PBA50 Franklin South Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 14, 2014 - Sunday, March 16, 2014

Location

Franklin Bowling Center
1327 Armory Dr.
Franklin, VA 23851
(757) 562-0221
Host: P.K. Patel, Chuck Guynn

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper measures 39'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
**Creative Aries Embroidery will be onsite all weekend for your embroidery needs. Bring your shirts, jackets etc...**
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, March 10.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA South Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,500
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, March 14
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.(New Time)
Pro-am: 6 and 8 p.m.(New Times)
Saturday, March 15
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Sunday, March 16
Bracket Match Play (based on 16 finalists)
Round 1 – Qualifiers 1-16 bowl (best-of-five games): 9 a.m.
Round 2 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 3 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Round 4 – Winners bowl (best-of-three games): Immediately following
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Roster


# Name Squad

1 Adkins, Tony A Squad
2 Anderson, Andy A Squad
3 Anton, Chuck A Squad
4 Argenbright, Bill A Squad
5 Baker, Tom A Squad
6 Banicky, John A Squad
7 Banks, William M. A Squad
8 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
9 Bobbitt, Mike A Squad
10 Bogardus, Kevin A Squad
11 Booe, David A Squad
12 Breaman, Carl A Squad
13 Brosius, Lee A Squad
14 Bryan, Pete A Squad
15 Bryant, Paul A Squad
16 Carr, Donny A Squad
17 Cooper, Dennis C. A Squad
18 Cox, Glenn A Squad
19 Cutter, Ed A Squad
20 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
21 Gibson, Ken D A Squad
22 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
23 Glick, Ron A Squad
24 Golding, Tracy A Squad
25 Haney, Todd A Squad
26 Hastings, Mike A Squad
27 Hogan, Bobby A Squad
28 Hull, David R. A Squad
29 Jones, Rory A Squad
30 Jones, Steve L. A Squad
31 Kneas, David A Squad
32 Lippman, Stephen A Squad
33 Lyles, Richard C. A Squad
34 Maccarone, Sam A Squad
35 Martin, David W A Squad
36 McMullen, Hollis F. A Squad
37 Morgan, Gary A Squad
38 Morrison, Gene A Squad
39 Nebe, Dave A Squad
40 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
41 Petroff, Steve A Squad
42 Pickford, Mark A Squad
43 Rajcok, Ron A Squad
44 Rand, Thad A Squad
45 Robinson, Robbie A Squad
46 Rodriguez, Michael A Squad
47 Rumbaugh, Paul A Squad
48 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
49 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
50 Shequin, Michael A Squad
51 Sill, Dave A Squad
52 Sneed, Waver Pop A Squad
53 Stancil, Tim A Squad
54 Stewart, Lee A Squad
55 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
56 Tenan Jr, William Ed A Squad
57 Thomsen, Scott E. A Squad
58 Toney, Charlie A Squad
59 Troup, Guppy A Squad
60 Tuttle, Donna A Squad
61 Ventura, Sammy A Squad
62 Vest, Gene A Squad
63 Walden, Mike A Squad
64 Webb, Kevin A Squad
65 Weikel, Danny A Squad
66 West, James A Squad
67 Wiley, Terry A Squad
68 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
69 Wilson, Todd A Squad
70 Wilson, William "Bo" A Squad
71 Younger, John A Squad