PBA Rufus West Open Presented by Columbia 300

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 05, 2014 - Sunday, September 07, 2014


FlipSide Lanes
4874 S Val Vista Dr.
Gilbert,AZ 85298
Phone: 480-471-8444
Host: Nathan Crane

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Wolf

USBC Sport Certified


Tournament Results


Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Field Limited to 70 Bowlers
Payout Ratio
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, September 1.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $3,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Friday, September 5
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Pro-am: 7 p.m.
Saturday, September 6
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Sunday, September 7
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (16 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.

Hotel Reservations

A maximum of three (1) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Hotel Reservations


Hotel is Hampton Inn
3265 South Market Street
Gilbert, AZ 85297

Group Name is PBA Regional
Group Code is PBA

Two queen is $75
Suite is $85


  # Name                       Squad
1 Acuff, Derek A Squad
2 Allred, Brandon A Squad
3 Amico, Don J A Squad
4 Bentley, Lance A Squad
5 Blanchard, Josh A Squad
6 Bober, Paul A Squad
7 Bourgon, Dave A Squad
8 Burns, Dwight A Squad
9 Butturff, Jakob A Squad
10 Cain, Andrew A Squad
11 Caldwell, Bryanna A Squad
12 Canfield, Benjamin A Squad
13 Carmien, C.J. A Squad
14 Carnate, Lanndyn A Squad
15 Cirigliano, Dave A Squad
16 Cote, Randy A Squad
17 Dommer, Keith A Squad
18 Duster, Kyle A Squad
19 Ekman, Ken A Squad
20 Espinda, Eric W A Squad
21 Fenner, Van A Squad
22 Foley, Kevin A Squad
23 Gallagher, Kevin A Squad
24 Grant, William A Squad
25 Haugen Jr., Michael A Squad
26 Haynes, David A Squad
27 Helmick, Joshua A Squad
28 Hewitt, Joseph A Squad
29 Hohnstein, Shawn L A Squad
30 Huber, Lowell A Squad
31 Jackson, J.T. A Squad
32 Jenkins, Kevin A Squad
33 Jones, Mathew A Squad
34 Kendrick, Troy A. A Squad
35 King, Kyle A Squad
36 Kraye, Brandon A Squad
37 Kurtz, Ken A Squad
38 Lamb, Lyle A Squad
39 Lamb, Ryan A Squad
40 Laughlin, Ben A Squad
41 Long, Dan A Squad
42 McElliott, Jeremy A Squad
43 Meese, Dick A Squad
44 Myers, Mark A Squad
45 Oliver, Dave A Squad
46 Oviatt, Russ A Squad
47 Peters, Jake A Squad
48 Pratt, Jim A Squad
49 Rodriguez Jr., Tony A Squad
50 Rosales, Miguel A Squad
51 Rowe, James A Squad
52 Ryan, Preston A Squad
53 Sambueno, Toby A Squad
54 Sevier, David A Squad
55 Shaver Jr., Larry W. A Squad
56 Smith, Timothy A Squad
57 Spencer, Craig A Squad
58 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie A Squad
59 Williams, Stuart A Squad
60 Williams, Tina A Squad
61 Wodka, Dave A Squad
62 Wolfe, Brett A Squad
63 Zavjalova, Diana A Squad