PBA50 Cherokee Lanes Canton South Open presented By Motiv

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Thursday, April 24, 2014 - Saturday, April 26, 2014

Location

Cherokee Lanes
1149 Marietta Hwy
Canton, GA 30114
(770) 345-2866
Host: Stoney Baker

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

PBA50 Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Sunday, April 20.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Thursday, April 24
Practice Session: 4:30-6 p.m.
Friday, April 25
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 11 a.m. – (eight games)(ONE SQUAD ONLY LIMITED TO 80 ENTRIES)
Pro-am: 7:30 p.m.(Top 16 Finalists required)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Saturday, April 26
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. – (12 games)
Top four players advance to a stepladder roll-off.
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Hotel Info
Host Hotel
Hampton Inn
710 Transit Ave
Canton,GA 30114
ph.#(770)-345-7400
Rate: $69.00 per night
Must mention Cherokee Lanes

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Roster

Golf Outing Thursday 10:30 A.M.
Calahan Golf Links
4991 Reinhardt College Parkway
Waleska, GA 30183
Ph: (770) 720-1900
Tee Time: 10:30a.m.
Price: $29.00
Contact Judy or Amanda @ Cherokee Lanes if interested in playing @ 770-345-2866.


# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell A Squad
2 Adams, Steven A Squad
3 Baker, Stoney A Squad
4 Banks, William M. A Squad
5 Barger, Dick A Squad
6 Bernhardt, Dave A Squad
7 Blackstone, James A Squad
8 Carter, Tom A Squad
9 Christenson, Michael W. A Squad
10 Churchey, Tony A Squad
11 Croucher, Kevin A Squad
12 Csuhta, Dale A Squad
13 Davis, Dave A Squad
14 Davis, Kerry A Squad
15 Dias, Mike A Squad
16 Eagle, Dale A Squad
17 Easton, Scott A Squad
18 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
19 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
20 Golding, Tracy A Squad
21 Gran, Dick A Squad
22 Haney, Todd A Squad
23 Harvey, Robert A Squad
24 Henson, Bill A Squad
25 Howison, Tom A Squad
26 Kaiser, Bill A Squad
27 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
28 Keane, Christopher A Squad
29 Knopp, Peter A Squad
30 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
31 Lord, George E. A Squad
32 Maddox, David A Squad
33 Martin, Tommy A Squad
34 McCordic, Paul A Squad
35 McNutt, Mark A Squad
36 Metzner, Terry A Squad
37 Mohr, Ron A Squad
38 Morgan, Gary A Squad
39 Morrison, Gene A Squad
40 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
41 Parks, Kenny A Squad
42 Popp, Larry A Squad
43 Ready, Graham A Squad
44 Scime, Mark A Squad
45 Shealy, Ken A Squad
46 Shequin, Michael A Squad
47 Sill, Dave A Squad
48 Staikoff, Ted A Squad
49 Sullins, Harry A Squad
50 Thomsen, Scott E. A Squad
51 Troup, Guppy A Squad
52 Tucker, Mike A Squad
53 Webb, Wayne A Squad
54 Woolard, Lindell A Squad