PBA Moon City Central Classic presented by Roto Grip

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 06, 2013 - Sunday, September 08, 2013

Location

Astro Lanes
1113 Apollo Drive
Wapakoneta, OH 45895
(419)738-7306
Host: Dave Janerette & PBA Member Todd Book

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Friday, September 6
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Non-PBA Member Meeting: 5 p.m.(mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Am: 7 p.m.
Saturday, September 7
Roll Call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 11 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 5 p.m. (eight games)
Advance: Top 24 (based on entries)
Sunday, September 8
Top 24 bowl 4 games at 10 a.m. (All pins carry over)
Top 16 bowl 3 games at 12:30 p.m. (All pins carry over)
Top 8 bowl 2 games at 2 p.m. (All pins carry over)
Top 4 bowl Stepladder begins at 3 p.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online Entries close at midnight Monday, September 2
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager
Prize Fund
Projected 1st place: $3,000
Final Cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1 in 3
HOTEL INFO
Best Western (Next to Bowling Center)
1008 Lunar Drive,
Wapakoneta, OH
(419) 738-2050
$80.09 plus tax

Hamilton Inn
1510 Saturn Drive
Wapakoneta, OH
(419) 738-8181
$55.00 plus tax

Super 8
1101 Lunar Drive
Wapakoneta, OH
(419) 738-8810
$51.95 plus tax for single
$54.95 plus tax for king

Please mention PBA rate for all rooms.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Allen, Andrew A Squad
2 Arcaro, Chris B Squad
3 Bell, Tim B Squad
4 Bigelow, Kyle B Squad
5 Book, Todd B Squad
6 Bugner, Shane A Squad
7 Chambers, Carleton B Squad
8 Conner, Joshua B Squad
9 Cygnarowicz, Chad A Squad
10 Dilyard, Jim A Squad
11 Dombrowski, Patrick B Squad
12 Johnson, Theo B Squad
13 Johnson, Tony A Squad
14 Keirns, Brandon A Squad
15 Kirian, Michael B Squad
16 Koivuniemi, Mika A Squad
17 Kokenos, Nick B Squad
18 Kretzer, Brian L A Squad
19 Lake, Brian B Squad
20 Machuga, Michael B Squad
21 Mayer, Timothy B Squad
22 Miller, Brian A Squad
23 Murphy, John A Squad
24 Nicodemus, Brian A Squad
25 Roberts, Chad A Squad
26 Robinson, Brian A Squad
27 Rosengarten, David A Squad
28 Russell, Ronnie B Squad
29 Sacks, Eric A Squad
30 Satkowski, BJ B Squad
31 Stevens, Chandler B Squad
32 Tackett, E.J. A Squad
33 Troup, Kyle B Squad
34 Vendeville, Chad A Squad
35 Zaffino, Jeff B Squad
36 Zakrajsek, Rick B Squad
37 Zwiezinski, Gary A Squad
UPDATED: 9/4/2013 @ 3:00 p.m. CST