PBA50 Budweiser Mooresville South Open presented by Columbia

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Saturday, August 30, 2014 - Monday, September 01, 2014

Location

George Pappas Victory Lanes
125 Morlake Dr.
Mooresville, NC 28117
Phone:(704)663-5300
Hosts: Paul Kreins & George Pappas

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Info:
Hilton Garden Inn
159 Gateway Blvd.
Mooresville, N.C. 28117
(704) 663-6468
ask for Renee Hall, mention G.P. Victory Lanes

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Pattern
A modified cheetah pattern will be used for this event.
It can be viewed at www.georgepappasvictorylanes.com
**Cre8ive Aries Embroidery
Will be onsite during the event, Kelly can embroider your names on your shirts or you can buy them there, also can sew patches on shirts!**

Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Tuesday, August 26.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Saturday, August 30
Practice Session: 5-6:30 p.m.
Pro-am: 7 p.m. For more pro-am info & sign up. please go to www.georgepappasvictorylanes.com
Sunday, August 31
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Monday, September 1
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries


Roster


A Squad Roll Call 8:30 am. B Squad Roll Call 2:00 p.m.

# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell B Squad
2 Argenbright, Bill B Squad
3 Baker, Stoney A Squad
4 Baker, Tom A Squad
5 Banks, William M. A Squad
6 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
7 Bernhardt, Dave B Squad
8 Bierch, Brendan V. A Squad
9 Bobbitt, Mike B Squad
10 Bogardus, Kevin B Squad
11 Bolin, Wayne B Squad
12 Breaman, Carl B Squad
13 Brodowski, Tommy B Squad
14 Brooks, Al B Squad
15 Brosius, Lee A Squad
16 Buckley, Roy B Squad
17 Cayton, James A Squad
18 Davis, Kerry A Squad
19 Delisle, Don B Squad
20 Farrow Jr., Andrew B Squad
21 Felten, Richard P. B Squad
22 Felts Jr., Larry L. B Squad
23 Ferreira, Fred A Squad
24 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
25 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
26 Glockner, Julius A Squad
27 Golding, Tracy A Squad
28 Gran, Dick B Squad
29 Graybeal, Larry B Squad
30 Haney, Todd A Squad
31 Honeycutt, Vince B Squad
32 Howsmon, Dan B Squad
33 Hull, David R. A Squad
34 Jean, Jimmy B Squad
35 Johnson, Wes B Squad
36 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
37 Kauble, Timothy W. B Squad
38 Keenan Jr., William E. B Squad
39 Kelly, Bob A Squad
40 Lickliter, Steve B Squad
41 Lord, George E. A Squad
42 Lord, James A Squad
43 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
44 Mann, Barry B Squad
45 Martin, David W A Squad
46 Martin, Tommy A Squad
47 McCorkle, Bill A Squad
48 McDonald, Ross A Squad
49 McMahan, Greg A Squad
50 Michaelsen Sr., Don B Squad
51 Morgan, Gary B Squad
52 Morrison, Gene B Squad
53 Muse, Bill B Squad
54 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
55 Pappas, George B Squad
56 Pazur, Bob A Squad
57 Petroff, Steve B Squad
58 Pickford, Mark A Squad
59 Porter, Jeff A Squad
60 Profitt, Ron B Squad
61 Rajcok, Ron A Squad
62 Rand, Thad B Squad
63 Reier, Charlie B Squad
64 Salyer, Rick A Squad
65 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
66 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
67 Shealy, Ken B Squad
68 Sill, Dave A Squad
69 Sprouse, Barry A Squad
70 Tenan Jr, William Ed B Squad
71 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
72 Tucker, Mike A Squad
73 Tuttle, Donna A Squad
74 Wagner, Kent B Squad
75 Walker, Chuck B Squad
76 Waters, Ken B Squad
77 Webb, Kevin A Squad
78 Weikel, Danny B Squad
79 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
80 Williams, Larry A Squad
81 Wilson, Todd B Squad
82 Younger, John B Squad