PBA Southwest Region Dallas Open, presented by Dallas Orthopaedic Trauma Surgeons

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 19, 2012 - Sunday, October 21, 2012

Location

AMF Richardson Lanes
2101 N. Central Expressway
Richardson, TX 75080
972-231-2695
Manager- Dennis Kuhn

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Chameleon

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, October 19
Practice Session: 2-4 p.m.
Pro-am: 8 p.m.
Saturday, October 20
ALL BOWLERS BOWL ONE SQUAD. TWLEVE GAMES QUALIFYING
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to first squad.
A squad: first six games 10 a.m.
second six games 2:30 p.m.
Sunday, October 21
Top 16 bowl 16 game round-robin at 8:30 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (credit card, money order or cashiers check only)
Members and nonmembers may enter online until Midnight the Monday prior to the event.
Projected Prize Fund
1st- $2500.00
1:3 cash

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Alexander, Bill A Squad
2 Allen, David A Squad
3 Anderson, Chuck A Squad
4 Anglin, Christian A Squad
5 Anthony, David A Squad
6 Archer, D.J. A Squad
7 Bailey, Mike A Squad
8 Barnes, Chris S. A Squad
9 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
10 Boon, George A Squad
11 Boroff, Ron A Squad
12 Boroff, Ryan A Squad
13 Bryant, Christopher A Squad
14 Bunyard, James A Squad
15 Cannizzaro, Matthew A Squad
16 Castillo, Dino A Squad
17 Coggins, Taylor A Squad
18 Collinsworth, Tim A Squad
19 Cooper, Brett R A Squad
20 Crawford, Scott A Squad
21 Creasey, Michael A Squad
22 Cutler, Jacob A Squad
23 Dacy, Clint A Squad
24 Edwards, Mike A Squad
25 Fagan, Mike A Squad
26 Ferguson, Casey A Squad
27 Findling, Joe A Squad
28 Franz, Rob A Squad
29 Fuhrman, Steve A Squad
30 Futrell, Jay A Squad
31 Garcia, Xeno A Squad
32 Gengelbach, Kurt A Squad
33 Heger, Jacob A Squad
34 Hiam, Kevin A Squad
35 Hibbitts, Chris A Squad
36 Hobson, James A Squad
37 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
38 Johnson, Kurt A Squad
39 Jones, Dean A Squad
40 Krol, David A Squad
41 Lavery-Spahr, Sean A Squad
42 Lawrence, Rick A Squad
43 Lawrence, Robert A Squad
44 Lowy, Andrew A Squad
45 Mahoney, James A Squad
46 McBride, Robert A Squad
47 McCordic, Paul A Squad
48 McFarland, Tammy A Squad
49 Merriman, Jonathan A Squad
50 Mills, Charlie A Squad
51 Mincey, Scott A Squad
52 Nakagawa, Glen A Squad
53 Neal, Chris A Squad
54 Neill, Danny A Squad
55 Newman, Chad A Squad
56 O'Keefe, Shannon A Squad
57 Ochoa, Dustin A Squad
58 Patterson, Andy A Squad
59 Pezzano, Mandy A Squad
60 Pittsinger, Justin A Squad
61 Ragland, Lance A Squad
62 ray, derek A Squad
63 Richey, Don A Squad
64 Schirripa, Pete A Squad
65 Schultz, Dave A Squad
66 Scott, Scotty L. A Squad
67 Scroggins, Mark A Squad
68 Scroggins, Mike A Squad
69 Simonsen, Anthony A Squad
70 Stanton, Steve A Squad
71 steele, michael A Squad
72 Stinnett, Patrick N. A Squad
73 Throop, Scott A Squad
74 Tullos, David A Squad
75 Vendeville, Chad A Squad
76 Ward, Terry A Squad
77 Weiss, Randy M. A Squad
78 White, Lee A Squad
79 Williams, Mark A Squad
80 Wilson, Kimberly A Squad