PBA50 Victory Lanes Central Open presented by Brunswick

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, March 07, 2014 - Sunday, March 09, 2014

Location

Victory Lanes
739 Portland Way South
Galion, OH 44833
(419) 468-4868
Host: Ken and Sherry Bodkins

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion measures 41'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Eligibility
Participant must be a USBC Member in good standing.
Payout Ratio
1:3
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries for members and non-members close at midnight on Monday, March 3.
After the deadline, entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place is projected to pay $1,800
16th Place is projected to pay $500
Final cash spot is guaranteed to pay a minimum of $400.

Format
Friday, March 7
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 4 p.m. (Mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro-am: 6 and 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 8
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads.
A Squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
B Squad: 4 p.m. – (eight games)
Top 16 players advance (based on 48 entries or more).
Sunday, March 9
Round Robin Match Play: 9 a.m. – (12 games)
Finals format will be adjusted accordingly with less than 48 entries.

Hotel Information
http://pba.hotelplanner.com/

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 23542 Aemisegger, Curtis B Squad
2 20362 Alman, R.J. A Squad
3 682602 Augustin, Fred A Squad
4 537 Baker, Tom A Squad
5 31460 Barger, Dick A Squad
6 626 Bower, Darryl B Squad
7 21898 Buchholz, Kent A Squad
8 389 Buckley, Roy B Squad
9 1290 Casey, Conn A Squad
10 25999 Chapman, John A Squad
11 681858 Cicolino, Mark A Squad
12 25000 Csuhta, Dale A Squad
13 26408 Cutter, Ed B Squad
14 25405 Dilyard, Jim A Squad
15 26255 Donaghue, Patric B Squad
16 2401 Easterday, Steve B Squad
17 3161 Gran, Dick A Squad
18 21751 Haney Sr., Wash B Squad
19 3775 Hannahs, Ted A Squad
20 3883 Henry, Michael B Squad
21 84965 Holgate, Dale W A Squad
22 25137 Howison, Tom A Squad
23 4168 Idzior, Bill B Squad
24 21717 Jabczenski, Mitchell B Squad
25 27143 Jarvis, David B Squad
26 31439 Johnson, David E. A Squad
27 24894 Jones, Mark A B Squad
28 4419 Jurek, Jack A Squad
29 23460 Kelly, Bob B Squad
30 5100 Learn Jr., Bob A Squad
31 5003 Ledbetter, Stephen A Squad
32 5051 Llaneza, Michael A Squad
33 5522 McCorkle, Bill B Squad
34 31219 Medler, Mark A Squad
35 31646 Metz, Tim A Squad
36 5841 Michalojko, Robert B Squad
37 26261 Moore, Mike B Squad
38 6169 Nesbit, Richard A Squad
39 6732 Pallas, Harv B Squad
40 21028 Parks, Kenny A Squad
41 22790 Pencak, Jim B Squad
42 6884 Pickford, Mark A Squad
43 25893 Popp, Larry B Squad
44 24687 Profitt, Ron B Squad
45 664271 Robinson, Robbie B Squad
46 28388 Salvati, Larry B Squad
47 24244 Samelak, Jay B Squad
48 8158 Sanford, Jim A Squad
49 27904 Segura Jr., Ernie B Squad
50 26083 Simon, Gary A Squad
51 8178 Sullins, Harry B Squad
52 28884 Sustar, Scott A Squad
53 21526 Textor, Ray A Squad
54 8658 Troup, Guppy B Squad
55 27014 VanMetre, Bruce B Squad
56 26426 Wellman, Terry A Squad
57 9836 Zaffino, Jeff B Squad
58 25011 Zakrajsek, Rick B Squad
UPDATED: 3/6/2014 @ 10:30 a.m. CST