16 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 3234/15 $800.00 11338.00
17 Heller Jr., Mark L. - Allentown, Pa 2617/12 $650.00 10477.00
18 Hatcher, Brian J. - Kettering, Ohio 2614/12 $650.00 10056.00
19 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 2612/12 $650.00 9670.00
20 Roche, Jeffrey - Dearborn, Mich. 2596/12 $650.00 9315.00
21 Segura Jr., Ernie (s) - Taylor, Mich. 2575/12 $650.00 8987.00
22 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 2567/12 $650.00 8683.00
23 Ostrander, Greg - Howell, N.J. 2566/12 $650.00 8401.00
24 Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 2542/12 $650.00 8138.00
25 Steil, Michael - Wheeling, Ill. 2539/12 $600.00 7893.00
26 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 2537/12 $600.00 7664.00
27 Allen, Kirby Joseph - Ironton, Ohio 2521/12 $600.00 7449.00
28 Davis, Ben - Ashland, Ky. 2496/12 $600.00 7247.00
29 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 2495/12 $600.00 7057.00
30 Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 2490/12 $600.00 6878.00
31 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 2479/12 $600.00 6709.00
32 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 2014/9 $600.00 6549.00
33 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1727/8 5597.00
34 Baker, Dustin - Melbourne, Ky 1723/8 5384.50
35 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1723/8 5384.50
36 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 1716/8 5186.00
37 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 1714/8 5062.00
38 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1712/8 4944.00
39 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 1711/8 4831.00
40 Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 1710/8 4723.00
41 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1709/8 4620.00
42 Buss, Jesse - Wichita, Kan. 1707/8 4521.00
43 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1701/8 4380.50
44 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 1701/8 4380.50
45 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 1700/8 4248.00
46 Berry, Joshua - Glasgow, Ky. 1699/8 4164.00
47 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1688/8 4083.00
48 Moore, Anthony - Ashland, Ky. 1687/8 4005.00
49 Daher, Abed - Brownstown, Mich 1685/8 3930.00
50 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 1684/8 3858.00
51 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1678/8 3789.00
52 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1676/8 3689.50
53 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1676/8 3689.50
54 Thornton, Matthew - Montgomery, Ill. 1672/8 3595.00
55 Rogers, Steve - Manteno, Ill. 1671/8 3535.00
56 Sorce, Tom - Blasdell, N.Y. 1668/8 3477.00
57 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1659/8 3420.00
58 Carter, Ed - Austintown, Ohio 1652/8 3365.00
59 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1647/8 3312.00
60 Llaneza, Michael (s) - Columbus, Ohio 1640/8 3261.00
61 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1635/8 3211.00
62 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1630/8 3163.00
63 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1613/8 3116.00
64 Himmler, Brian - Cincinnati 1594/8 3070.00
65 Morris, Deric - Warner Robins, Ga. 1587/8 3026.00
66 Gossman, Mike - Emmaus, Pa. 1586/8 2983.00
67 Campbell, Ed - Berkley, Mich. 1584/8 2941.00
68 Cimba, Michael L. - Monroeville, Pa. 1581/8 2900.00
69 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1580/8 2860.00
70 McLalin, Daniel J - Dearborn Heights, Mich 1577/8 2821.00
71 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1576/8 2783.00
72 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1574/8 2746.00
73 LeMond, Paul (s) - Jasper, Ind. 1573/8 2710.00
74 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1568/8 2675.00
75 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1566/8 2641.00
76 Sova Jr., Walter H. - Lynchburg, Va. 1555/8 2608.00
77 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1553/8 2560.00
78 Glandon, Mark - Powell, Ohio 1553/8 2560.00
79 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1552/8 2513.00
80 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1537/8 2483.00
81 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1536/8 2454.00
82 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1531/8 2425.00
83 Ogden, Jimmy - Battle Ground, Ind. 1510/8 2383.50
84 Wade, Jeremiah - Irons, Mich. 1510/8 2383.50
85 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1505/8 2343.00
86 Fusik III, Robert - Hamilton, N.J. 1495/8 2317.00
87 Augustin, Fred (s) - Burlington, Ky. 1492/8 2291.00
88 Mulneix, Fred - Williamstown, W. Va. 1479/8 2266.00
89 Wade, Robert - Winter Park, Fla. 1476/8 2241.00
90 Bellavia Jr., Frank - Niagara Falls, N.Y. 1451/8 2217.00
91 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1431/8 2193.00
92 Benner, Jason - Lehighton, Pa 1408/8 2158.50
93 Mays, Chris A - Muncie, Ind 1408/8 2158.50
94 Popham, Gregory (s) - Crestview Hill, Ky. 1396/8 2125.00
95 Goodman, James - Jenkinsburg, Ga. 1377/8 2103.00
96 Thomas II, Marland - Chillicothe, Ohio 1235/8 2082.00
97 Merritt-Foster, Gradie - Park Forest, Ill. 249/2 WD 2061.00
Semi's Standings (After 18 Games)
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Lundquist, Jason - Englewood, Ohio 4146 $6000.00
2 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 4137 $3200.00
3 Beasley, Mitch - Clarksville, Tenn. 4121 $2400.00
4 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 4102 $1800.00
Semi's Standings (After 17 Games)
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Lundquist, Jason - Englewood, Ohio 3934 Advance
2 Beasley, Mitch - Clarksville, Tenn. 3905 Advance
3 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 3898 Advance
4 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 3879 Advance
5 Webb, Wayne (s) - Columbus, Ohio 3873 $1200.00
6 LaCaze, Anthony - Melrose Park, Ill. 3850 $1200.00
7 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 3821 $1200.00
8 Florie Jr, Victor - Richmond, Va. 3754 $1200.00
Semi's Standings (After 15 Games)
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Lundquist, Jason - Englewood, Ohio 3520 Advance
2 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 3490 Advance
3 Beasley, Mitch - Clarksville, Tenn. 3466 Advance
4 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 3446 Advance
5 Webb, Wayne (s) - Columbus, Ohio 3440 Advance
6 LaCaze, Anthony - Melrose Park, Ill. 3429 Advance
7 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 3425 Advance
8 Florie Jr, Victor - Richmond, Va. 3369 Advance
9 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 3366 $800.00
10 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 3357 $800.00
11 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 3338 $800.00
12 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 3306 $800.00
13 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 3288 $800.00
14 Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 3260 $800.00
15 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 3257 $800.00
16 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 3234 $800.00
Semi's Standings (After 12 Games)
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Lundquist, Jason - Englewood, Ohio 2831 Advance
2 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 2825 Advance
3 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 2792 Advance
4 Webb, Wayne (s) - Columbus, Ohio 2790 Advance
5 LaCaze, Anthony - Melrose Park, Ill. 2758 Advance
6 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 2753 Advance
7 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 2718 Advance
8 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 2716 Advance
9 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 2712 Advance
10 Florie Jr, Victor - Richmond, Va. 2711 Advance
11 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 2700 Advance
12 Beasley, Mitch - Clarksville, Tenn. 2672 Advance
13 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 2656 Advance
14 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 2654 Advance
15 Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 2641 Advance
16 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 2626 Advance
17 Heller Jr., Mark L. - Allentown, Pa 2617 $650.00
18 Hatcher, Brian J. - Kettering, Ohio 2614 $650.00
19 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 2612 $650.00
20 Roche, Jeffrey - Dearborn, Mich. 2596 $650.00
21 Segura Jr., Ernie (s) - Taylor, Mich. 2575 $650.00
22 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 2567 $650.00
23 Ostrander, Greg - Howell, N.J. 2566 $650.00
24 Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 2542 $650.00
25 Steil, Michael - Wheeling, Ill. 2539 $600.00
26 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 2537 $600.00
27 Allen, Kirby Joseph - Ironton, Ohio 2521 $600.00
28 Davis, Ben - Ashland, Ky. 2496 $600.00
29 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 2495 $600.00
30 Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 2490 $600.00
31 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 2479 $600.00
32 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 2014 $600.00 WD
Results After Qualifying
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Lundquist, Jason - Englewood, Ohio 1929 Advance
2 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 1877 Advance
3 Webb, Wayne (s) - Columbus, Ohio 1870 Advance
4 Novak, Brandon - Chillicothe, Ohio 1863 Advance
5 Florie Jr, Victor - Richmond, Va. 1857 Advance
6 Beasley, Mitch - Clarksville, Tenn. 1840 Advance
7 Taylor, Steven - Deer Creek, Ill. 1830 Advance
8 O'Grady, Matthew - South Amboy, N.J. 1826 Advance
9 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 1824 Advance
10 LaCaze, Anthony - Melrose Park, Ill. 1823 Advance
11 Sterner, Jason - McDonough, Ga. 1815 Advance
12 Segura Jr., Ernie (s) - Taylor, Mich. 1814 Advance
13 Schaden Jr., Dan - Essex, Md. 1795 Advance
14 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1792 Advance
15 LeMond, Craig - Jasper, Ind. 1781 Advance
16 Hostetler, Joseph - Minerva, Ohio 1774 Advance
17 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1770 Advance
18 Troup, Kyle - Taylorsville, N.C. 1767 Advance
19 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1766 Advance
20 Davis, Ben - Ashland, Ky. 1765 Advance
21 Ostrander, Greg - Howell, N.J. 1761 Advance
22 Profitt, Ron (s) - Brookville, Ohio 1756 Advance
23 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 1756 Advance
24 Hatcher, Brian J. - Kettering, Ohio 1753 Advance
25 Heller Jr., Mark L. - Allentown, Pa 1746 Advance
26 Steil, Michael - Wheeling, Ill. 1746 Advance
27 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1742 Advance
28 Allen, Kirby Joseph - Ironton, Ohio 1741 Advance
29 Roche, Jeffrey - Dearborn, Mich. 1740 Advance
30 Satkowski, BJ - Jackson, Mich 1739 Advance
31 Vanderhoef, Lee - Greenville, S.C. 1736 Advance
32 Pickford, Connor - Charlotte, N.C. 1735 Advance
33 Shinn, David - West Columbia, S.C. 1727
34 Williams II, Mike - Montgomery, Ala 1723
35 Baker, Dustin - Melbourne, Ky 1723
36 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 1716
37 Pratt, Jim - Glendale, Ariz. 1714
38 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1712
39 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 1711
40 Verble, Larry - Mason, Mich. 1710
41 Wiley, Terry - Vienna, Va. 1709
42 Buss, Jesse - Wichita, Kan. 1707
43 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 1701
44 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1701
45 Szczerbinski, John - North Tonawanda, N.Y. 1700
46 Berry, Joshua - Glasgow, Ky. 1699
47 Bigelow, Kyle - Troy, Ohio 1688
48 Moore, Anthony - Ashland, Ky. 1687
49 Daher, Abed - Brownstown, Mich 1685
50 Robinson, Brian - Morgantown, W.Va. 1684
51 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1678
52 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1676
53 Bower, Johnathan - Middletown, Pa. 1676
54 Thornton, Matthew - Montgomery, Ill. 1672
55 Rogers, Steve - Manteno, Ill. 1671
56 Sorce, Tom - Blasdell, N.Y. 1668
57 Vannoy, Bill - Jacksonville, N.C. 1659
58 Carter, Ed - Austintown, Ohio 1652
59 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1647
60 Llaneza, Michael (s) - Columbus, Ohio 1640
61 Hinderer, Brandon - York, Pa. 1635
62 Lidke, Nathan - Rising Sun, Md. 1630
63 Spangler, Brett - Niles, Ohio 1613
64 Himmler, Brian - Cincinnati 1594
65 Morris, Deric - Warner Robins, Ga. 1587
66 Gossman, Mike - Emmaus, Pa. 1586
67 Campbell, Ed - Berkley, Mich. 1584
68 Cimba, Michael L. - Monroeville, Pa. 1581
69 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1580
70 McLalin, Daniel J - Dearborn Heights, Mich 1577
71 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1576
72 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1574
73 LeMond, Paul (s) - Jasper, Ind. 1573
74 Williams, Aaron - Pennsauken, N.J. 1568
75 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1566
76 Sova Jr., Walter H. - Lynchburg, Va. 1555
77 Glandon, Mark - Powell, Ohio 1553
78 Blackmore, Christopher - Fairfax, Va. 1553
79 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1552
80 Monks, Adam - Conway, S.C. 1537
81 Eubanks, Andre - Los Angeles 1536
82 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1531
83 Wade, Jeremiah - Irons, Mich. 1510
84 Ogden, Jimmy - Battle Ground, Ind. 1510
85 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1505
86 Fusik III, Robert - Hamilton, N.J. 1495
87 Augustin, Fred (s) - Burlington, Ky. 1492
88 Mulneix, Fred - Williamstown, W. Va. 1479
89 Wade, Robert - Winter Park, Fla. 1476
90 Bellavia Jr., Frank - Niagara Falls, N.Y. 1451
91 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1431
92 Mays, Chris A - Muncie, Ind 1408
93 Benner, Jason - Lehighton, Pa 1408
94 Popham, Gregory (s) - Crestview Hill, Ky. 1396
95 Goodman, James - Jenkinsburg, Ga. 1377
96 Thomas II, Marland - Chillicothe, Ohio 1235
97 Merritt-Foster, Gradie - Park Forest, Ill. 249 WD