PBA Senior Pennsylvania Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 174
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Dennis Amato Pine Brook, N.J.
Ron Amore Wash. Court House, Ohio
Pete Anos East Islip, N.Y.
Bill Argenbright Fisherville, Va.
David Arrant Asheville, N.C.
Rich Ashe Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Howard Bailey Langhorne, Pa.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
Phil Barnes Wilmington, N.C.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Val Benson Bronx, N.Y.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Eddie Blocker Jr Seabrook, Md.
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Tony Bochicchio Manchester, N.J.
Terry Bodette Rome, N.Y.
Richard Boggs Fort Myers Beach, Fla.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Don Boone South Euclid, Ohio
Delano Boothe Canoga Park, Calif.
Ernie Bourque Acushnet, Mass.
Steve Bova Massapequa, N.Y.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Bob Brissette Toledo, Ohio
Kenneth Brown Lady Lake, Fla.
Jim Brown Columbia, Md.
Lomon Brunson Milton, Pa.
Edward Buco Berlin, Md.
Bill Burns Pittsburgh
Paul Busch Sr Dover, Del.
Matt Buxton Jefferson City, Mo.
Joseph Carapazza Jr Pocono Summit, Pa
David Carney Reading, Pa.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Earl Chase Havelock, N.C.
Allie Clarke Zanesville, Ohio
Dennis Cooper Hampton, Va.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Andy Cummings Jackson Gap, Ala.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Michael Davenport Diamond Bar, Calif.
Mike David Montrose, Mich.
Bing Davis Bishopville, S.C.
Dave Davis West Palm Beach, Fla.
Elmer Davis New Bloomfield, Pa.
Patsy DellaPenna Palm Harbor, Fla.
Sonny Dorstek Schenectady, N.Y.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Charlie Earnst Spring Grove, Pa.
John Enzman Jr
Lou Evans Shoemakersville, Pa.
Richard Felten Rockville, Md.
Neil Fish Binghamton, N.Y.
Gary Friedman Farmingdale, N.Y.
John Gage Albion, Pa.
Ed Gagnon Fall River, Mass.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Colin Gilyeat Waldorf, Md.
Rich Giragosian Charlotte, N.C.
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
Robert Godwin Morgantown, W. Va.
Gregory Goetz Washington
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Lenny Guccione Broomfield, Colo.
Dom Guerrera Coatesville, Pa.
Larry Hall Marengo, Iowa
Jerry Hamilton Springfield, Ohio
Gene Harchelroad Greensburg, Pa.
Bob Hart Atlanta
Tom Hart Morgantown, W. Va.
Chuck Haus Linden, Mich.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
John Hofmann Jr Colonie, N.Y.
Rich Holden Chinchilla, Pa.
Bruce Holl Levittown, Pa.
Doug Hosking Elizabethtown, Pa.
Gary Howell Califon, N.J.
John Hricsina Franklin, Pa.
Andy Ippolito Forest Hills, N.Y.
John Ireland Lumberton, N.C.
Steve Jones Berlin, Md.
George Joynes Gaithersburg, Md.
Charlie Juliano Batavia, N.Y.
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
Joseph Kopko West Newton, Pa.
John Kordonis Maplewood, N.J.
Joe Krajkovich
George Kurrass Jr Bellport, N.Y.
Dick Landess Canandaigua, N.Y.
Larry Landis Souderton
Gary Larrick Sr Jacksonville, Fla.
Tommy Laskow Cherry Hill, N.J.
Walt Lattimore Greenbelt, Md.
Roy Lemerise Columbia, Md.
Michael Lessar Naples, N.Y.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Bob Lubertazzo Lyndhurst, N.J.
Goeff Lust Hilliard, Ohio
Bill Lyke Agawa, Mass.
Steve Markel Dover, Del.
Chas Matejicka Robbinsville, N.J.
Frankie May Reading, Pa.
Gary Maynard Delbarton, W. Va.
Vince Mazzanti Jr Levittown, Pa.
Fred McClain Lincoln Park, Mich.
Jim McGee Townville, S.C.
Hollis McMullen Rockville, Md.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
William Mose' Piscataway, N.J.
Willie Naperkowski Rahway, N.J.
Richard Nardozza Clearfield, Pa.
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Tommy Nevitt Jacksonville, Fla.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Tony Norcia Pt. Pleasant, N.J.
Ron Pagut Freehold, N.J.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
George Pappas Charlotte, N.C.
Johnie Peak Sr Hyattesville, Md.
Sam Perrotta Lincoln Park, N.J.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Joe Petrowski Baldwinsville, N.Y.
John Petrucci JR Yardley, Pa.
Chuck Pierce Dallas
W Piripavel Bethlehem, Pa.
Jim Potenziano Vestal, N.Y.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Dick Rhodes Somersworth, N.H.
Mark Roth Clearwater, Fla.
Greg Rottengen Washington, N.J.
Al Sanford Jackson, Ohio
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Bob Serbe Hazlet, N.J.
Robert Seyler West Babylon, N.Y.
Bob Shaffer Chandler, Ariz.
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Charles Sitko Jackson, Mich.
Gregory Smith Baltimore
Lee Snow Wixom, Mich.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Sova Sr South Daytona, Fla.
David Spacht
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Bill Starnes Corvallis, Ore.
Darrell Storkson Everett, Wash.
Gene Stus Taylor, Mich.
Robert Tetrault
Charlie Tomey Spartanburg, S.C.
Dean Tripp
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Frank Tuccitto JR Southington, Conn.
Bob Valentino Syosset, N.Y.
Robert Valentino Highmount, N.Y.
Joseph Venezio Whiting, N.J.
Bob Verbeke Exton, Pa.
Helmut Vickus Boyertown, Pa.
Gene Vincent Decatur, Ill.
Burdette Walker Rockwood, Pa.
Jerry Walls Kennewick, Wash.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Stan Wells Kingsport, Tenn.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Mike Winklepleck Gladstone, Ore.
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
Ross Zeigler Las Vegas
John Zubor Allen Park, Mich.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:28:57 PM