Bowling's U.S. Open presented by AMF Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 181
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Blaine Allred Warrenville, Ill.
Bryan Alpert Northridge, Calif.
John Andrews
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Mike Aulby Indianapolis
Patrick Backe
Matt Ballard Peoria, Ariz.
Wilfred Vince Banks Dallas
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Regis Blane Maricopa, Ariz.
Brian Boghosian Feeding Hills, Mass.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Mark Bowers
Roger Bowker Ocala, Fla.
George Branham III Indianapolis
Paul Brenner
Steven Brown
Larry Buglino Phoenix
Ernesto Castaneda
Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas
Edward Catwinski
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Sam Cittadino III
Paul Colwell Tucson, Ariz.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Chris Cranford Longview, Texas
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y.
Sean Daniels Portland, Ore.
Mike Danielson Vancouver, Wash.
Jimmy Davis Houston
Eric Deeter
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Mike Dias Lafayette, Colo.
James Diederick
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Mike Eaton
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
Mazri Effendy
Shawn Evans Satellite Beach, Fla.
Perry Faciana Glendale, Ariz.
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Tony Franklin The Colony, Texas
John Gaines
Michael Gaither Grain Valley, Mo.
Rodney Garrick San Francisco
Norm Ginsberg JR Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Bryan Goebel Shawnee, Kan.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Timothy Grooms
Danny Guerrieri Youngstown, Ohio
Dave Guindon West Seneca, N.Y.
Josh Hale
Randy Hammond
Lonnie Hampe Jr
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
Patrick Healey Jr Flower Mound, Texas.
Enrique Hernandez
Eric Hew
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif.
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Deric Houppert Penfield, N.Y.
Justin Hromek Towanda, Kan.
Gary Hulsenberg Elk Grove, Calif.
Russ Hunt Walla Walla, Wash.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
Dave Husted Milwaukie, Ore.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Henrick Johansson
Lee Johnson Bloomington, Ind.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Roy Kellow
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Kevin Kittell
Chad Kloss
Paul Koehler Stuart, Fla.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Matthew Kordich Saugerties, N.Y.
Brian Kretzer
Tony Lambert Louisville, Ky.
Robert Lawrence Austin, Texas
Rick Lawrence Celina, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Niklas Linderholm
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Larry Luvisi Bardstown, Ky.
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Tim Mack Indianapolis, Ind.
Bruno Maglieri
Bob Markiewicz San Diego
John May Lincolnton, N.C.
John Mazza
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
Mike Miller Rio Rancho, N.M.
Kevin Mitchell Tulsa, Okla.
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Joe Moore
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Mark Mosayebi Charlotte, N.C.
Mike Mullin
Steve Neff Homosassa Springs, Fla.
Kris Netherton
Craig Newcomb
Curtis Odom Coldwater, Mich.
Tyrone Onpaulo
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
Jean Perez Puerto Rico
Vernon Peterson Winter Haven, Fla.
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
Derwin Pitre Lafayette, La.
Leo Plaia METAIRIE
Jim Potenziano Vestal, N.Y.
Michael Quick Rochester, Ind.
Sean Quinn Holland, Mich.
Randy Rau
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Larry Rieser
Engelberto Rivera
Joe Salvemini Klamath Falls, Ore.
Derek Sapp Keokuk, Iowa
Ernie Schlegel Vancouver, Wash.
Mark Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Ron Simonis Mesa, Ariz.
Gary Skidmore Albuquerque, NM
Jose Smeke
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Jeff Smith Little Falls, Minn.
Tom Smith III Newark, Del.
Dan Smith North Syracuse, N.Y.
Brad Snell Mount Prospect, Ill.
Jason Snyder Oxford, Pa.
Butch Soper
Eduardo Soria de Lachica
Tom Stahl East Wenatchee, Wash.
Charlie Standish
Jess Stayrook San Diego
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Tore Torgersen Norway
Judd Turner
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Fernando Vitela
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
Yu Wang
Ricky Ward N. Fort Myers, Fla.
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Craig Wegener Lago Vista, Texas
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
Dan White Agawam, Mass.
Eddie Williams Van Nuys, Calif.
Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla.
Jason Williams Vashon Island, Wash.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Dave Wodka Las Vegas
Richard Wolfe Vienna, Va.
Brett Wolfe Tempe, Ariz.
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Troy Wollenbecker Toledo, Ohio
Darren Wong Cotati, Calif.
Curtis Woods Jr Santa Rosa, Calif.
Sam Wormsbaker
Tom Yadanza Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Stefan Yngstrom
Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa.
Brian Ziesig Levittown, N.Y.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:18:43 PM