PBA South Point Member/Non Member West Doubles Presented by Track

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, January 20, 2017 - Sunday, January 22, 2017

Location

South Point Bowling Center
9777 Las Vegas Blvd S
Las Vegas, NV, 89183
Phone: 702-797-8080
Host: Mike Monyak Manager

Oil Pattern

Special

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.

lane pattern
New PBA Standard pattern 42 feet

Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Limited to 60 Teams
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, January 16.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $4,000
16th Place is projected to pay $1,000
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $800.

Format
Friday, January 20
Practice Session: 4-6 p.m.
Saturday, January 21
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 Teams advance (based on 60 Teams).
Sunday, January 22
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 60 entries.

Hotel Reservations
Call and book room thought the hotel and we will get you the casino rate. See Mike Monyak when you get to Vegas.

Roster

Team   All Teams on  A  Squad 
1. Rees/Foster
2. Tang/Hoskins
3. McElliott/Jenkins
4. Haugen/Rosales
5. Cain/Smaglik
6. Allen/Ouzenian
7. Miyasato/Valmonte
8. Kendrick/Jones
9. Cooper/Reynoso
10. Ferreira/Loper
11. Hunt/Archabal
12. Forkel/Ruffner
13. Nakagawa/King
14. Acuff/Hatchett
15. Pratt/May
16. Williams/Wolfe
17. Melton/Hernandez
18. Spenser/Klerk
19. Villanueva/Hattori
20. Harlin/Wilson
21. Goldstein Sr./Medina
22. Thompson/Laughlin
23. Hill/Thompson
24. Butturff/Oviatt
25. Villarreal/Ly
26. Ekman/Taylor
27. Cochran/Fikler
28. Groom/Vertigan
29. Harvey/Baker
30. Myers/Duster
31. Ridgway/Jackson III
32. Mamlok/Castillo Jr.
33. Frankos/VanDaniker
34. Long/Harter
35. Haynes/DeBenedetta