PBA Logo

PBA West Region Budweiser/Golden Eagle Senior Open Results

Competition Dates

Wednesday, May 30, 2012 - Friday, June 01, 2012

Location

Starlite Lanes
3406 E. Route 66
Flagstaff, AZ 86001
928-526-1138
Host: Ron Getto

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Viper

PBA50 Tour Viper is 39’ long. USBC Standard Certified.


Final Match Play Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize Points
1 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 4714 10- 1-1 315 4714/20 $1500.00 24600.00
2 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 4656 10- 2-0 300 4656/20 $1000.00 21314.00
3 Minier, Rick (ss) - Houston 4733 5- 7-0 150 4733/20 $800.00 18849.00
4 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 4602 8- 4-0 240 4602/20 $750.00 16932.00
5 Eagle, Dale - Frisco, Texas 4572 6- 6-0 180 4572/20 $700.00 14998.00
6 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 4510 5- 7-0 150 4510/20 $650.00 13743.00
7 Profitt, Ron - Brookville, Ohio 4445 6- 6-0 180 4445/20 $625.00 12697.00
8 McCordic, Paul - Sugarland, Texas 4441 6- 6-0 180 4441/20 $600.00 11812.00
9 Gurney, Barry (ss) - West Hills, Calif. 4432 5- 7-0 150 4432/20 $575.00 10654.00
10 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 4513 2-10-0 60 4513/20 $550.00 9997.00
11 Baker, Dick (g) (ss) - Henderson, Nev. 4434 4- 7-1 135 4434/20 $525.00
12 Dias, Mike - Lafayette, Colo. 4359 4- 8-0 120 4359/20 $500.00 8914.00
13 Blatchford, Don (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif 1794 1794/8 $460.00 8863.00
14 Soutar, Dave (ss) - Bradenton, Fla. 1793 1793/8 $400.00 8459.00
15 Shewmake, Randy - Ft. Worth, Texas 1779 1779/8 7696.00
16 Winters, Stan (g) (ss) - Simi Valley, Cali 1774 1774/8 $250.00 SS C
17 Grobmeier, Alan - Gilbert, Ariz. 1771 1771/8 6268.00
18 Winger, Ron (ss) - Las Vegas 1760 1760/8 $250.00 SS C 5995.00
19 McCorkle, Bill - Westerville, Ohio 1755 1755/8 5745.00
20 Lord, George E. (ss) - Lakeland, Fla. 1749 1749/8 5515.00
21 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1748 1748/8 5302.00
22 Calvin, Gerald (g) (ss) - Thousand Oaks, C 1744 1744/8
23 Swayda, Dennis (ss) - Holdbrook, Ariz. 1735 1735/8 4922.00
24 Kisro, Craig - Granada Hills, Calif. 1727 1727/8 4752.00
25 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1689 1689/8 4518.50
26 Foley, Kevin - Reno, Nev. 1689 1689/8 4518.50
27 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 1685 1685/8 4305.00
28 Scime, Mark - Winter Garden, Fla. 1682 1682/8 4174.00
29 Waldon, Gregory - Sun City West, Ariz. 1681 1681/8 4051.00
30 Cooper, Brian - Visalia, Calif. 1678 1678/8 3935.00
31 Wofford, Jack - Falgstaff, Ariz 1670 1670/8 3825.00
32 Bernhardt, Dave - Romeo, Mich. 1662 1662/8 3721.00
33 Pierce, Tim - Portland, Ore. 1661 1661/8 3623.00
34 Vukomanovich, Svet - Sierra Vista, Ariz 1619 1619/8 3530.00
35 Hickman Sr., Murray (g) (ss) - Las Vegas 1608 1608/8
36 Gatzen, Raymond J. (ss) - Glendale, Ariz. 1594 1594/8 3357.00
37 McBride, Richard (ss) - Tucson, Ariz. 1568 1568/8 3277.00
38 Fenner, Van - Reno, Nev. 1554 1554/8 3200.00
39 Trumbull, Harley (ss) - New Boston, Mich. 1523 1523/8 3127.00
40 Stempke, Bill (ss) - Burbank, Calif. 1497 1497/8 3057.00
41 Sill, Dave - Rockledge, Fla. 1406 1406/7 2990.00
42 Fry, Randee C (ss) - Mesquite, Nev. 1374 1374/8 2926.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize
1 Kelly, Bob (ss) - Dayton, Ohio 1918 Advance
2 Minier, Rick (ss) - Houston 1905 Advance
3 Gurney, Barry (ss) - West Hills, Calif. 1857 Advance
4 McCordic, Paul - Sugarland, Texas 1844 Advance
5 Parks, Kenny - Hammond, Ind. 1836 Advance
6 Gonzalez, Henry (ss) - Colorado Springs, C 1829 Advance
7 Baker, Dick (g) (ss) - Henderson, Nev. 1827 Advance
8 Eagle, Dale - Frisco, Texas 1823 Advance
9 Profitt, Ron - Brookville, Ohio 1812 Advance
10 Dias, Mike - Lafayette, Colo. 1808 Advance
11 Gallo Jr., Frank (ss) - Jacksonville, Fla. 1804 Advance
12 Mohr, Ron - Eagle River, Alaska 1802 Advance
13 Blatchford, Don (ss) - Santa Monica, Calif 1794 Alt.
14 Soutar, Dave (ss) - Bradenton, Fla. 1793 $400.00
15 Shewmake, Randy - Ft. Worth, Texas 1779
16 Winters, Stan (g) (ss) - Simi Valley, Cali 1774 $250.00 SS Ck
17 Grobmeier, Alan - Gilbert, Ariz. 1771
18 Winger, Ron (ss) - Las Vegas 1760 $250.00 SS Ck
19 McCorkle, Bill - Westerville, Ohio 1755
20 Lord, George E. (ss) - Lakeland, Fla. 1749
21 Miner, Daniel G. (ss) - East Moline, Ill. 1748
22 Calvin, Gerald (g) (ss) - Thousand Oaks, C 1744
23 Swayda, Dennis (ss) - Holdbrook, Ariz. 1735
24 Kisro, Craig - Granada Hills, Calif. 1727
25 Foley, Kevin - Reno, Nev. 1689
26 Sullins, Harry - Chesterfield Twp., Mich. 1689
27 Harvey, Robert - Boise, Idaho 1685
28 Scime, Mark - Winter Garden, Fla. 1682
29 Waldon, Gregory - Sun City West, Ariz. 1681
30 Cooper, Brian - Visalia, Calif. 1678
31 Wofford, Jack - Falgstaff, Ariz 1670
32 Bernhardt, Dave - Romeo, Mich. 1662
33 Pierce, Tim - Portland, Ore. 1661
34 Vukomanovich, Svet - Sierra Vista, Ariz 1619
35 Hickman Sr., Murray (g) (ss) - Las Vegas 1608
36 Gatzen, Raymond J. (ss) - Glendale, Ariz. 1594
37 McBride, Richard (ss) - Tucson, Ariz. 1568
38 Fenner, Van - Reno, Nev. 1554
39 Trumbull, Harley (ss) - New Boston, Mich. 1523
40 Stempke, Bill (ss) - Burbank, Calif. 1497
41 Sill, Dave - Rockledge, Fla. 1406
42 Fry, Randee C (ss) - Mesquite, Nev. 1374