Brunswick PBA Senior National Championship Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 186
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Ron Amore Wash. Court House, Ohio
Bill Arnold Heath, Ohio
Rich Ashe Conneaut Lake, Pa.
Barry Asher Costa Mesa, Calif.
Carl Austin Gallatin, Tenn.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Phil Barnes Wilmington, N.C.
Richard Beattie Dearborn, Mich.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Don Boone South Euclid, Ohio
Delano Boothe Canoga Park, Calif.
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Bob Brissette Toledo, Ohio
Kenneth Brown Lady Lake, Fla.
Roy Buckley New Albany, Ohio
Paul Busch Sr Dover, Del.
Matt Buxton Jefferson City, Mo.
Jim Byrnes Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Jerry Caldwell Oxford, Mich.
Ken Campbell Ithaca, N.Y.
Bernie Carlisle Evansville, Ind.
Pat Carrico Denton, Texas
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Earl Chase Havelock, N.C.
Allie Clarke Zanesville, Ohio
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Michael Davenport Diamond Bar, Calif.
Mike David Montrose, Mich.
Dave Davis West Palm Beach, Fla.
Patsy DellaPenna Palm Harbor, Fla.
Dale Diamond Springfield, Ill.
Gary Dickinson Edmond, Okla.
Ron Donlin Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Darrell Ducat Perrysburg, Ohio
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
George Enot Jr Stuart, Fla.
Mark Fennell Seattle
Bob Fields San Jose, Calif.
Bruce Forsland
Larry Franz Redford, Mich.
Chuck Gadbois
John Gage Albion, Pa.
Frank Gallo Jr Newport News, Va.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Daryl Gano
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Norm Ginsberg Kissimmee, Fla.
Robert Glass Lawrence, Kan.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Len Gray Cincinnati
Robert Grigsby Midlothian, Texas
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Larry Hall Marengo, Iowa
Brian Hamner Kearney, Mo.
John Handegard Nacogdoches, Texas
Don Hannam Sycamore, Ohio
Gene Harchelroad Greensburg, Pa.
Dennis Harrison East Alton, Ill.
Bob Hart Atlanta
Randolph Harvey South Bend, Ind.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Mickey Higham Battle Creek, Mich.
Rich Holden Chinchilla, Pa.
Bruce Holl Levittown, Pa.
Bobby Holmes North Las Vegas, Nev.
Robert Holzbauer Madison, Wis.
John Hricsina Franklin, Pa.
Richard Hunt Valparaiso, Ind.
John Ireland Lumberton, N.C.
Jerry Jessee Bristol, Va.
Ray Johnson Battle Creek, Mich.
Steve Jones Berlin, Md.
George Joynes Gaithersburg, Md.
Chester Kaczka
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Lauri Karppala Jr Folsom, Calif.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
Jack Kerkau
Leo Kiesewetter
Mike Kilgannon Seaford, N.Y.
Paul Koeppel Maumee, Ohio
Joe Krajkovich
Jan Kravcheno Sr kalida,Ohio
Ray Kreuter Westland, Mich.
Ronald Krippelcz St. Louis
John Krutsch
Robert Kwiecien Lansing, Mich.
Larry Landis Souderton
Gary Larrick Sr Jacksonville, Fla.
Phillip Larrick Jacksonville, Fla.
Richard Latvala Eagan, Minn.
Jerry Lau St. Peters, Mo.
Al Lawson
Larry Lichstein Ft. Myers, Fla.
James Long Palm City, Fla.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Oliver Mabry West Bloomfield, Mich.
Lon Marshall
Frank Martinez Jr
Frankie May Reading, Pa.
Fred McClain Lincoln Park, Mich.
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Hollis McMullen Rockville, Md.
Dave Meder State College, Pa.
Allen Meskan Wood Dale, Ill.
John Milletics Sandusky, Mich.
Emilio Mora Sr Defiance, Ohio
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Clancy Mueller St. Charles, Mo.
Dick Mustain Rochester, Minn.
Richard Nardozza Clearfield, Pa.
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Mike Nelson
Tommy Nevitt Jacksonville, Fla.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
George Norris Elk Grove, Calif.
Jack Oliphant Monroe, Mich.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
George Pappas Charlotte, N.C.
John Paris
Bud Peebles North Fairfield, Ohio
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
John Petrucci JR Yardley, Pa.
Chuck Pierce Dallas
Leo Plaia METAIRIE
Thomas Price
Charlie Price Granite City, Ill.
Alfonso Pujol Bronx, N.Y.
Mike Pullin Rochelle, Ill.
Michael Quick Rochester, Ind.
Dom Quinzi East Rochester, N.Y.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Vince Range St. Louis
Gary Rankin Sebring, Fla.
Dick Rhodes Somersworth, N.H.
Charles Ries Affton, Mo.
Al Sanford Jackson, Ohio
Mike Sansone JR The Villages, Fla.
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
Mike Schmid
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Bob Shaffer Chandler, Ariz.
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Ray Shuel Canada
Robert Snell Stamford, Conn.
Butch Soper
Duane Soper Jackson, Mich.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Frank Spada Florence, S.C.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
John Staricha Highland, Mich.
Gene Stus Taylor, Mich.
John Tavano Columbia, S.C.
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Frank Tuccitto JR Southington, Conn.
David Tuell Jr Tacoma, Wash.
Bob Valentino Syosset, N.Y.
Jeff Van Blair Newton, Iowa
Kelly Van Hees Newport, R.I.
Gary VanArsdale Central Square, N.Y.
Ronald Vandergrift Fairmont, W. Va.
Earl VanNess
Jack Wallisch Destin, Fla.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Dick Weber St. Louis
John Weglarz Lombard, Ill.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Jim Wilson Deltona, Fla.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Roger Workman Kenova, W. Va.
Jim Wynne SR Duluth, Minn.
Ray Yocum Scottsburg, Ind.
Ross Zeigler Las Vegas
Les Zikes Palatine, Ill.
John Zubor Allen Park, Mich.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:19:58 PM