PBA South Region Gastonia Senior Open Presented by Brunswick

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, November 09, 2012 - Sunday, November 11, 2012

Location

George Pappas Liberty Lanes
2501 York Street
Gastonia, NC 28052
(704)-868-2695
Host: Bill Martin

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Carmen Salvino

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, November 9
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro am:6 & 8 p.m.
Saturday, November 10
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 10 a.m. – (eight games)
Advance Top 16
Sunday, November 11
Match play begins at 10:00 a.m. with the round of 16 – (best of five games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight of the Monday prior to the tournament.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3

Roster


Roll Call 9:30 a.m. Bowl 10:00 a.m.
If you do not see your name on this list... Please call Sam @ 321-508-0291

# Name Squad
1 Bailey, Ray A Squad
2 Baker, Stoney A Squad
3 Baker, Tom A Squad
4 Banks, William M. A Squad
5 Bellinger, Jeff A Squad
6 Bobbitt, Mike A Squad
7 Bolin, Wayne A Squad
8 Breaman, Carl A Squad
9 Brooks, Al A Squad
10 Bryan, Pete A Squad
11 Bryant, Paul A Squad
12 Cayton, James A Squad
13 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
14 Collelo, Tom A Squad
15 Delisle, Don A Squad
16 Eagle, Dale A Squad
17 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
18 Gibson, Ken D A Squad
19 Giffin, Tom A Squad
20 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
21 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
22 Grobmeier, Alan A Squad
23 Hastings, Mike A Squad
24 Henry, Michael A Squad
25 Honeycutt, Vince A Squad
26 Kauble, Timothy W. A Squad
27 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
28 Leggett, Tim A Squad
29 Lord, George E. A Squad
30 Manley Jr., Frank M. A Squad
31 Martin, David W A Squad
32 Martinez, Marty A Squad
33 McDowell, Harold E. A Squad
34 McMahan, Greg A Squad
35 Moore, Mike A Squad
36 Morgan, Gary A Squad
37 Morrison, Gene A Squad
38 Muse, Bill A Squad
39 O'Barr, Mike A Squad
40 Pappas, George A Squad
41 Parks, Kenny A Squad
42 Peak Sr., Johnie E. A Squad
43 Petroff, Steve A Squad
44 Pickford, Mark A Squad
45 Price, Jim A Squad
46 Reeves, Tommy A Squad
47 Rytelewski, Chuck A Squad
48 Scarborough, Joe B. A Squad
49 Schrum, Jeff A Squad
50 Scime, Mark A Squad
51 Segura Jr., Ernie A Squad
52 Shealy, Ken A Squad
53 Simon, Gary A Squad
54 Souder, James A Squad
55 Stein, Steve A Squad
56 Tenan Jr, William Ed A Squad
57 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
58 Troup, Guppy A Squad
59 Turner Jr., George Richard A Squad
60 Ursillo, Bill A Squad
61 Wagner, Kent A Squad
62 Waters, Ken A Squad
63 Weikel, Danny A Squad
64 West, James A Squad
65 Wilson, Todd A Squad