PBA South Region Dave Edwards Toyota Spartanburg Senior Open Presented by Etonic

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, February 17, 2012 - Sunday, February 19, 2012

Location

Paradise Lanes
469 E. Blackstock Rd.
Spartanburg, SC 29301
Phone:(864) 576-0066
Hosts: Linda Gamble & Charlie Tomey

Oil Pattern

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper

PBA50 Regional Tour Viper measures 39'. USBC Standard Certified.

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

Friday, Feb.17
Practice Session: 4-5:30 p.m.
Pro am: 6:00 and 8 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 18
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A squad: 9 a.m. – (eight games)
B squad: 2 p.m. - (eight games)
Sunday, Feb. 19
Match play begins at 9:00 a.m. with the round of 16 – (best of five games)
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285 (money order, cashiers check or credit card only)
Note: Deadline for online entry is midnight of the Monday of the tournament.
Entries after that must go through the regional manager.
Prize Fund
1st Place projected at $1500
Final cash spot is a minimum of $400.
Ratio: 1:3
HOTEL INFO:
Comfort Suites
458 W.Blackstock Rd.
Spartanburg, S.C. 29301
(864)-699-6700(all suites $75.00)
Quality Inn
160 Simuel Rd
Spartanburg, S.C. 29301
(864)-205-2135($55.00 ask for Linda)

Roster

Entry List
A SQUAD ROLL CALL 8:30 am. B SQUAD ROLL CALL 1:30 pm.
# Name Squad

1 Adams, Darrell B Squad
2 Alhanti, Mark B Squad
3 Andersen, Bob A Squad
4 Apple, Dale A Squad
5 Argenbright, Bill B Squad
6 Baker, Tom B Squad
7 Banks, William M. B Squad
8 Bolin, Wayne B Squad
9 Booe, David A Squad
10 Brainard, Peter B Squad
11 Brazeau, Brian A Squad
12 Burton Jr, Lee B Squad
13 Childress, Freddie R. B Squad
14 Csuhta, Dale B Squad
15 Durrah, Willie J. A Squad
16 Evans, Steve B Squad
17 Felts Jr., Larry L. A Squad
18 Ford, Melvin A Squad
19 Garren, Wayne A Squad
20 Gibson, Ken D A Squad
21 Giragosian, Rich A Squad
22 Glockner, Julius A Squad
23 Gran, Dick B Squad
24 Graybeal, Larry B Squad
25 Gribben, Patrick A Squad
26 Hastings, Mike B Squad
27 Honeycutt, Vince A Squad
28 Hull, David R. B Squad
29 Johnson, Phillip A Squad
30 Jordan, Leroy B Squad
31 Kneas, David B Squad
32 Korchak, Ray B Squad
33 Lane, Dennis A. A Squad
34 Lickliter, Steve A Squad
35 Manley Jr., Frank M. B Squad
36 Martin, George A Squad
37 McDowell, Harold E. B Squad
38 McGee, Chris A. B Squad
39 McGee, Jim B Squad
40 McNutt, Mark B Squad
41 Means, Archie A Squad
42 Moore, Mike A Squad
43 Moorer, Wilbert Soul B Squad
44 Morgan, Gary B Squad
45 Muse, Bill A Squad
46 Neal, Dennis A Squad
47 Nilsen, Art A Squad
48 O'Barr, Mike B Squad
49 Panicaro, Nick A Squad
50 Pappas, George B Squad
51 Paquin, Dave A Squad
52 Pazur, Bob B Squad
53 Peak Sr., Johnie E. B Squad
54 Pickford, Mark A Squad
55 Price, Jim B Squad
56 Sands, Frank H. A Squad
57 Schrum, Jeff B Squad
58 Scime, Mark A Squad
59 Sill, Dave B Squad
60 Slater, Barry E. A Squad
61 Souder, James B Squad
62 Steinhoff, Rich A Squad
63 Sullivan, Michael A Squad
64 Teeters, Robert C. B Squad
65 Tibbitts, Ron B Squad
66 Tomey, Charlie B Squad
67 Toney, Charlie A Squad
68 Troup, Guppy A Squad
69 Tuttle, Donna B Squad
70 Ursillo, Bill B Squad
71 Valentino, Robert A Squad
72 Weikel, Danny A Squad
73 West, James A Squad
74 White, Rick A Squad
75 Wilhelm, Greg R. A Squad
76 Wilson, Jim B Squad
77 Wilson, Todd A Squad