PBA Senior National Championship Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 206
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Ron Amore Wash. Court House, Ohio
Bill Arnold Heath, Ohio
Rich Ashe Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Carl Austin Gallatin, Tenn.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
Phil Barnes Wilmington, N.C.
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Brendan Bierch Grafton, Mass.
Tom Blasco Satellite Beach, Fla.
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Jerry Boobyer Jackson, Mich.
Don Boone South Euclid, Ohio
Delano Boothe Canoga Park, Calif.
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Bob Brissette Toledo, Ohio
Kenneth Brown Lady Lake, Fla.
Roy Buckley New Albany, Ohio
Edward Buco Berlin, Md.
Bill Burns Pittsburgh
Eddie Butler Methuen, Mass.
Matt Buxton Jefferson City, Mo.
Jack Calhoun
Thomas Carbone Arvada, Colo.
Bernie Carlisle Evansville, Ind.
Rick Cashell Dedham, Mass.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Earl Chase Havelock, N.C.
Michael Chrzanowski Shepherd, Mich.
Allie Clarke Zanesville, Ohio
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Jim Coats
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Michael Davenport Diamond Bar, Calif.
Mike David Montrose, Mich.
Bing Davis Bishopville, S.C.
Dave Davis West Palm Beach, Fla.
Patsy DellaPenna Palm Harbor, Fla.
John Denton Midland, Texas
Otis Dixon Forest Park, Ill.
Darrell Ducat Perrysburg, Ohio
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Ben Edwards Cedar Bluff, Miss.
George Enot Jr Stuart, Fla.
Doug Evans Holiday Park, FL
Richard Felten Rockville, Md.
Fred Ferreira Kings Park, N.Y.
Bob Fields San Jose, Calif.
Joe Fitzsimmons Waterford, Mich.
John Fowles England
Larry Franz Redford, Mich.
Will Friedrich Greenbay, WI
Ed Gagnon Fall River, Mass.
Frank Gallo Jr Newport News, Va.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Daryl Gano
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Rich Giragosian Charlotte, N.C.
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
James Gochis Ivanhoe, Ill.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Len Gray Cincinnati
Dave Gualeni Gladstone, Mo
Lenny Guccione Broomfield, Colo.
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Larry Hall Marengo, Iowa
Brian Hamner Kearney, Mo.
Don Hannam Sycamore, Ohio
Gene Harchelroad Greensburg, Pa.
Dennis Harrison East Alton, Ill.
Ernie Hartter Brockport, N.Y.
Chuck Haus Linden, Mich.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Mickey Higham Battle Creek, Mich.
Johnny Howe Columbia, S.C.
John Hricsina Franklin, Pa.
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
John Hunt South San Francisco, Calif.
Jim Hunt Albion, Mich.
Richard Hunt Valparaiso, Ind.
John Ireland Lumberton, N.C.
Jerry Jessee Bristol, Va.
Ray Johnson Battle Creek, Mich.
Steve Jones Berlin, Md.
George Joynes Gaithersburg, Md.
Charlie Juliano Batavia, N.Y.
Loren Kaiser Albert Lea, Minn.
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
Thomas Kelley Sr Omaha, Neb.
Mike Kench
Perry Keplinger Amherst, Ohio
Jack Kerkau
Dave Knestrick
Paul Koeppel Maumee, Ohio
Jan Kravcheno Sr kalida,Ohio
John Krutsch
Joseph LaBellarte Chicago
Larry Landis Souderton
Gary Larrick Sr Jacksonville, Fla.
Tommy Laskow Cherry Hill, N.J.
Richard Latvala Eagan, Minn.
Jerry Lau St. Peters, Mo.
Larry Laub Reno, Nev.
Jim Lee Rogersville, Tenn.
Roy Lemerise Columbia, Md.
James Long Palm City, Fla.
Michael Longmire Urbandale, Iowa
Bill Lyke Agawa, Mass.
Oliver Mabry West Bloomfield, Mich.
Frank Martinez Jr
Frankie May Reading, Pa.
Jerry McCarthy Janesville, Wis.
Fred McClain Lincoln Park, Mich.
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Jim McGee Townville, S.C.
Hollis McMullen Rockville, Md.
Dave Meder State College, Pa.
Arden Mellberg Jackson, Mich.
Allen Meskan Wood Dale, Ill.
Paul Mielens Menomonie, Wis.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Daniel Miner East Moline, Ill.
Emilio Mora Sr Defiance, Ohio
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Clancy Mueller St. Charles, Mo.
Dick Mustain Rochester, Minn.
Richard Nardozza Clearfield, Pa.
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Tommy Nevitt Jacksonville, Fla.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Jack Oliphant Monroe, Mich.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
George Pappas Charlotte, N.C.
Pat Parisi Jamestown, N.Y.
Bud Peebles North Fairfield, Ohio
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Joe Petrowski Baldwinsville, N.Y.
John Petrucci JR Yardley, Pa.
Chuck Pierce Dallas
Leo Plaia METAIRIE
Victor Portalatin Jackson, Mich.
Michael Powell Portsmouth, Ohio
Bob Powers Port Charlotte, Fla.
Alfonso Pujol Bronx, N.Y.
Michael Quick Rochester, Ind.
Dom Quinzi East Rochester, N.Y.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Gary Rankin Sebring, Fla.
Mark Roth Clearwater, Fla.
Al Sanford Jackson, Ohio
Mike Sansone JR The Villages, Fla.
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Bob Shaffer Chandler, Ariz.
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Charles Sitko Jackson, Mich.
Robert Snell Stamford, Conn.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Sova Sr South Daytona, Fla.
Frank Spada Florence, S.C.
Joseph Sparks Taylor, Mich.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
Larry Stocker
Gene Stus Taylor, Mich.
Michael Swain San Pedro, Calif.
Charlie Tapp Kalamazoo, Mich.
Bill Taylor
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
David Tuell Jr Tacoma, Wash.
Kirk Tupper Phoenix
Steve Turner Jackson, Mich.
Jack Ulrich Alma, Mich.
James Vainauskas Orland Park, Ill.
Jack Vainauskas Orland Park, Ill.
Bob Valentino Syosset, N.Y.
Robert Valentino Highmount, N.Y.
Kelly Van Hees Newport, R.I.
Leon Wagler Sarasota, Fla.
Jack Wallisch Destin, Fla.
Jerry Walls Kennewick, Wash.
Bolton Warren JR Greenwood, S.C.
Barry Warshafsky Lowell, Mass.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Dick Weber St. Louis
John Weglarz Lombard, Ill.
Stan Wells Kingsport, Tenn.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Bob Wheeler Troy, Ill.
Todd Wilson Summerfield, N.C.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
Jim Wynne SR Duluth, Minn.
Ray Yocum Scottsburg, Ind.
Ross Zeigler Las Vegas
Les Zikes Palatine, Ill.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:27:37 PM