PBA Beaumont Southwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Enter Online | Entry Form

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 28, 2014 - Sunday, November 30, 2014

Location

Crossroads Bowling Center
4370 Dowlen Rd
Beaumont, TX 77706
409-899-2695
Mark Williams

Hotel Reservations

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Scorpion

USBC Sport Certified

Notes

Crossroads Bowling Center
4370 Dowlen Rd
Beaumont, TX 77706
409-899-2695
Mark Williams

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, November 24.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Southwest Region Manager.
Brackets
Two sets of $5 brackets will be offered during qualifying games 2-4 and 5-7.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,700
12th Place is projected to pay $600
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, November 28
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Pro-am: 6 p.m.
Saturday, November 29
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Cut to top 1/3.
Sunday, November 30
Cashers Round: 8:30 a.m. – (five games)
Cut to top 12
Round Robin Match Play: Noon. – (8 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries, or more than 62 entries.
A maximum of three (3) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.


Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Anthony, David A Squad
2 Archer, D.J. A Squad
3 Bailey, Mike A Squad
4 Behanna, Troy A Squad
5 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
6 Bottos, Corey A Squad
7 Cutler, Jacob A Squad
8 Dacy, Clint A Squad
9 Dannhaus, Jason A Squad
10 Duke, George A Squad
11 Edgerton, Zakary A Squad
12 Edmondson, Mason A Squad
13 Findling, Joe A Squad
14 Gardner, David A Squad
15 Gelner, Terry A Squad
16 Gund, George A Squad
17 Heap Jr., Mike A Squad
18 Hibbitts, Chris A Squad
19 Jones, Isaiah A Squad
20 Land, Clint A Squad
21 Lavery-Spahr, Sean A Squad
22 Littlefield, David A Squad
23 Maldonado, Shawn A Squad
24 McBride, Robert A Squad
25 Mens, Brandon A Squad
26 Merriman, Jonathan A Squad
27 Miller, Jason A Squad
28 Mills, Charlie A Squad
29 Patterson, Andy A Squad
30 Powell, Branden A Squad
31 Scardaville, David A A Squad
32 Stofko, Scott A Squad
33 Turner, Kevin A Squad
34 Viator, Bryan J. A Squad
35 Williams, Derek D. A Squad
36 Williams, Griffin A Squad
37 Williams, Mark A Squad
38 Wong, Philip A Squad