PBA Naval Station West/Northwest Open presented by Storm

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, April 19, 2013 - Sunday, April 21, 2013

Location

Naval Bowling Center
915 North Rd
Bldg 1739
Naval Station Pearl Harbor, HI 96860
Phone: 808-473-2651
Host: Mel Matsumura

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

RPI Points earned in this event lead to:
The PBA West/Northwest Region Player’s Invitational (RPI) in Reno, NV October 18-20 2013


2013 West/Northwest Region Player’s Invitational Highlights
$26,500 Prize Fund (based on 48 entries)
$6,000 1st place + Free WSOB Entry
Champions advance to ESPN finals (taped at WSOB)
(ESPN Telecast Winner Receives 2014 TOC Berth)
(PBA Tour Champion Holding PBA Touring Status Moves to Top of TOC Eligibility List)
Live Xtra Frame Webcast
Pay Ratio: 1:2

Format
Friday, April 19
Practice session from 3-5 p.m.
5-6 meet the pros
Pro Am 6 p.m.
Saturday, April 20
A squad: 9 a.m.(8 games)
B squad: 2 p.m.(8 games)
Pro Am 6 p.m.
Sunday, April 21
Round of 8 bowl best of five at 9:30 a.m.
Entry fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (credit card money order or cashiers check only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, April 15
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Regional Manager
Prize fund
1st place projected at $2,000
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Allen, Raymond A Squad
2 Amatori, Shawn A Squad
3 Blanchard, Josh B Squad
4 Bochenski, Kevin B Squad
5 Bollinger, Dean A Squad
6 Brewster, Robert A Squad
7 Cooper, Brett R B Squad
8 Danielson, Mike A Squad
9 Daugherty, Tom A Squad
10 Duke, Norm A. B Squad
11 Eubanks, Andre B Squad
12 Flynn, Jason B Squad
13 Francis, Rick A Squad
14 Garrick, Rodney L. A Squad
15 Gasper, Shane B Squad
16 Gomez, Andres B Squad
17 Haugen Jr., Michael B Squad
18 Hayashi, Jared A Squad
19 Huber, Lowell A Squad
20 Jackson, J.T. B Squad
21 Jensen, Tyler B Squad
22 Kanada, Mike A Squad
23 Kato, Clint A Squad
24 Kobayashi, Tetsuya B Squad
25 Laughlin, Ben B Squad
26 Ledet, Jeremy B Squad
27 Lee, Robert B Squad
28 Miller, Jason A Squad
29 Miyamoto, Daniel T. A Squad
30 Mizo, Jarrett A Squad
31 Norton, Scott A Squad
32 Odette, Keith A Squad
33 Okamoto, Darryl T. A Squad
34 Ortiz, Kyle A Squad
35 Page, Rhino B Squad
36 Parkin, Missy A Squad
37 Perry, John B Squad
38 Peters, Jake B Squad
39 Pirtle, James B Squad
40 Pojas, Chad B Squad
41 Saito, Shigeo B Squad
42 Sambueno, Toby A Squad
43 Shiira, Scott B Squad
44 Signaigo, Suzana B Squad
45 Smith, Steven B Squad
46 Tajiri, Joshua B Squad
47 Thompson Jr., Gregory A Squad
48 Ueyama, Kazumi B Squad
49 Ursillo, Tim A Squad
50 Villegas, Matt B Squad
51 Watanabe, Chad A Squad
52 Weninger, Blaine A Squad
53 Williams, Stuart A Squad
54 Wodka, Dave B Squad
55 Yee, Ivan A Squad
56 Yockman, Joseph W. A Squad