PBA Howell Lanes East Open presented by Brunswick

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, June 13, 2014 - Sunday, June 15, 2014

Location

Howell Lanes
1002 Route 9 South
Howell, NJ 07731
(732) 462-6767
Host: Neil Feingold

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Mark Roth

Regional Tour Mark Roth measures 46’. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, June 9.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA EastRegion Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,500
16th Place is projected to pay $600
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, June 13
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 5 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro-Am: 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 14
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 2:30 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Sunday, June 15
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 8:30 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (single-game): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Andretta, Bob B Squad
2 Andretta, Darren B Squad
3 Asbury, Billy A Squad
4 Barshewski Jr., Dale A Squad
5 Beaver, Tim A Squad
6 Blackmore, Christopher B Squad
7 Bova, Steve A Squad
8 Bower, Johnathan A Squad
9 Boyer, Brandon A Squad
10 Brophy, Kevin B Squad
11 Bryan, Pete B Squad
12 Caruso, Bob A Squad
13 Celmer, Travis A Squad
14 Chase, Adam B Squad
15 Cudia Jr., Joseph F. B Squad
16 D'Ambrosio III, Vinny A Squad
17 Dakouvanos, Tommy B Squad
18 Denlinger, Scott E B Squad
19 DiCicco, Brian K. A Squad
20 DiSantis, John B Squad
21 Dunleavy, Daniel A Squad
22 Edwards, Ray J. A Squad
23 Fariello, Frank A Squad
24 Ferraro, John A Squad
25 Fitzpatrick, Shawn A Squad
26 Fogarty, Michael B Squad
27 Forry, Chris A Squad
28 Foy, Tim B Squad
29 Friend, Ryan B Squad
30 Furey, John A Squad
31 Fusik III, Robert B Squad
32 Gaudio, Louis A Squad
33 Gillick, Tim B Squad
34 Graham, Rick B Squad
35 Gray, Ethan B Squad
36 Green, Steven A Squad
37 Haas, Stephen J. A Squad
38 Harvey, David S. B Squad
39 Hebert, Jason A Squad
40 Hess, Gregory A B Squad
41 Hinderer, Brandon A Squad
42 Hoffman, Rob A Squad
43 Kneas, David A Squad
44 Knight Jr., David B Squad
45 Konkus, Kyle A Squad
46 Krupski, Geordin B Squad
47 Larkins, Troy A Squad
48 LeClair, Brian B Squad
49 Lehigh, Troy A Squad
50 Lovewell III, Jim A Squad
51 Lukacs Jr., Ernest B Squad
52 Lukacs, Ernest B Squad
53 McKnight, Walter B Squad
54 Monda, Chris B Squad
55 Monroy, Chris A Squad
56 O'Grady, Matthew A Squad
57 O'Neill, Bill B Squad
58 Ormsby, Michael A Squad
59 Ostrander, Greg B Squad
60 Palmer, Walter H. A Squad
61 Paluszek, Joe B Squad
62 Pavlinko Jr., Stephen B Squad
63 Rand, Thad B Squad
64 Robey, Michael A Squad
65 Shafer, Ryan R. A Squad
66 Shultis, Gary B Squad
67 Smallwood, Terry B Squad
68 Smith, Kerry B Squad
69 Stadtler, Jason A Squad
70 Suscreba, Andrew A Squad
71 Thomsen, Rusty A Squad
72 Tirre Jr., George B Squad
73 VanHees, Jon B Squad
74 Vega, Noel B Squad
75 Vella, Michael B Squad
76 Venditto, Richard A Squad
77 Voght, Jeffrey D A Squad
78 Walton, Tony B Squad
79 Wendell, Kristina A Squad
80 Wiley, Terry B Squad
81 Williams, Aaron A Squad
82 Wolfe, Clifton A Squad
83 Woomer, Larry W. A Squad