PBA50 PROGRESSIVE/Gerdeman Ins. Agency/Al Smith Chrysler/Dodge/Jeep Central/Midwest Classic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Tuesday, July 30, 2013 - Thursday, August 01, 2013

Location

Al-Mar Lanes
1010 N. Main St.
Bowling Green, OH 43402
(419)352-4637
Host: PBA Member Bill Wammes

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Cheetah

PBA50 Tour Cheetah is 35’ long. USBC Sport Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.

Tuesday, July 30
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3 p.m.(mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Ams: 5:00 and 8:00 p.m.
Wednesday, July 31
Roll Call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 8 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 1:30 p.m. (eight games)
C Squad: 7 p.m. (eight games)
Advance: Top 32 (based on entries)
Thursday, August 1
Top 32 bowl 4 games at Noon. (All pins carry over)
Top 16 bowl 3 games at 2:30 p.m. (All pins carry over)
Top 8 bowl 2 games at 4:30 p.m. (All pins carry over)
Top 4 bowl 1 game at 5:30 p.m. (All pins carry over)
Champion will be determined based on total pinfall for the entire tournament.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online Entries close at midnight Friday, July 26
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager.
If sending entry through mail, it MUST BE received by July 25.
Prize Fund
Projected 1st place: $5,000
Final Cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1 in 3
Hotel Info
Holiday Inn-Bowling Green
2150 E. Wooster Street
Bowling Green, OH 43402
(419)353-5500
Rate: $92/Night-Ask for Veronica
http://www.hiexpress.com

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Ash, Les B Squad
2 Baker, Tom B Squad
3 Basinger, Todd C Squad
4 Brosius, Lee C Squad
5 Buckley, Roy C Squad
6 Chrzanowski, Michael C Squad
7 Clausse, Dan B Squad
8 Csuhta, Dale B Squad
9 Eagle, Dale C Squad
10 Fairchild Jr., Chuck C Squad
11 Ferreira, Fred B Squad
12 Foley, Kevin C Squad
13 Fox, JamiLynn C Squad
14 Gierke, Wayne B Squad
15 Glockner, Julius C Squad
16 Gonzalez, Henry B Squad
17 Gran, Dick B Squad
18 Gustainus, Ronald B Squad
19 Harvey, Robert C Squad
20 Hastings, Mike C Squad
21 Henson, Bill B Squad
22 Holgate, Dale W B Squad
23 Howison, Tom C Squad
24 Hunt, John B Squad
25 Jakubowski, Steve B Squad
26 Jurek, Jack B Squad
27 Kauble, Timothy W. C Squad
28 Keenan Jr., William E. B Squad
29 Kelly, Bob C Squad
30 Kemp, Robert B Squad
31 Lach, Dean B Squad
32 Llaneza, Michael C Squad
33 Lord, George E. C Squad
34 McCorkle, Bill B Squad
35 Miller, Brian B Squad
36 Mohr, Ron C Squad
37 Mora Sr., Emilio C Squad
38 Osim, Dave B Squad
39 Painter, Kerry B Squad
40 Painter, Roger B Squad
41 Popp, Larry C Squad
42 Profitt, Ron C Squad
43 Robertson, Randy C Squad
44 Sabatine, Mark B Squad
45 Sanford, Jim B Squad
46 Selgo, Dick B Squad
47 Shequin, Michael C Squad
48 Sikora, Jerry C Squad
49 Smith, Larry C Squad
50 Staikoff, Ted C Squad
51 Strike, Dale C Squad
52 Sullins, Harry B Squad
53 Sylvia, Don B Squad
54 Taylor, Jeffrey C Squad
55 Troup, Guppy C Squad
56 Tryniski, Michael B Squad
57 VanMetre, Bruce C Squad
58 Ventura, Sammy B Squad
59 Wagner, Kent B Sqaud
60 Waters, Ken B Squad
61 Wyatt, Ken C Squad
UPDATED: 7/27/2013 @ 10:00 a.m. CST