PBA50 PROGRESSIVE/Gerdeman Ins. Agency/Al Smith Chrysler/Dodge/Jeep Central/Midwest Classic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, July 25, 2014 - Sunday, July 27, 2014

Location

Al-Mar Lanes
1010 N. Main St.
Bowling Green, OH 43402
(419)352-4637
Host: PBA Member Bill Wammes

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, July 21.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $4,000
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, July 25
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Ams: 5 & 8 p.m.
Saturday, July 26
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 12 p.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 6 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 24 players advance-regardless of entries.
Sunday, July 27
Eliminator Finals (based on 24 finalists)
Round 1 – Top 24 (four games-all pins carry over): 10 a.m.
Round 2 – Top 16 (three games-all pins carry over): 12:30 p.m.
Round 3 – Top 8 (two games-all pins carry over): 2:30 p.m.
Round 4 – Top 4 (one game-all pins carry over): 3:30 p.m.
Champion will be determined based on total pinfall for the entire tournament.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Hotel Reservations

Holiday Inn Express & Suites
2150 E. Wooster St.
Bowling Green, OH 43402
(419) 353-5500
Rates: $114/night. Rooms are limited so book as soon as possible!

Roster


**TWO Qualifying Squads**
**80 Entries Max**
Roll Call 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 12 p.m.
B Squad: 6 p.m.

# Name Squad
1 Ash, Les A Squad
2 Baker, Tom B Squad
3 Bierch, Brendan V. A Squad
4 Billings, Dean A Squad
5 Blatchford, Don A Squad
6 Bongiorno, Sal B Squad
7 Brosius, Lee B Squad
8 Brown, Richie B Squad
9 Buckley, Roy B Squad
10 Chrzanowski, Michael A Squad
11 Cimba, Michael L. A Squad
12 Csuhta, Dale B Squad
13 Dias, Mike B Squad
14 Eagle, Dale A Squad
15 Easterday, Steve A Squad
16 Ferraro, Steve B Squad
17 Foley, Kevin B Squad
18 Gierke, Wayne A Squad
19 Gonzalez, Henry B Squad
20 Goodwill, Craig A Squad
21 Gran, Dick B Squad
22 Hartley, Timothy A Squad
23 Henry, Michael A Squad
24 Henson, Bill A Squad
25 Jakubowski, Steve A Squad
26 Johnson, David E. B Squad
27 Jurek, Jack B Squad
28 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
29 Keane, Christopher B Squad
30 Keas, Galen B Squad
31 Kleinman, Rich A Squad
32 LeMond, Paul B Squad
33 Lucente, Michael A Squad
34 Majcher, Tony A Squad
35 Martin, Tommy A Squad
36 McCordic, Paul B Squad
37 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
38 Medler, Mark B Squad
39 Mielens, Paul A Squad
40 Miller, Brian A Squad
41 Mohr, Ron B Squad
42 Moore, Mike A Squad
43 Mora Sr., Emilio A Squad
44 Osim, Dave A Squad
45 Painter, Kerry A Squad
46 Parks, Kenny B Squad
47 Patchen, Dave B Squad
48 Peters, Darron A Squad
49 Pierce, Tim B Squad
50 Popp, Larry A Squad
51 Profitt, Ron B Squad
52 Sabatine, Mark B Squad
53 Samelak, Jay A Squad
54 Sanford, Jim B Squad
55 Selgo, Dick A Squad
56 Smith, Larry B Squad
57 Staikoff, Ted B Squad
58 Stein, Steve B Squad
59 Strike, Dale B Squad
60 Sullins, Harry A Squad
61 Teeters, Tracy A B Squad
62 Textor, Ray B Squad
63 VanMetre, Bruce A Squad
64 Ventura, Sammy A Squad
65 Wagner, Kent A Squad
66 Wellman, Terry A Squad
67 Wright, Roderick B Squad
68 Zaffino, Jeff A Squad
UPDATED: 7/23/2014 @ 7:00 p.m. CST

5