PBA50 Wilson & Sons Termite Pest Control Super Senior Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Thursday, August 28, 2014 - Saturday, August 30, 2014

Location

George Pappas Victory Lanes
125 Morlake Dr.
Mooresville, NC 28117
Phone:(704)663-5300
Hosts: Paul Kreins & George Pappas

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Info:
Hilton Garden Inn
159 Gateway Blvd.
Mooresville, N.C. 28117
(704) 663-6468
ask for Renee Hall, mention G.P. Victory Lanes

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah

PBA50 Regional Tour Cheetah measures 35'. USBC Standard Certified.

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Pattern
A modified cheetah pattern will be used for this event.
It can be viewed at www.georgepappasvictorylanes.com
**Cre8ive Aries Embroidery
Will be onsite during the event, Kelly can embroider your names on your shirts or you can buy them there, also can sew patches on shirts!**

Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Sunday, August 24.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Thursday, August 28
Practice Session: 3:30 to 5 p.m.
Friday, August 29
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m.- (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Saturday, August 30
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three-games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Roster


A Squad Roll Call 8:30 am. B Squad Roll Call 2:00 p.m.

# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell A Squad
2 Amato, Dennis B Squad
3 Anderson, Roger A Squad
4 Argenbright, Bill A Squad
5 Bellinger, Jeff B Squad
6 Bernhardt, Dave A Squad
7 Bierch, Brendan V. B Squad
8 Booe, David B Squad
9 Brosius, Lee B Squad
10 Buckley, Roy A Squad
11 Byer, Jerry B Squad
12 Davis, Kerry B Squad
13 Deloney, John R. A Squad
14 Duncan, William A Squad
15 Dunn, Bobby A Squad
16 Dyer, Lonnie A Squad
17 Felten, Richard P. A Squad
18 Ferreira, Fred B Squad
19 Gallo Jr., Frank B Squad
20 Giragosian, Rich B Squad
21 Glockner, Julius B Squad
22 Goosney, Lawrence A Squad
23 Gran, Dick A Squad
24 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
25 Hogue, Steve A Squad
26 Howsmon, Dan A Squad
27 Hull, David R. B Squad
28 Jones, Steve L. B Squad
29 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
30 Keenan Jr., William E. A Squad
31 Kelly, Bob B Squad
32 Kelly, Linda B Squad
33 Knoblauch, James A Squad
34 Korchak, Ray A Squad
35 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
36 Lickliter, Steve A Squad
37 Lord, George E. B Squad
38 McCorkle, Bill B Squad
39 McDonald, Ross B Squad
40 McMahan, Greg B Squad
41 Morrison, Gene A Squad
42 Panicaro, Nick A Squad
43 Pappas, George A Squad
44 Pazur, Bob B Squad
45 Perrotta, Sam B Squad
46 Poole, Tommy A Squad
47 Profitt, Ron A Squad
48 Rajcok, Ron B Squad
49 Roberts, Edward B Squad
50 Ryan, Patrick B Squad
51 Salyer, Rick B Squad
52 Sheridan, Bill A Squad
53 Smith, Gregory V. A Squad
54 Souder, James B Squad
55 Sprouse, Barry B Squad
56 Steinhoff, Rich B Squad
57 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
58 Tenan Jr, William Ed A Squad
59 Tharp, Bill A Squad
60 Tomey, Charlie B Squad
61 Troup, Guppy B Squad
62 Tuttle, Terry W. B Squad
63 Waters, Ken A Squad
64 White, Arthur B Squad
65 Wilhelm, Greg R. B Squad
66 Williams, Larry B Squad
67 Wilson, Jim A Squad
68 Wilson, Todd B Squad
69 Woods, Ron A Squad
70 Younger, John A Squad