PBA World Championship Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 201
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Fawaz Abdullah Bahrain
Jesper Agerbo Denmark
Mohammed Al Swawoosh Bahrain
Dick Allen Columbia, S.C.
Patrick Allen Baltimore
Isaac Amkie Amkie Mexico
Erik Andersin Sweden
Adrian Anderson Roseburg, Ore.
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
D.J. Archer Mineral Wells, Texas
Mike Armstrong Jr. Tucson, Ariz.
Mathias Arup Sweden
Diandra Asbaty Chicago
Mahd Assad Bahrain
Craig Auerbach Sunrise, Fla.
Chris Barnes Double Oak, Texas
Dom Barrett England
Mitch Beasley Clarksville, Tenn.
Jason Belmonte Australia
David Beres Waukesha, Wis.
Julio Cesar Blancas Mexico
Josh Blanchard Gilbert, Ariz.
Kenneth Bland Jr. Germany
Kurt Bogner Longview, Wash.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan.
Lennie Boresch Jr. Kenosha, Wis.
Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa.
Frank Boyer Lebanon, Pa
Jon Brandon Santa Clarita, Calif.
Jesse Buss Wichita, Kan.
Andrew Cain Phoenix
Tony Campagna Jr. Hendersonville, Tenn.
Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas
Travis Celmer Wernersville, Pa.
Ji-Hyun Cha South Korea
Michael Ciardulli Jr. Valley Stream, N.Y.
Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Steve Cook Granite Bay, Calif.
Brett Cooper Fort Worth, Texas
Carlos Cottone Venezuela
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore.
Chris Cundiff Lake Station, Ind.
John DeBenedetta Jr. Las Vegas
Mike DeVaney Murrieta, Calif.
Patrick Dombrowski Parma, Ohio
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Ray Eddy III Saginaw, Mich.
Dennis Eklund Sweden
Andre Eubanks Los Angeles
Mike Fagan Dallas
Yousif Falah Bahrain
Daniel Falconi Mexico
Mark Fennell Seattle
Steve Ford Seaside, Ore.
Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J.
John Furey East Windsor, N.J.
Chuck Galaviz Salt Lake City, Utah
Kevin Gallagher Torrance, Calif.
Wayne Garber Modesto, Calif.
Santiago Garcia Colombia
Paul Gibson Brunswick, Ohio
Darrell Gilbert Jr. Valparaiso, Ind.
Patrick Girard Canada
Tommy Gollick Oberlin, Pa.
Andres Gomez Colombia
Paola Gomez Colombia
Jaime Gonzalez Colombia
Andrew Graff Las Vegas
Eddie Graham Centerville, Ohio
Sam Grihm Portland, Ore.
Yong-Jin Gu South Korea
Frank Guccione Castle Rock, Colo.
Clara Guerrero Colombia
William Guszczo Orland Park, Il.
PJ Haggerty Roseville, Calif.
Bubba Harrison Citrus Heights, Calif.
Zack Hattori Las Vegas
Michael Haugen Jr. Carefree, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Las Vegas
David Haynes Las Vegas
Chris Helton Fountain, Colo.
Tom Hess Urbandale, Iowa
Dennis Horan Jr. Temecula, Calif.
Jim Horan Oakley, Calif.
Richard Horsley Morrisville, N.C.
Joseph Hostetler Minerva, Ohio
J.T. Jackson Tarzana, Calif.
Adam James Redmond, Wash.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Tyler Jensen Ft. Worth, Texas
Liz Johnson Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Tyler Johnson Surprise, Ariz.
Jerry Johnson Jr. Las Vegas
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Hyun Bum Kim South Korea
Mika Koivuniemi Finland
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
Kelly Kulick Union, N.J.
Carl Labayan Long Beach, Calif.
Anthony LaCaze Melrose Park, Ill.
Martin Larsen Sweden
Thomas Larsen Denmark
Kimmo Lehtonen Finland
Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio
Ernest Lukacs Jr. Manville, N.J.
Chad Lusche Arvada, Colo.
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Dan MacLelland Canada
Eric Malone Brewster, N.Y.
Wes Malott Pflugerville, Texas
Sean Mamlok San Jose, Calif.
Robert McBride Plano, Texas
Joshua McBride Wichita, Kan.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
David Meadows Houston
Antonio Medina Louisville, Ky.
Courtney Miller Charleston, S.C.
Jason Miller Portland, Ore.
Adam Miller Charlotte, N.C.
Ron Mohr Eagle River, Alaska
Alan Mojado Pala, Calif.
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Adam Monks San Diego
Jaime Monroy Colombia
Paul Moor England
Glenn Morgan Carson City, Nev.
Jimmy Mortensen Denmark
Andy Mortensen Tulsa, Okla.
Glen Nakagawa Highland Village, Texas
Scott Newell Deland, Fla.
John Nolen Waterford, Mich.
Kasey Normandin Canada
Scott Norton Costa Mesa, Calif.
Matthew O'Grady South Amboy, N.J.
Krzysztof Olesinski Poland
Bill O'Neill Southampton, Pa.
Manuel Otalora Colombia
Rhino Page Dade City, Fla.
Kerry Painter Henderson, Nev.
Miroslaw Pajak Poland
Osku Palermaa Finland
Toni Palermaa Finland
Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa.
Kyung-Shin Park South Korea
Jong Soo Park South Korea
Howard Partell Las Vegas
Martin Paulsson Sweden
Jake Peters Decatur, Ill.
David Peterson Plano, Texas
Connor Pickford Charlotte, N.C.
Kurt Pilon Warren, Mich.
Robert Piroozshad Ranch Santa Margarita, Calif.
Jason Poli West Des Moines, Iowa
Kevin Prior Allen, Texas
Sean Rash Montgomery, Ill.
Floyd Raymond Gaylord, Mich.
Rocio Restrepo Colombia
Brian Robinson Morgantown, W.V.
Billy Rogers Dallas
Billy Rohde Marietta, Ga.
Ildemaro Ruiz Venezuela
Ronnie Russell Marion, Ind.
Masoud Saberi Bahrain
Ricky Schissler Henderson, Colo.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Tom Smallwood Saginaw, Mich.
Rickey Smith Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Jimmy Smith Puyallup, Wash.
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
Brett Spangler Niles, Ohio
Jason Sterner McDonough, Ga.
John Szczerbinski North Tonawanda, N.Y.
Mathew Tabor Cooperstown, N.Y.
Hameed Taqi Bahrain
Jorge Tello Colombia
Travis Thomas Lumberton, N.C.
Matthew Thornton Montgomery, Ill.
Chuck Tillson Rohnert Park, Calif.
Juhani Tonteri Finland
Jeff Toyne Columbia, S.C.
Brian Valenta Lockport, Ill.
Eddie VanDaniker Jr. Essex, Md.
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Rachel Vaughn Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Noel Vazquez Sacramento, Calif.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Chris Warren Grants Pass, Ore.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Stevie Weber Chalmette, La.
Will Wells New Zealand
Walter Ray Williams Jr. Ocala, Fla.
Stuart Williams England
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Dave Wodka Henderson, Nev.
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Siu Hong Wu Hong Kong

Rosters last updated: 11/5/2011 6:19:37 PM