PBA Logo

PBA Central Region 3rd Annual Lefeld Implement Classic Results

Competition Dates

Friday, August 13, 2010 - Sunday, August 15, 2010

Location

Pla-Mor Lanes
225 East Hardin Street
Coldwater, OH 45828
(419) 678-3113
Hosts: Rick and Linus Hartings, PBA Member Brian Kretzer

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified


Final Standings
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize Points

1 Sapp, Derek - Keokuk, Iowa 4577/21 $4500.00 25000.00
2 Bohn III, Parker - Jackson, N.J. 5067/24 $2600.00 0.00
3 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 4491/21 $2100.00 0.00
4 Fehr, Jeff (g) - Cincinnati 4481/21 $1700.00 0.00
5 Jaros, Steve - Yorkville, Ill. 4501/21 $1400.00 0.00
6 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 4287/20 $1000.00 14143.00
7 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 4270/20 $975.00 0.00
8 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 4250/20 $950.00 12012.00
9 Miller, Jeff A - Columbus, Ohio 4139/20 $925.00 11154.00
10 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 4199/20 $900.00 10397.00
11 Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 4131/20 $875.00 0.00
12 Himmler, Brian - Cincinnati 4160/20 $850.00 9314.00
13 Oatman, Billy - Cleveland 4218/20 $825.00 8863.00
14 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 4060/20 $800.00 8459.00
15 Vollmar, Earon (g) - Toledo, Ohio 4017/20 $775.00 0.00
16 Carter, Jeff - Springfield, Ill. 3949/20 $750.00 0.00
17 Thompson, Brian - Flat Rock, Mich. 1655/8 $585.00 alt. 6668.00
18 Albert, Dustin - Kenton, Ohio 1647/8 $525.00 6395.00
19 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1643/8 $525.00 0.00
20 Minar, Rusty - Atlanta 1639/8 $525.00 5915.00
21 Nolen, John - Grand Blanc, Mich. 1638/8 $500.00 0.00
22 Cisco, Gary (g) - Celina, Ohio 1636/8 $500.00 0.00
23 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1634/8 $500.00 5322.00
24 Davidson, Doug - Versailles, Ohio 1633/8 $500.00 5152.00
25 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1630/8 $500.00 0.00
26 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 1629/8 4444.00
27 Hatcher, Brian J. - Kettering, Ohio 1625/8 4305.00
28 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 1624/8 4174.00
29 Waliczek, Brian - Birch Run, Mich. 1621/8 3993.00
30 Gibson, Paul - Brunswick, Ohio 1621/8 3993.00
31 Idzior, David - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1614/8 3825.00
32 Goergen, Bo (g) (s) - Sanford, Mich. 1606/8 $300.00 (S) 0.00
33 Kokenos, Nick - St Clair Shores, Mich 1596/8 3623.00
34 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 1590/8 3530.00
35 Spangler, Brett - New Castle, Ind 1589/8 3441.00
36 Jurek, Jack - Lackawanna, N.Y. 1587/8 0.00
37 Baker, Lindsay - Amherst, N.Y. 1578/8 3238.50
38 Stienecker, Wes (g) - Coldwater, Ohio 1578/8 0.00
39 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1577/8 3127.00
40 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 1569/8 0.00
41 Lasita, Chris - Union, Ky. 1562/8 2990.00
42 LaCaze, Anthony - Melrose Park, Ill. 1560/8 0.00
43 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 1559/8 2835.50
44 Hart, Bobby - Swayzee, Ind 1559/8 2835.50
45 Albert, Dale W. (s) - Kenton, Ohio 1544/8 2722.00
46 Korte, Jay S. (g) (s) - Celina, Ohio 1544/8 0.00
47 Boomershine, Hank (g) - Ogden, Utah 1534/8 0.00
48 Roche, Jeffrey - Dearborn, Mich. 1525/8 2593.00
49 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1524/8 0.00
50 Massie, Marc - Ft. Wright, Ky. 1521/8 2497.00
51 Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 1517/8 2452.00
52 Bruns, Kyle (g) - Coldwater, Ohio 1509/8 0.00
53 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1499/8 2366.00
54 Cline, Danial - Lansing, Mich. 1495/8 2325.00
55 Raymond, J.R. - Belleville, Ill. 1491/8 2286.00
56 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1479/8 2248.00
57 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 1474/8 2211.00
58 Sand, Christopher - St Clair Shores, Mich 1464/8 2158.00
59 Campbell, Ed - Rochester Hills, Mich. 1464/8 2158.00
60 Poli, Jason - West Des Moines, Iowa 1462/8 2108.00
61 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1459/8 2060.50
62 Rohrer, Terry (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1459/8 0.00
63 Sollars, Jason - Lodi, Ohio 1453/8 2014.00
64 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1452/8 1984.00
65 Bellavia Jr., Frank - Niagara Falls, N.Y. 1449/8 1955.00
66 Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich 1429/8 1927.00
67 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1414/8 1900.00
68 Bell, Tim - Garden City, Mich 1411/8 1873.00
69 Lyttle, Rob - Nunica, Mich. 1410/8 1847.00
70 Birkhimer, William M - Pittsburgh 1409/8 1822.00
71 Nunan, Joe - Grove City, Ohio 1395/8 1798.00
72 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1394/8 1774.00
73 Bitz, John (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1385/8 0.00
74 Dryden, Kyle (g) - Kent, Ohio 1376/8 0.00
75 Gillum, Kyle R. - Columbus, Ohio 1334/8 1706.00
76 Close, Chad (g) - Toledo, Ohio 1332/8 0.00
Championship Match
Derek Sapp def. Parker Bohn III (206-203).
Semi-Final Match
Parker Bohn III def. Ronnie Russell (211-203).
Match #2
Parker Bohn III def Jeff Fehr (224-164).
Match #1
Parker Bohn III def. Steve Jaros (201-191).
Match Play Standings after 20 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins W L T Bon Pins Prize

1 Sapp, Derek - Keokuk, Iowa 4371 9- 3-0 270 4641
2 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 4288 9- 3-0 270 4558
3 Fehr, Jeff (g) - Cincinnati 4317 7- 5-0 210 4527
4 Jaros, Steve - Yorkville, Ill. 4310 7- 5-0 210 4520
5 Bohn III, Parker - Jackson, N.J. 4228 9- 3-0 270 4498
6 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 4287 6- 6-0 180 4467 $1000.00
7 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 4270 6- 6-0 180 4450 $975.00
8 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 4250 6- 6-0 180 4430 $950.00
9 Miller, Jeff A - Columbus, Ohio 4139 7- 5-0 210 4349 $925.00
10 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 4199 4- 8-0 120 4319 $900.00
11 Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 4131 6- 6-0 180 4311 $875.00
12 Himmler, Brian - Cincinnati 4160 5- 7-0 150 4310 $850.00
13 Oatman, Billy - Cleveland 4218 3- 9-0 90 4308 $825.00
14 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 4060 6- 6-0 180 4240 $800.00
15 Vollmar, Earon (g) - Toledo, Ohio 4017 2-10-0 60 4077 $775.00
16 Carter, Jeff - Springfield, Ill. 3949 4- 8-0 120 4069 $750.00
Qualifying Standings after 8 Games
Pos Name - Hometown Pins Prize

1 Oatman, Billy - Cleveland 1810 Advance
2 Brantley, Mason - Detroit 1785 Advance
3 Hess, Tom - Urbandale, Iowa 1760 Advance
4 Fehr, Jeff (g) - Cincinnati 1751 Advance
5 Chambers, Carleton - Detroit 1737 Advance
6 Jaros, Steve - Yorkville, Ill. 1735 Advance
7 Vollmar, Earon (g) - Toledo, Ohio 1730 Advance
8 Russell, Ronnie - Marion, Ind. 1723 Advance
9 Sapp, Derek - Keokuk, Iowa 1718 Advance
10 Miller, Jeff A - Columbus, Ohio 1706 Advance
11 Himmler, Brian - Cincinnati 1699 Advance
12 Graham, Eddie - Centerville, Ohio 1694 Advance
13 Loschetter, Chris - Avon, Ohio 1688 Advance
14 Machuga, Michael - Erie, Pa. 1685 Advance
15 Carter, Jeff - Springfield, Ill. 1674 Advance
16 Bohn III, Parker - Jackson, N.J. 1662 Advance
17 Thompson, Brian - Flat Rock, Mich. 1655 $525.00
18 Albert, Dustin - Kenton, Ohio 1647 $525.00
19 Zaffino, Jeff (s) - Warren, Pa. 1643 $525.00
20 Minar, Rusty - Atlanta 1639 $525.00
21 Nolen, John - Grand Blanc, Mich. 1638 $500.00
22 Cisco, Gary (g) - Celina, Ohio 1636 $500.00
23 Dombrowski, Patrick - Parma, Ohio 1634 $500.00
24 Davidson, Doug - Versailles, Ohio 1633 $500.00
25 Shafer, Ryan R. - Horseheads, N.Y. 1630 $500.00
26 Collins, Christopher R. - Savannah, Ga. 1629
27 Hatcher, Brian J. - Kettering, Ohio 1625
28 Kalfas, Riga - Florence, Ky. 1624
29 Gibson, Paul - Brunswick, Ohio 1621
30 Waliczek, Brian - Birch Run, Mich. 1621
31 Idzior, David - Fort Wayne, Ind. 1614
32 Goergen, Bo (g) (s) - Sanford, Mich. 1606 $300.00 (S)
33 Kokenos, Nick - St Clair Shores, Mich 1596
34 Wall III, Thomas - Fayetteville, N.C. 1590
35 Spangler, Brett - New Castle, Ind 1589
36 Jurek, Jack - Lackawanna, N.Y. 1587
37 Stienecker, Wes (g) - Coldwater, Ohio 1578
38 Baker, Lindsay - Amherst, N.Y. 1578
39 Book, Todd - Wapakoneta, Ohio 1577
40 McCune, Eugene - Munster, Ind. 1569
41 Lasita, Chris - Union, Ky. 1562
42 LaCaze, Anthony - Melrose Park, Ill. 1560
43 Hart, Bobby - Swayzee, Ind 1559
44 Freiberg, Matt - Somerset, N.J. 1559
45 Korte, Jay S. (g) (s) - Celina, Ohio 1544
46 Albert, Dale W. (s) - Kenton, Ohio 1544
47 Boomershine, Hank (g) - Ogden, Utah 1534
48 Roche, Jeffrey - Dearborn, Mich. 1525
49 Kretzer, Brian L - Dayton, Ohio 1524
50 Massie, Marc - Ft. Wright, Ky. 1521
51 Clark Jr, Michael - Cleveland, Ohio 1517
52 Bruns, Kyle (g) - Coldwater, Ohio 1509
53 Zwiezinski, Gary (s) - Elyria, Ohio 1499
54 Cline, Danial - Lansing, Mich. 1495
55 Raymond, J.R. - Belleville, Ill. 1491
56 Rosengarten, David - Gardendale, Ala. 1479
57 Laffey, Jack - Indianapolis 1474
58 Campbell, Ed - Rochester Hills, Mich. 1464
59 Sand, Christopher - St Clair Shores, Mich 1464
60 Poli, Jason - West Des Moines, Iowa 1462
61 Rohrer, Terry (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1459
62 Dilyard, Jim (s) - Burbank, Ohio 1459
63 Sollars, Jason - Lodi, Ohio 1453
64 Johnson, Tony - Canton, Ohio 1452
65 Bellavia Jr., Frank - Niagara Falls, N.Y. 1449
66 Bostrom, Kevin - Muskegon, Mich 1429
67 Zakrajsek, Rick - Lorain, Ohio 1414
68 Bell, Tim - Garden City, Mich 1411
69 Lyttle, Rob - Nunica, Mich. 1410
70 Birkhimer, William M - Pittsburgh 1409
71 Nunan, Joe - Grove City, Ohio 1395
72 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. - Toms River, N.J. 1394
73 Bitz, John (g) - Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1385
74 Dryden, Kyle (g) - Kent, Ohio 1376
75 Gillum, Kyle R. - Columbus, Ohio 1334
76 Close, Chad (g) - Toledo, Ohio 1332