PBA South Region NAS Jacksonville, Fl Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 12, 2012 - Sunday, October 14, 2012

Location

NAS Freedom Lanes
609 Gillis St.
Jax, FL 32210
Phone:(904)542-3493
Host: John Duncan

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Shark

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Anyone 16 years of age attending as a bowler or spectator will need to provide the following NLT October 3, 2012
First Name Middle initial Last Name Date of Birth
This information can be e-mailed to
John.L.Duncan@navy.mil
Even if the bowler is not sure, please let them know to send me the info as I would rather have a pass go unused than to have to stand in line each day to sign them in.
Friday, October 12
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro-Am Squads: 6:30, & 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, October 13
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
B squad: 2:30 p.m. (eight games)
Advance Top 16(based on entries)
Sunday, October 14
9:00 a.m. Top 16 Round Robin Matchplay(12 games)Top 4 Stepladder to follow.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online entries close at midnight Monday, October 8
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA South Regional Manager
Prize Fund
Projected 1st Place: $2,500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
Hotel Information


Roster

ROSTER
A ROLL CALL 8:30 a.m. B ROLL CALL 2:00 p.m.
PLEASE ALLOW AMPLE TIME TO GET THROUGH SECURITY GATES


# Name Squad

1 Anderson, Blane B Squad
2 Appleton, Jon B Squad
3 Auerbach, Craig A Squad
4 Baker, Tom A Squad
5 Bivens, Brandon A Squad
6 Bohlman, Jerry A Squad
7 Bosquez Jr., Thomas A Squad
8 Bradberry, Justin B Squad
9 Bryant, James A Squad
10 Childree, Aaron A Squad
11 Coleman, Dale B Squad
12 Daugherty, Tom B Squad
13 DeVore II, Michael A Squad
14 Eiker, James B Squad
15 Evans, Jacob B Squad
16 Evans, Jeffrey A Squad
17 Gallo Jr., Frank A Squad
18 Han, Dave B Squad
19 Horsley, Richard B Squad
20 Johnson, Joshua A Squad
21 Langton, Richard N A Squad
22 LaRue, Ricky A Squad
23 Marcus, Jerry R. B Squad
24 Martin, Alex A Squad
25 Masden, Bill A Squad
26 McHaley, Michael A Squad
27 McLean, Chad B Squad
28 Mines, William Elvery A Squad
29 Monks, Adam B Squad
30 Newell, Scott B Squad
31 Owen, Michael W. A Squad
32 Peak Sr., Johnie E. B Squad
33 Rogers, Kristian A Squad
34 Russell, Jonathan A Squad
35 Schuchman, Hunter B Squad
36 Shinn, David A Squad
37 Shumway, Mitchell A Squad
38 Sisto, Vito B Squad
39 Stefanik Jr., Richard B Squad
40 Sterner, Jason A Squad
41 Stone, Robert B Squad
42 Taylor, Matt B Squad
43 Torrey, Jesse A Squad
44 Troup, Kyle A Squad
45 Valentine Jr., John A. B Squad
46 Wiggins, Kelvin B Squad
47 Williams II, Mike B Squad
48 Williams Jr., Walter Ray A Squad
49 Young, Greg B Squad