PBA50 Illinois Valley Midwest PBA Open 1 Presented By Ebonite

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 05, 2014 - Saturday, September 06, 2014

Location

Super Bowl
4242 Mahoney Dr.
Peru, IL 61354
(815) 223-5085
Hosts: Jim & Bob Stubler

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $175
Non-Members: $225 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, September 2.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Midwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,700
16th Place is projected to pay $400
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $350.

Format
Friday, September 5
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Non-member Meeting: 4 p.m.
Saturday, September 6
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (seven games)
Pro Am: 7 p.m.
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Saturday, September 6
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 1 p.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Roster

# Name                       Squad
1 Bergan, Steve A Squad
2 Brenner, James A Squad
3 Brockland, John A Squad
4 Diamond, Dale J. A Squad
5 Dudak, John A Squad
6 Flaws, Robert A Squad
7 Graefe, James A Squad
8 Greiner, Scott Allen A Squad
9 Gurskis, Pete A Squad
10 Heintz, Jim A Squad
11 Holmes, Don A Squad
12 Huckelberry, Chuck A Squad
13 Kammes, Gary A Squad
14 Keas, Galen A Squad
15 Kelly, Bob A Squad
16 Kelly, Linda A Squad
17 Kicmal, Robert C. A Squad
18 Knoblauch, James A Squad
19 Koch, Ronald A Squad
20 Lindsey, Scott A Squad
21 Lineberry, Marc A Squad
22 Majcher, Tony A Squad
23 Meskan, Allen W. A Squad
24 Moros, Phillip W. A Squad
25 Mueller, Dean A Squad
26 Nicklin, Daniel A Squad
27 Pallas, Harv A Squad
28 Richgels, Jeff A Squad
29 Schmerbach, Dan A Squad
30 Sipes, Brad A Squad
31 Sullins, Harry A Squad
32 Traber, Dale A Squad
33 Traber, Darryl A Squad
34 Traber, David A Squad
35 Vegetabile, Jim A Squad
36 Weber, Pete A Squad
37 Weber, Scott A Squad
38 Woloszyn, Rick A Squad
39 Zacharias, Larry A Squad