PBA Empire State Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 138
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Yoshitaka Aida Japan
Lee Aiezza Albany, N.Y.
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
Dave Arnold Dublin, Calif
Mike Aulby Indianapolis
Christopher Avery Rensselaer, N.Y.
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas
Joe Barket Morro Bay, Calif.
William Barlow Edgewood, Md.
Chris Barnes
Roger Barnes Abingdon, Md.
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Blaise Bedolla Roseburg, Ore.
Bruno Bidone France
Tony Bochicchio Manchester, N.J.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Steve Bova Massapequa, N.Y.
Roger Bowker Ocala, Fla.
George Branham III Indianapolis
David Brewster Carrollton, Texas
Bob Caputo Jr Fort Johnson, N.Y.
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Alan Chan China
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Bill Cornell Albany, N.Y.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Mark D'Angelo Elmira, N.Y.
Jimmy Davis Houston
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Mike DeVaney Temecula
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Jason Duran Greeley, Colo.
Mike Eaton JR Wyoming, Mich.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
David Eisenberg Lakewood, N.J.
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
Steven Gabriel Averill Park, N.Y.
John Gaines Orlando, Fla.
Michael Gaither Grain Valley, Mo.
Chuck Gardner Charlotte, N.C.
Jim Geiger Amsterdam, N.Y.
J Georgeadis Ocala, Fla.
Rich Giragosian Charlotte, N.C.
Wes Godwin Sebring, Fla.
Robert Grexer Douglaston, N.Y.
Brett Groff
Frank Guccione castle rock, colorado
Warren Guernsey Schoharie, N.Y.
Ken Hall
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
Patrick Healey Jr Flower Mound, Texas.
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Dennis Horan Jr Temecula, Calif.
Steve Hoskins Palm Harbor, Fla.
Justin Hromek Towanda, Kan.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
Dennis Jacques
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Michael Johnson
Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio
Lee Johnson Bloomington, Ind.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Riga Kalfas Florence, Ky.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Marty Kirsten JR Greentown, Pa.
Paul Koehler Stuart, Fla.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Wayne Krampitz Terryville, Conn.
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
Leon Lamm Charlotte, N.C.
Rick Lawrence Celina, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Robert Leavitt JR Clifton Park, N.Y.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Todd Masingo Winston-Salem, N.C.
John May Lincolnton, N.C.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Hugo McGroty Schenectady, N.Y.
Hugh Miller Seattle
RD Miller JR Westville, Ill.
Nicholas Miseno Amsterdam, N.Y.
Kevin Mitchell Tulsa, Okla.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Mark Mosayebi Charlotte, N.C.
Paul Nicholas Romeoville, Ill.
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
Erick Pallas France
Javier Pardi Venezuela
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Joe Petrowski East Syracuse, N.Y.
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
Jason Queen Oreana, Ill.
Erik Ramos Winter Springs, Fla.
Bill Ray Schenectady, N.Y.
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Kip Roberts Glenallen, Va.
Christopher Sand Chesterfield, Mich.
Jack Scaccia Guiderland, N.Y.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Jess Stayrook San Diego
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Jon Stites Cary, N.C.
Ray Szajko South Bend, Ind.
Charles Tiano III Kingston, N.Y.
Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa.
Chuck Tompkins Columbus, Ohio
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Michael Tryniski Fulton, N.Y.
Ron Unser Hudson, N.Y.
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
Doug Wilcox Sacramento, Calif.
Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Curtis Woods Jr Santa Rosa, Calif.
Tom Yadanza Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Ken Yokobosky Lafayette, N.J.
Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa.

Rosters last updated: 11/1/2004 8:06:19 PM