PBA Break Point Alley Member / Non Member Doubles (Reduced Entry Fee)

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 26, 2014 - Sunday, September 28, 2014


Break Point Alley
1950 Classique Lane
Tavares, FL 32778
Host; Rich Kosto

Hotel Reservations

Holiday Inn Express Hotel and Suites
King $85, 2 Queen $89, $116 Suite
3601 W Burleigh Blvd
Tavares Fl 32778

Best Western
1380 E Burleigh Blvd
Tavares, FL 32778

King – $69 a night
Queen $79 a night
w/ breakfast
less than ½ mile from center
Use Code PBA 2014

America's Best Value Inn
$55 per night mention BreakPoint Alley


Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Viper

Regional Tour Viper measures 39‘. USBC Standard Certified.


Tournament Results


Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.

Points will be awarded for this event

Note P.B.A. Rule #13.2.5
13.2.5 Restrictions Pertaining to Former Members. Any former PBA Tour or PBA50 Tour
champion may not partner with another PBA Tour or PBA50 Tour champion when participating in any
Member/Non Member doubles competition.

Saturday after qualifying.

Payout Ratio
Entry Fee
Members: $175
Non-Members: $225 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Teams will enter together and consist of one member and one non member. Once signed up online please e-mail director with your partners name.
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, September 21.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $4,000
10th Place is projected to pay $1,000
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $700.

Friday, September 26
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Pro-am: 5:30 p.m.
Sweeper: 8:30 p.m.
5 Games on fresh tournament pattern...$50 entry fee...
**Bonus to sweeper winner 1 night at Holiday Inn + $30 Hurricanes gift card !**
Saturday, September 27
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)(NEW TIME)
Top 10 teams advance (based on 40 entries or more).
Sunday, September 28
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. – (10 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 40 entries.


Tournament is full with 40 teams
Stand-bye Teams call Sam @ 321-508-0291

1. W. Ostertag, D. Sill
2. A. Amodeo, D. Han
3. D. Bleggi, B. Vannoy
4. J. Hurd, M. Scime
5. M. Book, J. Mooney
6. M. Hogan, G. Koufakis
7. J. Rodriguez, M. Azcarate
8. C. Aquilino, J. Lewis
9. D.Becker, J. Couch
10. S. Putnam, J. Jean
11.M. Tuckfield, J. Mersch
12.E. Ramos, J. Sterner
13. D. Battles, T. Daugherty
14. Z. Dwyer, M. Bolhalter
15. C. Auerbach, L. Vanderhoef
16. R. Kosto, B. Anderson
17. K. Rogers, C. Pickford
18. J. Johnson, C. Spoo
19. J. Davis, C. Arcaro
20. M. Herring, T. Biondi
21. D. Yoshihara, K. Troup
22. M. O’sada, G. Nostrand
23. K. Roe, D. Coleman
24. S.McKee, D. Shinn
25. B. Matovina, R. Horsley
26. K. Miles, C. Mclean
27. R. Ackerman, J. Bradberry
28. B.Walters SR., B. Walters JR.
29. N. Rinelli, M. Williams
30. R. Zurich, L. Platt
31. D. Franks, A. Colosimo
32. S. Naumann, M. Moore
33. M. Corona, N. Croinex
34. J, Trzcinski, S. Newell
35. S. Riccardi, D. Sullivan
36. J. Mahr, W.R. Williams
37. W. Welch, G. Faulkner
38. A. Meyers JR., W. Newman
39. T. Roberts, C. Mullis
40. R. Kossert, D. Hays