PBA Central/East/South Region Roger Boone Memorial Classic presented by Fritz's Pharmacy

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, September 28, 2012 - Sunday, September 30, 2012

Location

Greenbrier Bowling Center
157 Maple Carriage Road
Lewisburg, WV 24901
(304) 645-3111
Host(s): Val Kelley, Tish Boone, & PBA Member Joe Stalnaker

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Viper

PBA50 Tour Viper is 39’ long. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, September 28
Practice Session: 1:30-3:30 p.m.
Orientation Meeting: 3:30 p.m.(mandatory for all first-time participants)
Pro Ams: 5:30 & 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, September 29
Roll Call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m. (eight games)
B Squad: 3 p.m. (eight games)
Advance: Top 16 (based on entries)
Sunday, September 30
"Round of 16" Match play: 9 a.m.
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Entry Deadline
Online Entries close at midnight Monday, September 24
After the deadline entries must be made directly with the PBA Central Region Manager
PRIZE FUND
Projected 1st place: $1,800
Final Cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1 in 3
HOTEL INFO
Fairfield Inn & Suites
273 Coleman Drive
Lewisburg, WV 24901
(304) 645-7999
$79 plus tax
Mention PBA rate when reserving room.

Roster


# Name Squad
1 Andersen, Bob A Squad
2 Bailey, Mark A Squad
3 Baker, Tom B Squad
4 Banks, William M. B Squad
5 Bobbitt, Mike B Squad
6 Bolton, Hugh A Squad
7 Brooks, Al B Squad
8 Byer, Jerry A Squad
9 Carr, Donny A Squad
10 Childress, Freddie R. A Squad
11 Csuhta, Dale B Squad
12 Easterday, Steve B Squad
13 Eberly, Keith A Squad
14 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
15 Ferraro, Steve A Squad
16 Graybeal, Larry A Squad
17 Hastings, Mike A Squad
18 Henry, Michael A Squad
19 Henson, Bill B Squad
20 Jordan, Leroy B Squad
21 Kelly, Bob A Squad
22 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
23 Manley Jr., Frank M. A Squad
24 McDonald, Ross B Squad
25 McMahan, Greg B Squad
26 Miller, Brian B Squad
27 Moore, Mike B Squad
28 Nesbit, Richard A Squad
29 Ogden, Thurman E B Squad
30 Pappas, George A Squad
31 Parks, Kenny B Squad
32 Pickford, Mark B Squad
33 Rossi, Dave A Squad
34 Schrum, Jeff B Squad
35 Simon, Gary B Squad
36 Sirbaugh, Saunie A Squad
37 Stalnaker, Joseph B Squad
38 Sullins, Harry B Squad
39 Tomey, Charlie A Squad
40 Toney, Charlie B Squad
41 Troup, Guppy B Squad
42 Tryniski, Michael A Squad
43 Tuttle, Donna A Squad
44 VanMetre, Bruce B Squad
45 Vest, Gene B Squad
46 Wagner, Kent A Squad
47 Ward, Christopher A Squad
48 Waters, Ken A Squad
49 Weikel, Danny A Squad
50 West, James B Squad
51 Wilson, Todd B Squad
52 Zaffino, Jeff B Squad
UPDATED: 9/25/2012 @ 3:00 p.m. CST