PBA Young & Pratt Austin Southwest Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 11, 2013 - Sunday, October 13, 2013

Location

Dart Bowl
5700 Grover
Austin, TX 78756
512-452-2518
John Donovan

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

PBA Experience Win-A-Spot Vouchers will not be accepted for this event.
Format
Friday, October 11
Practice Session: 2:30-4:30 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 6 p.m.
Saturday, October 12
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 8 a.m.
B squad: 1:30 p.m.
Pro-Am: 6 p.m.
Sunday, October 12
Semifinals: 8:30 a.m.
Elimination finals (with byes): Noon
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (credit card, money order or cashiers check only)
Projected Prize Fund
1st Place: $2500
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Anthony, David A Squad
2 Atkinson, Corey A Squad
3 Bailey, Mike B Squad
4 Baker, Jeffery M A Squad
5 Barnes, Clifford B Squad
6 Barry, Jonathan A Squad
7 Bivens, Brandon B Squad
8 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
9 Boroff, Ron B Squad
10 Boroff, Ryan B Squad
11 Brooks, George A Squad
12 Bruzenak, Jeff A Squad
13 Bryant, Christopher A Squad
14 Campbell, Jeff B Squad
15 Copeland, Cole A Squad
16 Czaja, Ziggy A Squad
17 Elswick, Justin B Squad
18 Findling, Joe B Squad
19 Gaines, Jaron B Squad
20 Gaines, Jason B Squad
21 Gainey, Tracy B Squad
22 Glover, Mark A Squad
23 Guerrero, Clara B Squad
24 Haugen, Michael W. B Squad
25 Heger, Jacob A Squad
26 Hibbitts, Chris A Squad
27 Hoge, Will B Squad
28 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
29 Kaiser, Chris B Squad
30 Kitchen, Tom A Squad
31 Klann, Robert A Squad
32 Land, Clint A Squad
33 Lavery-Spahr, Anthony B Squad
34 Lavery-Spahr, Sean B Squad
35 Lawrence, Robert A Squad
36 London, Mark B Squad
37 Malott, Wes A Squad
38 Manthei, Eric A Squad
39 Maxson, Josh A Squad
40 McKee, Barry A Squad
41 Merriman, Jonathan B Squad
42 Miller, Jason A Squad
43 Mincey, Scott A Squad
44 Miner Jr., Darrel B Squad
45 Miner, Darrel W. B Squad
46 Monteleone, Graham A. B Squad
47 Morrison, Marshal B Squad
48 Myers, Tony B Squad
49 Ochoa, Dustin A Squad
50 Odette, Eric B Squad
51 Patterson, Andy A Squad
52 Powell, Casey B Squad
53 Remmers, Rodney B Squad
54 Robinson, Gary L. B Squad
55 Rodriguez, Maria B Squad
56 Savage, Michael A Squad
57 Scardaville, David B Squad
58 Sullivan, William R A Squad
59 Thompson, Michael B Squad
60 Tullos, David A Squad
61 Ward, Terry A Squad
62 Werner, William A Squad
63 White, Lee A Squad
64 Williams, Mark A Squad
65 Wilson, Shayne A Squad
66 Witt, Ron A Squad
67 Wong, Philip B Squad
68 Wood, Darrell F. A Squad
69 Yanes, Gabriel A Squad
70 Young, Thomas W. B Squad