PBA Franklin South Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 17, 2014 - Sunday, October 19, 2014

Location

Franklin Bowling Center
1327 Armory Dr
Franklin, VA 23851
Phone: (757)562-0221
Host: P.K. Patel, Wendy G.M.

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Info
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Cheetah

Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35’. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.

**Cre8ive Aries Embroidery
Will be onsite during the event, Kelly can embroider your names on your shirts or you can buy them there, also can sew patches on shirts!**

Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, October 13.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, October 17
Practice Session: 3:30-5:30 p.m.
Pro-ams: 6:00 and 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, October 18
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 64 entries or more).
Sunday, October 19
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. – (12 games)
Top four players advance to a stepladder roll-off.
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 64 entries.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster


Roll Call 9:30 a.m. Bowl 10:00 a.m.

# Name Squad
1 Arcaro, Chris A Squad
2 Arehart, Steven A Squad
3 Baker, Tom A Squad
4 Banks, Steve A Squad
5 Bennett, Melia A Squad
6 Bennett, Stephen A Squad
7 Blanchard, Bev A Squad
8 Bolin, Wayne A Squad
9 Bolosan, Chris A Squad
10 Brown, Jan E. A Squad
11 Byer, Timothy A Squad
12 Byrd, Marquis A Squad
13 Campbell, Donald A Squad
14 Campbell, Dylan A Squad
15 Carreon, Darryl V. A Squad
16 Cash, Ben A Squad
17 Cash, Brandon A Squad
18 Christy, Nick A Squad
19 Cruciotti, Paul A Squad
20 Cunningham, Brett A Squad
21 Curtis, Brandon A Squad
22 Faulkner, Gary E. A Squad
23 Gray, Frank H. A Squad
24 Hastings, Mike A Squad
25 Holloman, Jason A Squad
26 Hope, Gordon A Squad
27 Horsley, Richard A Squad
28 Horton, Ronnie B A Squad
29 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
30 Keller, Jeff A Squad
31 Kruschke, Chris A Squad
32 Marino, Anthony A Squad
33 Martin, David W A Squad
34 McDonnell, Mike A Squad
35 McKinney, Troy D. A Squad
36 McSwain, Christopher A Squad
37 Miller, Brad A Squad
38 Monks, Adam A Squad
39 Moore, B.J. A Squad
40 Phillips, Tyler M. A Squad
41 Pickford, Connor A Squad
42 Powers, David A Squad
43 Rand, Thad A Squad
44 Roberts, Kip D. A Squad
45 Rzemieniewski, Joe A Squad
46 Selden, Tyler K A Squad
47 Shinn, David A Squad
48 Tarkington, Mark W. A Squad
49 Taylor, Matt A Squad
50 Taylor, Steve A Squad
51 Tenan, Travis A Squad
52 Tenan, William Ed A Squad
53 Toney, Wes A Squad
54 Troup, Kyle A Squad
55 Turner, George Richard A Squad
56 Vannoy, Bill A Squad
57 Wolfe, Clifton A Squad