PBA South Region Spring Hill, FL Open

Enter This Tournament

Click here to see a list of approved equipment.

Competition Dates

Friday, August 06, 2010 - Sunday, August 08, 2010

Location

Spring Hill Lanes
3447 Commercial Way
Spring Hill, FL 34606
Phone:(352)683-7272
Hosts: Carlos & George Martins

Oil Pattern

PBA Tour Viper

USBC Sport Certified

Results

Tournament Results

Notes

FORMAT:
Friday Aug 6
Practice Session: 10:30-12 p.m.
Pro Ams: 12:30, 3:30, 6 & 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, August 7
Roll call is 30 minutes prior to all squads
A Squad: 9 a.m.(NEW SQUAD TIME)
B Squad: 2 p.m.
Sunday, August 8
Semi-Finals: 8 a.m.
Match play begins at: 11 a.m. with the round of 16
Entry Fee
Members: $220
Non-Members: $285
Prize Fund
1st place projected: $2,500
Ratio: 1 in 3

Roster

IF YOU DON'T SEE YOUR NAME, PLEASE CALL (843)906-6005 AND WE WILL ADD YOUR NAME.
NAME SQUAD
1 Arehart, Steven A Squad
2 Auerbach, Craig A Squad
3 Baker, Brandon A Squad
4 Baskett, John P. B Squad
5 Bates, Timothy O. A Squad
6 Beck Sr., Bob B Squad
7 Becker, Doug B Squad
8 Belevender, Jon B Squad
9 Billy, Frank A A Squad
10 Bohlman, Jerry B Squad
11 Bolin, Wayne A Squad
12 Bosquez Sr., Thomas G. B Squad
13 Brazeau, Brian B Squad
14 Brown, Pat B Squad
15 Carbone, Gunnison B Squad
16 Carbone, Thomas B Squad
17 Chambliss, Josh B Squad
18 Chmura, Richard B Squad
19 Chobrda, Adam B Squad
20 Covington, Dave A Squad
21 Coye, Tom B Squad
22 Daugherty, Tom A Squad
23 Durant, Peter A Squad
24 Foley, Matt B Squad
25 Galante, Ashly B Squad
26 Gomez, Andres A Squad
27 Gomez, George A Squad
28 Gordan, Steve A Squad
29 Gordon, Gary B Squad
30 Graves, Steve B Squad
31 Grimsley, James A Squad
32 Hanson, Craig B Squad
33 Hernandez, Peter B Squad
34 Horton, Ronnie B B Squad
35 Huckvale, Bill A Squad
36 Hurd, Jason B Squad
37 Jones, JJ A Squad
38 Kosby, Jason A Squad
39 Kossert, Roger B Squad
40 Kunkle, Matt B Squad
41 Kuzmicki, Vince B Squad
42 Lake, Robert A Squad
43 Langton, Richard N A Squad
44 Loftin, Michael J A Squad
45 Lord, George E. B Squad
46 Marcus, Jerry R. A Squad
47 McDaniel, Richard A Squad
48 Mersch, Jeffrey A Squad
49 Miller, Courtney A Squad
50 Minar, Russell A Squad
51 Mines, William Elvery A Squad
52 Monilaw, Gary S A Squad
53 Mooney, Jeremy B Squad
54 Mora Jr., Emilio T. B Squad
55 Morris, Deric B Squad
56 Nask, Jonathan B Squad
57 Naumann, Shawn A Squad
58 Newell, Scott A Squad
59 O'Sullivan, David A Squad
60 Oldham, Wendell A Squad
61 Owen, Michael W. B Squad
62 Polizzi, Chris B Squad
63 Preston, Mike A Squad
64 Ramos, Erik A Squad
65 Raymond, JR A Squad
66 Reich, Ed B Squad
67 Rice, Allen (AJ) B Squad
68 Roberts, James A Squad
69 Rose, Randy B Squad
70 Rucker, Lee B Squad
71 Sanders, Jeff A Squad
72 Sisto, Vito A Squad
73 Smith, Gunner A Squad
74 Sonnenblick, Charles B Squad
75 Stephenson, Don B Squad
76 Sterner, Jason B Squad
77 Tapia, Javier B Squad
78 Taylor, David B Squad
79 Taylor, Matthew L B Squad
80 Teal, Dan B Squad
81 Teston, Kenny A Squad
82 Tuckfield, Matthew B Squad
83 Uzonyi, Alex B Squad
84 Valentine Jr., John A. B Squad
85 Williams II, Mike B Squad
86 Williams, Kevin B Squad
87 Williams, Larry A Squad