Competition Dates

Friday, July 22, 2011 - Sunday, July 24, 2011

Location

Cedar Lanes
1451 Quentin Avenue
Lebanon, PA 17042
(717) 273-3743
Host: Darrin Armel

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Cheetah

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown W-L Pins Prize Points

1 Wiseman, Danny (e) - Baltimore 7-1 3885/16 $2700.00 0.00
2 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 6-2 3531/16 $1500.00 21714.00
3 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 5-2 3571/15 $1050.00 19249.00
4 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 5-2 3420/15 $1050.00 17332.00
5 Smith, Kevin - Mechanicsburg, Pa 4-2 3200/14 $800.00 15398.00
6 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 4-3 3226/15 $800.00 14143.00
7 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 3-2 3090/13 $800.00 13097.00
8 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 3-2 2841/13 $800.00 12212.00
9 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1-3 2634/12 $650.00 11054.00
10 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1-3 2676/12 $650.00 10397.00
11 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1-3 2658/12 $650.00 9822.00
12 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 0-3 2526/11 $650.00 9314.00
13 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 0-3 2505/11 $650.00 8863.00
14 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 0-3 2494/11 $650.00 8459.00
15 Harvey, David S. - Danville, Pa. 0-3 2407/11 $650.00 8096.00
16 Bower, Johnathan (e) - Middletown, Pa. 0-3 2405/11 $650.00 0.00
17 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1787/8 $425.00 6668.00
18 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1785/8 $425.00 6395.00
19 Shafer, Ryan R. (e) - Horseheads, N.Y. 1776/8 $425.00 0.00
20 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1774/8 $425.00 5915.00
21 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1772/8 $425.00 5702.00
22 Heller, Mark L. - Allentown, Pa 1770/8 $425.00 5505.00
23 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1768/8 $425.00 5322.00
24 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1748/8 $400.00 5152.00
25 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1747/8 $400.00 4993.00
26 Hastings, Mike (s) - Millsboro, Del. 1744/8 $400.00 4844.00
27 Marsico, Michael - Chesapeake Beach, Md. 1736/8 $400.00 4705.00
28 Van Hees, Jon - Charlestown, R.I. 1724/8 $400.00 4574.00
29 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1719/8 $400.00 4451.00
30 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1711/8 $400.00 4335.00
31 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1701/8 $400.00 4225.00
32 Kim, Isaac (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1700/8 0.00
33 Zelger, David A (s) - Red Lion, Pa. 1699/8 $250.00 3623.00
34 Cartier, Kevin - Beverly, N.J. 1695/8 3530.00
35 Forry, Chris (g) - Bridgeport, Conn. 1694/8 0.00
36 Becker, Josh - Lancaster, Pa. 1690/8 3357.00
37 Welshans, Dennis (s) - Watsontown, Pa. 1682/8 $250.00 3277.00
38 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1676/8 3163.50
39 Dieter, Stephen - Bowmanstown, Pa 1676/8 3163.50
40 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1671/8 3023.50
41 Malone, Eric - Brewster, N.Y. 1671/8 3023.50
42 Beers, Kevin (g) - Reinholds, Pa. 1658/8 0.00
43 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jarvis, N.Y. 1647/8 2865.00
44 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1644/8 2806.00
45 Hall II, Bobby - Landover, Md. 1643/8 2749.00
46 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1642/8 2695.00
47 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1641/8 2643.00
48 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1635/8 2593.00
49 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1633/8 2544.00
50 Boyer, Benjamin (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1630/8 0.00
51 Arrington, Michelle (s) - Philadelphia 1628/8 2452.00
52 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1624/8 2387.00
53 Stahora, Greg L - West Hazelton, Pa. 1624/8 2387.00
54 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1607/8 2325.00
55 Carroll, David - Carbondale, Pa. 1602/8 2286.00
56 Darby, Owen (g) - Easton, Pa. 1598/8 0.00
57 Leonard, Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N.Y. 1596/8 2211.00
58 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1593/8 2175.00
59 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa 1584/8 2141.00
60 Regan, Timothy P. (s) - East Northport, N. 1573/8 2108.00
61 Kirk, Jeff - Easton, Pa. 1572/8 2076.00
62 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1569/8 2014.33
63 Piper, Greg - Greensburg, Pa. 1569/8 2014.33
64 Santoro, Samantha (g) - Reinholds, Pa. 1569/8 0.00
65 Harkenreader, Kyle (g) - Wilke Barre, Pa. 1567/8 0.00
66 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1566/8 1927.00
67 Dunnigan, Stephen (g) - Palmyra, Pa. 1564/8 0.00
68 Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1561/8 1860.00
69 Whitesel, Adam - Lewistown, Pa. 1561/8 1860.00
70 Gaudio, Louis - Staten Island, N.Y. 1559/8 1822.00
71 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1555/8 1798.00
72 Sonnenblick, Charles - Spring Hill, Fla. 1533/8 1774.00
73 Hambleton, Daniel (g) - Lancaster, Pa. 1532/8 0.00
74 Wu, Eddie (s) - New York 1531/8 1728.00
75 Sonday, P.J. - Luzerne, Pa. 1508/8 1706.00
76 Mazzella, Francis (g) - Staten Island, N.Y 1506/8 0.00
77 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1498/8 1663.00
78 Koppenhaver, Michael (g) - Wiconisco, Pa. 1480/8 0.00
79 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1479/8 1622.00
80 Wasniewski, Frank (s) - Newton, N.J. 1471/8 1602.00
81 Martinez, Benjamin (g) (s) - Lebanon, Pa. 1470/8 0.00
82 Cudia, Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1469/8 1564.00
83 Deavor, Scott - Lewistown, Pa. 1468/8 1546.00
84 Overdier, Jeremy - Lebanon, Pa 1463/8 1528.00
85 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1462/8 1511.00
86 Rutter, Allen - Mechanicsburg, Pa 1461/8 1494.00
87 Woznikaitis, Bryan (g) - Prospect, Conn. 1443/8 0.00
88 Frieze, Fred (s) - Boothwyn, Pa. 1442/8 1461.00
89 Leggio, Christopher (g) - Staten Island, N 1385/8 0.00
90 Shoop, David - Lancaster, Pa. 1374/8 1429.00
91 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1361/8 1414.00
92 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1345/8 1399.00
93 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1183/8 1384.00
94 Gossman, Mike - Emmaus, Pa. 1176/8 1370.00
ROUND OF 2
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1500)
#1 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #15 Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa., 1-0 (289-229).
ROUND OF 4
(Single-elimination match play, best of one. Losers eliminated, earn $1050)
#1 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #5 Marty Berke, Allentown, Pa., 1-0 (235-216).
#15 Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa., def. #11 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., 1-0 (206-199).
ROUND OF 8
(Single-elimination match play, best of three. Losers eliminated, earn $800)
#1 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #9 Kevin Smith, Harrisburg, Pa., 2-1 (267-160, 242-300, 240-173).
#5 Marty Berke, Allentown, Pa., def. #4 Rusty Thomsen, Morgan, N.J., 2-0 (246-211, 246-236).
#11 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., def. #14 Jeffrey D Voght, Canajoharie, N.Y., 2-0 (246-155, 243-189).
#15 Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa., def. #10 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., 2-1 (156-200, 190-170, 269-197).
ROUND OF 16
(Single-elimination match play, best of five. Losers eliminated, earn $650)
#1 Danny Wiseman, Baltimore, Md., def. #16 Johnathan Bower, Middletown, Pa., 3-0 (213-193, 216-211, 213-211).
#4 Rusty Thomsen, Morgan, N.J., def. #13 David S. Harvey, Danville, Pa., 3-0 (269-215, 234-207, 241-187).
#5 Marty Berke, Allentown, Pa., def. #12 Jay Boyle, Garnet Valley, Pa., 3-1 (200-236, 249-204, 255-204, 266-193).
#9 Kevin Smith, Harrisburg, Pa., def. #8 Gary Shultis, Levittown, N.Y., 3-0 (216-204, 259-224, 257-227).
#10 Jason Stadtler, Cherry Hill, N.J., def. #7 Joe Paluszek, Bensalem, Pa., 3-1 (205-177, 190-225, 220-214, 217-203).
#11 Rick Graham, Lancaster, Pa., def. #6 John DiSantis, Wilmington, Del., 3-1 (181-180, 206-213, 300-146, 224-205).
#14 Jeffrey D Voght, Canajoharie, N.Y., def. #3 Adam Baer, Gettysburg, Pa., 3-0 (267-211, 198-186, 234-208).
#15 Tommy Gollick, Oberlin, Pa., def. #2 Jim Tomek Jr., Camp Hill, Pa., 3-0 (214-183, 226-210, 243-225).
Qualifying Standings thru C Squad
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Wiseman, Danny (e) - Baltimore 1970 Advance
2 Tomek Jr., Jim - Camp Hill, Pa. 1908 Advance
3 Baer, Adam - Gettysburg, Pa. 1900 Advance
4 Thomsen, Rusty - Morgan, N.J. 1899 Advance
5 Berke, Marty (s) - Allentown, Pa. 1893 Advance
6 DiSantis, John (s) - Wilmington, Del. 1890 Advance
7 Paluszek, Joe - Bensalem, Pa. 1857 Advance
8 Shultis, Gary (s) - Levittown, N.Y. 1839 Advance
9 Smith, Kevin - Mechanicsburg, Pa 1835 Advance
10 Stadtler, Jason - Cherry Hill, N.J. 1827 Advance
11 Graham, Rick - Lancaster, Pa. 1821 Advance
12 Boyle, Jay (s) - Garnet Valley, Pa. 1821 Advance
13 Harvey, David S. - Danville, Pa. 1798 Advance
14 Voght, Jeffrey D - Canojaharie, N.Y. 1798 Advance
15 Gollick, Tommy - Oberlin, Pa. 1798 Advance
16 Bower, Johnathan (e) - Middletown, Pa. 1790 Advance
17 Aiello, Shawn - Hawthorne, N.J. 1787 $425.00
18 Kneas, David (s) - Annapolis, Md. 1785 $425.00
19 Shafer, Ryan R. (e) - Horseheads, N.Y. 1776 $425.00
20 Bower, Darryl (s) - Middletown, Pa. 1774 $425.00
21 Hess, Gregory A - Jackson, N.J. 1772 $425.00
22 Heller, Mark L. - Allentown, Pa 1770 $425.00
23 Vega, Noel - Forest Hills, N.Y. 1768 $425.00
24 Gray, Ethan - North East, Md. 1748 $400.00
25 Conroy, John - Mahopac, N.Y. 1747 $400.00
26 Hastings, Mike (s) - Millsboro, Del. 1744 $400.00
27 Marsico, Michael - Chesapeake Beach, Md. 1736 $400.00
28 Van Hees, Jon - Charlestown, R.I. 1724 $400.00
29 Edwards, Ray J. - Middle Island, N.Y. 1719 $400.00
30 Denlinger, Scott E - Lancaster, Pa 1711 $400.00
31 LeClair, Brian - Athens, N.Y. 1701 $400.00
32 Kim, Isaac (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1700
33 Zelger, David A (s) - Red Lion, Pa. 1699 $250.00
34 Cartier, Kevin - Beverly, N.J. 1695
35 Forry, Chris (g) - Bridgeport, Conn. 1694
36 Becker, Josh - Lancaster, Pa. 1690
37 Welshans, Dennis (s) - Watsontown, Pa. 1682 $250.00
38 Dieter, Stephen - Bowmanstown, Pa 1676
39 Furey, John - East Windsor, N.J. 1676
40 Malone, Eric - Brewster, N.Y. 1671
41 Yokobosky, Ken - Fredon, N.J. 1671
42 Beers, Kevin (g) - Reinholds, Pa. 1658
43 Luzzi, Fran (s) - Port Jarvis, N.Y. 1647
44 Anderson, Charles - Sloatsburg, N.Y. 1644
45 Hall II, Bobby - Landover, Md. 1643
46 Haas, Stephen J. - Enola, Pa. 1642
47 Miller, Terry L. - York, Pa. 1641
48 Mockenhaupt, Robert - Rutherford, N.J. 1635
49 Asbury, Billy - Odenton, Md. 1633
50 Boyer, Benjamin (g) - Lebanon, Pa. 1630
51 Arrington, Michelle (s) - Philadelphia 1628
52 Stahora, Greg L - West Hazelton, Pa. 1624
53 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1624
54 Rand, Thad - Rapidan, Va 1607
55 Carroll, David - Carbondale, Pa. 1602
56 Darby, Owen (g) - Easton, Pa. 1598
57 Leonard, Robert J. - Elmira Heights, N.Y. 1596
58 Houtz, Michael - Myerstown, Pa. 1593
59 Markis, Michael - Hawley, Pa 1584
60 Regan, Timothy P. (s) - East Northport, N. 1573
61 Kirk, Jeff - Easton, Pa. 1572
62 Santoro, Samantha (g) - Reinholds, Pa. 1569
63 Piper, Greg - Greensburg, Pa. 1569
64 Rottengen, Greg O. (s) - Washington, N.J. 1569
65 Harkenreader, Kyle (g) - Wilke Barre, Pa. 1567
66 Plessinger, Jimmy - York, Pa. 1566
67 Dunnigan, Stephen (g) - Palmyra, Pa. 1564
68 Whitesel, Adam - Lewistown, Pa. 1561
69 Neral, John - Vienne, Va. 1561
70 Gaudio, Louis - Staten Island, N.Y. 1559
71 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny - Staten Island, N.Y 1555
72 Sonnenblick, Charles - Spring Hill, Fla. 1533
73 Hambleton, Daniel (g) - Lancaster, Pa. 1532
74 Wu, Eddie (s) - New York 1531
75 Sonday, P.J. - Luzerne, Pa. 1508
76 Mazzella, Francis (g) - Staten Island, N.Y 1506
77 Barlow, William Ray - Edgewood, Md. 1498
78 Koppenhaver, Michael (g) - Wiconisco, Pa. 1480
79 Smith, Jeffrey - Annville, Pa. 1479
80 Wasniewski, Frank (s) - Newton, N.J. 1471
81 Martinez, Benjamin (g) (s) - Lebanon, Pa. 1470
82 Cudia, Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1469
83 Deavor, Scott - Lewistown, Pa. 1468
84 Overdier, Jeremy - Lebanon, Pa 1463
85 Celmer, Travis - Wernersville, Pa. 1462
86 Rutter, Allen - Mechanicsburg, Pa 1461
87 Woznikaitis, Bryan (g) - Prospect, Conn. 1443
88 Frieze, Fred (s) - Boothwyn, Pa. 1442
89 Leggio, Christopher (g) - Staten Island, N 1385
90 Shoop, David - Lancaster, Pa. 1374
91 DiCicco, Brian K. - Agawam, Mass. 1361
92 Scheidig, Doug - Royersford, Pa. 1345
93 Smallwood, Terry - Rockville, Md. 1183
94 Gossman, Mike - Emmaus, Pa. 1176