PBA Daffodil Bowl Open Presented by US Foods

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 16, 2014 - Sunday, May 18, 2014

Location

Daffodil Bowl
1624 Main St
Puyallup, WA 98372
Phone: 253-845-9166
Host: Shelly and Chuck Linn

Oil Pattern

PBA Regional Tour Carmen Salvino

Regional Tour Carmen Salvino measures 40'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, May 12.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA West/Northwest Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $2,000
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, May 16
Practice Session: 9:30-11:30 a.m.
Pro-am: 1 and 7 p.m.
Pro Clinic: 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 17
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 8 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 1 p.m. – (eight games)
Pro-am: 5:30
Top 16 players advance (based on 63 entries or more).
Sunday, May 18
Round Robin Match Play: 8 a.m. – (16 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 63 entries.
Hotel Reservations
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

A maximum of two (2) PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will be accepted for this event. Confirmation will come from the regional manager. Unconfirmed entrants will be placed on standby.

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Armstrong Jr., Mike B Squad
2 Bogner, Kurt A Squad
3 Bohn III, Parker B Squad
4 Burnett, Chris A Squad
5 Cannon, Joseph A Squad
6 Clayton, Keith B Squad
7 Council, Ryan B Squad
8 Davidson, Bob A Squad
9 Ford, Steve B Squad
10 Gee, Andrew B Squad
11 Halvarson, Scott A Squad
12 Handy, Derek A Squad
13 Harvey, Robert B Squad
14 Hogstrom, Tyler A Squad
15 Hohlbein, Erik B Squad
16 Hopfner, Todd B Squad
17 Husted, Corey A Squad
18 Irwin, Brian B Squad
19 Jensen, Eryk A Squad
20 Jensen, Jon B Squad
21 Jordan, Larry B Squad
22 Jung, Jordan B Squad
23 Kelly, Michael R. A Squad
24 Keough, Mike A Squad
25 Miller, Craig B Squad
26 Miller, Hugh B Squad
27 Nash, Evan B Squad
28 Nichols, Carl B Squad
29 Rice, Rob L. A Squad
30 Richards, Dean A Squad
31 Riley, Brandon B Squad
32 Smith, Eddy B Squad
33 Smith, Jimmy B Squad
34 Smith, Nick B Squad
35 Suazo, Austin A Squad
36 Surina, Matt A Squad
37 Tameno, Gary A Squad
38 Tarr, Vince A Squad
39 Tate, Barry B Squad
40 Teeters, Tracy A A Squad
41 Vasquez, Guadalupe A Squad
42 Weier, Cameron A Squad
43 Weninger, Blaine B Squad
44 Wilkes, Arron A Squad
45 Winklepleck, Marcus A Squad