PBA Southwest Region Young & Pratt Austin Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, October 12, 2012 - Sunday, October 14, 2012

Location

Dart Bowl
5700 Grover
Austin, TX 78756
512-452-2518
John Donovan

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, October 12
Practice Session: 1-3 p.m.
Sweeper: 3:30 p.m.
Pro-Ams: 6 p.m.
Saturday, October 13
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 8 a.m.
B squad: 1:30 p.m.
Pro-Am: 6 p.m.
Sunday, October 13
Semifinals: 8:30 a.m.
Top 12 bowl round robin finals at Noon.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (credit card, money order or cashiers check only)
Projected Prize Fund
1st Place: $2500
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

  # Name                       Squad
1 Alexander, Bill B Squad
2 Anthony, David A Squad
3 Aponte, Carlos A Squad
4 Archer, D.J. B Squad
5 Bailey, Mike A Squad
6 Barber, Austin B Squad
7 Bigford, Kyle B Squad
8 Bohr, Nathan A Squad
9 Boon, George A Squad
10 Boroff, Ron A Squad
11 Boroff, Ryan A Squad
12 Bryant, Christopher A Squad
13 Cabanski, Matt B Squad
14 Castillo, Dino B Squad
15 Copeland, Cole B Squad
16 Cutler, Jacob A Squad
17 Delling, Kenneth A Squad
18 Findling, Joe B Squad
19 Goolsby, Brandon B Squad
20 Guerrero, Clara A Squad
21 Gutierrez, Jorge S. B Squad
22 Heger, Jacob B Squad
23 Hibbitts, Chris A Squad
24 Hobson, James B Squad
25 Jarvis, Tyler B Squad
26 Jensen, Tyler A Squad
27 Lavery-Spahr, Sean B Squad
28 Lawrence, Robert A Squad
29 Lucas, Christopher B Squad
30 Malott, Wes A Squad
31 Martinez, Eric B Squad
32 McBride, Robert B Squad
33 McKee, Barry A Squad
34 Merriman, Jonathan A Squad
35 Mills, Charlie A Squad
36 Mincey, Scott B Squad
37 Miner Jr., Darrell B Squad
38 Miner, Darrel W. B Squad
39 Morrisey, Tim B Squad
40 Ochoa, Dustin A Squad
41 Powell, Casey B Squad
42 Pride, Stoney R. B Squad
43 Remmers, Rodney B Squad
44 Robinson, Gary L. B Squad
45 Schirripa, Pete B Squad
46 Schultz, Dave A Squad
47 Scroggins, Mike A Squad
48 Tullos, David A Squad
49 Vendeville, Chad A Squad
50 Viator, Bryan J. B Squad
51 Ward, Terry A Squad
52 Watson, James A Squad
53 Weiss, Randy M. A Squad
54 Werner, William A Squad
55 White, Lee A Squad
56 Williams, Mark A Squad
57 Wukasch, John A Squad
58 Yanes, Gabriel B Squad