PBA50 Dave Edwards Toyota Spartanburg South Open presented by Etonic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, February 15, 2013 - Sunday, February 17, 2013

Location

Paradise Lanes
469 E. Blackstock Rd.
Spartanburg, SC 29301
Phone:(864) 576-0066
Hosts: Linda Gamble & Charlie Tomey

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion

PBA50 Regional Tour Scorpion measures 47'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, February 15
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro-Am Squads: 6:00, & 8 p.m.
Saturday, February 16
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 10 a.m. (eight games)
Advance Top 16
Sunday, May 13
“Round of 16” Match play: 9:00 a.m. (best of five games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, February 11th.
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA South Regional Manager
Prize Fund
Projected 1st Place: $1,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Information
Comfort Suites @ Westgate Mall
458 W. Blackstock Rd
Spartanburg, SC 29301
(864)699-6700
$80 for king suites and $85 for Double/Double Suites. They can just call the hotel and ask for the Paradise Lanes rate!

Roster


Field is limited to 80 entries...If you have entered and do not see your name on the roster
please call Sam (321)508-0291

A SQUAD SATURDAY ROLL CALL 9:30 A.M.
# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell A Squad
2 Andersen, Bob A Squad
3 Baker, Stoney A Squad
4 Baker, Tom A Squad
5 Banks, William M. A Squad
6 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
7 Bolin, Wayne A Squad
8 Booe, David A Squad
9 Brainard, Peter A Squad
10 Breaman, Carl A Squad
11 Cayton, James A Squad
12 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
13 Csuhta, Dale A Squad
14 Davis, Kerry A Squad
15 Evans, Steve A Squad
16 Fairchild Jr., Chuck A Squad
17 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
18 Ford, Melvin A Squad
19 Freeman, Terence A Squad
20 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
21 Garren, Wayne A Squad
22 Gibson, Ken D A Squad
23 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
24 Gran, Dick A Squad
25 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
26 Haney, Todd A Squad
27 Hastings, Mike A Squad
28 Henry, Michael A Squad
29 Herman, Jeffrey A Squad
30 Herring, Joe A Squad
31 Holcomb, Gene A Squad
32 Hull, David R. A Squad
33 Jean, Jimmy A Squad
34 Jones, Charles A Squad
35 Jordan, Leroy A Squad
36 Korchak, Ray A Squad
37 Lord, George E. A Squad
38 Manley Jr., Frank M. A Squad
39 McDowell, Harold E. A Squad
40 McMahan, Greg A Squad
41 McNutt, Mark A Squad
42 Means, Archie A Squad
43 Moore, Mike A Squad
44 Morgan, Gary A Squad
45 Morrison, Gene A Squad
46 Muse, Bill A Squad
47 O'Bryant, Doug A Squad
48 Pappas, George A Squad
49 Paquin, Dave A Squad
50 Petroff, Steve A Squad
51 Pickford, Mark A Squad
52 Price, Jim A Squad
53 Reeves, Tommy A Squad
54 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
55 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
56 Serino, Nicholas Craig A Squad
57 Shealy, Ken A Squad
58 Souder, James A Squad
59 Steinhoff, Rich A Squad
60 Tibbitts, Ron A Squad
61 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
62 Troup, Guppy A Squad
63 Ursillo, Bill A Squad
64 Waldeck, John A Squad
65 Weikel, Danny A Squad
66 West, James A Squad
67 Wilson, Todd A Squad
68 Younger, John P A Squad