PBA50 Park Centre Lanes Senior/Super Senior Doubles Central Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 10, 2014 - Sunday, October 12, 2014

Location

Park Centre Lanes
7313 Whipple Avenue NW
North Canton, OH 44708
(330) 499-0555
Host: Tim Brendle & PBA Member Dick Gran

Hotel Reservations

http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, October 6.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
Partner Information
Once you have entered on-line, please contact the Central Region Manager to advise of partner’s name.
Field Capacity
The field is limited to 36 teams.
Prize Fund
1st Place Team is projected to pay $4,000.
12th Place Team is projected to pay $1,000.
Final cash spot per team is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $800.

Format
Friday, October 10
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m.
Pro-Am: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, October 11
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 12 teams advance (based on 36 teams or more)
Sunday, October 12
Bracket Match Play With Bye Rounds (based on 12 teams)
Round 1 – Teams 5-12 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners and Qualifiers 1-4 bowl (best-of-five games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 36 teams.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Alman, R.J. A Squad
2 Baker, Tom A Squad
3 Barger, Dick A Squad
4 Bernhardt, Dave A Squad
5 Billings, Dean A Squad
6 Brown, Richie A Squad
7 Buckley, Roy A Squad
8 Carter, Tom A Squad
9 Chapman, John A Squad
10 Csuhta, Dale A Squad
11 Easterday, Steve A Squad
12 Flemming, Dave A Squad
13 Gran, Dick A Squad
14 Haney, Todd A Squad
15 Henry, Michael A Squad
16 Henson, Bill A Squad
17 Holgate, Dale W A Squad
18 Jabczenski, Mitchell A Squad
19 Jurek, Jack A Squad
20 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
21 Kelly, Bob A Squad
22 Kelly, Linda A Squad
23 Keplinger, Perry M. A Squad
24 Kress, Tommy A Squad
25 Llaneza, Michael A Squad
26 Lord, James A Squad
27 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
28 Mintz, Ed A Squad
29 Moore, Mike A Squad
30 Mora Sr., Emilio A Squad
31 Morgan, Gary A Squad
32 Nesbit, Richard A Squad
33 Osim, Dave A Squad
34 Pallas, Harv A Squad
35 Patchen, Dave A Squad
36 Peters, William A Squad
37 Popp, Larry A Squad
38 Profitt, Ron A Squad
39 Sanford, Jim A Squad
40 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
41 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
42 Shreve Sr., John H. A Squad
43 Starbuck, Rick A Squad
44 Sullins, Harry A Squad
45 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
46 Troup, Guppy A Squad
47 Webb, Wayne A Squad
48 Wyatt, Ken A Squad
49 Zaffino, Jeff A Squad
50 Zakrajsek, Rick A Squad
UPDATED: 10/7/2014 @ 2:30 p.m. CST