PBA Battle at Black Oak Casino West Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, May 03, 2013 - Sunday, May 05, 2013

Location

Black Oak Lanes
19400 Tuolumne Rd North
Tuolumne, CA 95379
Phone: 209-928-9419
Host: Scott Sunday

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

RPI Points earned in this event lead to:
The PBA West/Northwest Region Player’s Invitational (RPI) in Reno, NV October 18-20, 2013


2013 West/Northwest Region Player’s Invitational Highlights
$26,500 Prize Fund (based on 48 entries)
$6,000 1st place + Free WSOB Entry
Champions advance to ESPN finals (taped at WSOB)
(ESPN Telecast Winner Receives 2014 TOC Berth)
(PBA Tour Champion Holding PBA Touring Status Moves to Top of TOC Eligibility List)
Live Xtra Frame Webcast
Pay Ratio: 1:2

Format
Friday, May 3
Practice Session: 3-5 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 4
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m. (8 Games)
B squad: 2 p.m. (8 Games)
(Limited to 96 Entries)
Sunday, May 5
Semi Finals 8 a.m.
Match play begins at 11 a.m. with the round of 16
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order,cashiers check or creidt card)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, April 29
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Northwest/West Regional Manager
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $2500.
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel
Black Oak now has it's own hotel they have saved a few rooms for the bowlers rate is $99.00 plus 10% Ocupancy fee Due 14 days prior to arrival
Call 209-928-9300 Group Code 6
They are a great host and sponsor so support the hotel.

Roster

 A Squad Roll Call 8:30 a.m.
  # Name                       Squad
1 Aardappel, Ed B Squad
2 Acosta Jr., Michael A Squad
3 Amatori, Shawn A Squad
4 Beckner, Bradley B Squad
5 Bufkin, Brad B Squad
6 Buschbacher, Matt A Squad
7 Davis, Steve B Squad
8 Deh, Marty A Squad
9 DiBenedetto, Leo A Squad
10 Eubanks, Andre B Squad
11 Fenner, Van A Squad
12 Foley, Kevin A Squad
13 Frankos, Jeff A Squad
14 Gallagher, Kevin A Squad
15 Garber, Wayne A Squad
16 Garber, Will A Squad
17 Garrick, Rodney L. B Squad
18 Goldstein Jr., Joe A Squad
19 Goldstein Sr., Joe A Squad
20 Gould, John B Squad
21 Graff, Andrew B Squad
22 Haggerty, PJ A Squad
23 Hansel, Scott A Squad
24 Harlin, Kevin B Squad
25 Haynes, David B Squad
26 Huber, Lowell B Squad
27 Kelley, Nick B Squad
28 Kraft, Chris A Squad
29 Laughlin, Ben B Squad
30 Leonard, Curtis A Squad
31 Long, Dan A Squad
32 Mamlok, Sean P B Squad
33 Mann Sr., Jeffrey B Squad
34 Mathey, Don A Squad
35 McGill, Matt B Squad
36 McKay, Kyle B Squad
37 Milkovich, Pete B Squad
38 Mojado, Alan A Squad
39 Montgomery, Seth B Squad
40 Mozingo, Jesse B Squad
41 Nakata, Caleb A Squad
42 Nilsen Sr., Paul A B Squad
43 Packard, Ross A. B Squad
44 Rodriguez Jr., Tony B Squad
45 Rosales, Miguel B Squad
46 Shaefer, David B Squad
47 Silva, Edward A Squad
48 Sims, Lorrie A Squad
49 Sommers, Julian B Squad
50 Taum Thomas A Squad
51 Tehee, Jason M. B Squad
52 Tillson, Chuck A Squad
53 VanDaniker Jr., Eddie B Squad
54 Vazquez, Noel A Squad
55 Warren, Chris B Squad
56 White III, Clarence B Squad
57 Wilson, Duane A Squad
58 Yee, Ivan A Squad