PBA Senior U.S. Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 264
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Tom Addison LaVista, Neb.
Curtis Aemisegger Wauconda, Ill.
Bob Amoruso Glenview, Ill
Bob Andersen Forest City, N.C.
Jay Aono Boise, Idaho
David Axon Bellevue, Neb
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Dale Ballou Seaside, Ore.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Gary Bessette Summerdale, Ala.
Garry Blanton Owensboro, Ky.
Don Blatchford Santa Monica, Calif.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Ed Bordenka Las Vegas
Ron Boroff Mansfield, Texas
Jay Boyle Garnet Valley, Pa
Brian Brazeau Ocala, Fla
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
Matt Buxton Holts Summit, Mo.
Robert Callari Bloomfield, N.Y.
Gerald Calvin Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Tony Cangialosi Dolan Springs, Ariz.
D.A. Carbone Broomfield, Colo.
Tom Carter Rockford, Ill.
Rick Cashell Dedham, Mass.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Gerry Chinn Castaic, Calif.
Michael Chrzanowski Shepherd, Mich.
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Marc Clyburn Pittsburg, Calif.
Ray Cobb Highland, Calif.
Fred Cole Visalia, Calif
Steve Cook Granite Bay, Calif.
Johnny Cook Oneonta, Ala
Jeff Cordeiro Castaic, Calif.
Randy Corey Henderson, Nev.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Wayne Creasy Bloomsburg, Pa.
Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Pat Danforth Laguna Hills, Calif.
Pete Danyo Sr. Toms River, N.J.
Rick Darnell Boise, Idaho
Russ Davies Las Vegas
Frank DeFilippo Las Vegas
Marty Deh San Jose, Calif.
Lito Dela Cruz Las Vegas, Nev.
John Di Santis Wilmington, Del.
Mike Dias Lafayette, Colo.
Vaughn Doody Las Vegas
John Dudak Orland Park, Ill.
Dan Duskin Sr Atlantic, Iowa
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Daniel Emmett Las Vegas
Bob Faragon Schenectady, N.Y.
Mark Fennell Seattle
Michael Ferguson Houston
Steve Ferraro Kingston, N.Y.
Dennis Fitzsimonds San Diego
Dave Flemming Fairborn, Ohio
Kevin Foley Reno, Nev
Dave Francis Sebring, Fla
Russ Freeman Antioch, Ill.
Gary Friedman Farmingdale, N.Y.
Will Friedrich Green Bay, Wis.
Kerry Fulford Brownwood, Texas
Frank Gallo Jr. Cape Carteret, N.C.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Claes Gauffin Sweden
Mark Glover Woodbridge, Va
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Buzz Goodman Syosset, N.Y.
Jim Gordin Modesto, Calif.
Guy Gorman Elko, NV
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Dave Gualeni Roswell, N.M.
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Char Hammel Las Vegas
Bob Handley Winter Park, Fla.
Scott Hansel Stockton, Calif.
Hubert Harrison Middletown, Ind.
Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho
Chuck Haus Linden, Mich.
Eugene Helbing Peoria, Ariz.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Bill Henson Westerville, Ohio
Bill Hewlett Meridian, Idaho
Murray Hickman Sr. Las Vegas
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Carey Hofmann Phoenix
Vince Honeycutt Monroe, Ga
Tom Howison Chillicothe, Ohio
Jim Hutchinson Ludlow Falls, Ohio
Mitchell Jabczenski Novi, Mich.
Gary James Spring, Texas
Jeff Jamison Boulder City, Nev.
Gene Johnson Brier, Wash.
Jimmy Johnson Bellevue, Neb.
Michael Johnston Lakeville, Minn.
Dean Jones Austin, Texas
Ted Karbownik Clarkston, Mich.
Christopher Keane New City, N.Y.
David Kebely Bothell, Wash.
Jerry Keily Lakewood, Colo.
Bob Kelly Dayton, Ohio
Randolph Kerr Troutdale, Ore
Gerry Keslar Tonganoxie, Kan.
Douglas Kirkman Clovis, N.M.
Craig Kisro Granada Hills, Calif.
Bob Knipple Long Beach, Calif.
James Knoblauch Waukesa, Wis.
Keith Kolozsi Las Vegas, Nev
Ken Konczos Sagamore Hills, Ohio
Roger Kossert Brandon, Fla.
Fred Kouri Castle Rock, Colo.
Don Lane San Francisco
Ross Larsen Riverside, Calif
Michael Larson Gardena, Calif.
Larry Laub Lincoln, Calif.
Avery LeBlanc Plano, Texas
Terry Leong Henderson, Nev.
Randy Lightfoot St Charles, Mo.
James Link Mt. Dora, Fla.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Lamonte Lovering San Mateo, Calif.
Michael Lucente Warren, Mich.
Glenn Masukawa San Ramon, Calif
Nicholas Maturo Las Vegas, Nev.
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Ross McDonald Clarksville, Md.
Rod McLean North Las Vegas, Nev.
Allen Meskan Addison, Ill.
Rod Michael Florissant, Mo.
Russell Michaud Hudson, N.H.
Paul Mielens Menomonie, Wis.
Hugh Miller Mercer Island, Wash.
Mike Mineman St Louis
Daniel Miner East Moline, Ill.
William Elvery Mines New Brunswick, N.J.
Herbye Mitchell Granbury, Texas
Ron Mohr Eagle River, Alaska
C.K. Moore Redding, Calif.
Jim Moran Las Vegas
Rudy Moreno Reno, Nev.
Gary Morgan Atlanta
Ralph Morton Apache Junction, Ariz
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
J.P. Muller Gervais, Ore
Jim Murtishaw Menifee, Calif.
Glen Nakagawa Highland Village, Texas
Warren Nelson North Las Vegas, Nev.
Marvin Nezvensky Jr. Pueblo, Colo.
Bill Nichols Roseville, Calif.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Hilton Nunez Jarabocoa, Dominican Republic
Chuck Olsen St. George, Utah
Clay Ory Clovis, Calif.
Ross Packard San Jose, Calif.
Kerry Painter Henderson, Nev.
Kenny Parks Hammond, Ind.
Howard Partell Las Vegas
Skip Pavone San Jose, Calif.
Sam Perrotta Lincoln Park, N.J.
Jace Peterson Elkhorn, Wis.
Leo Plaia New Orleans
Radar Presley Atlanta
Ron Profitt Brookville, Ohio
Dennis Psaropoulos Lake Worth, Fla
George Psaropoulos Jupiter, Fla.
Mike Pullin Rochelle, Ill.
Robert Purzycki Las Vegas
Bob Puttick Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Randy Rau Belleville, Ill
Thomas Ream Tampa, Fla.
John Reed Pueblo, Colo.
Edward Regehr Hesperia, Calif.
Wayne Richards Fernley, Nev
F. Dale Rider Las Vegas
Edward Roberts Braintree, Mass.
Don Robinson Boise, Idaho
Scott Rosenthal Las Vegas
Tim Ruelle Racine, Wis.
Rick Salyer Kingsport, Tenn
Marv Sargent Temecula, Calif.
Ernie Schlegel Vancouver, Wash.
Mike Schmid St. Paul, Minn.
Steve Schroeder Cypress, Calif.
Mark Scime Winter Garden, Fla
Bill Sell Menasha, Wis
J. Wayne Shank Winter Park, Fla.
Keith Sharp Orlando, Fla.
Max Shellabarger Ogden, Utah
Greg Shields Independence, Mo.
Melvin Shirey Sun City West, Ariz.
Tim Shirlock Canyon Lake, Calif.
Les Shirwindt Las Vegas
Brien Show-Yin Melbourne, Australia
Ray Shuel Canada
Dave Sill Cary, Ill.
Edward Silva Manteca, Calif.
Gary Skidmore Albuquerque, N.M.
Thomas Smith San Bernardino, Calif.
Rickey Smith Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Gregory Smith Baltimore
Glen Smith Seattle, Wash
Ralph Smith Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tom Smith III Wilmington, Del.
Dave Smith Las Vegas, Nev.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
Shannon Starnes Fort Worth, Texas
Joe Staton Alta Loma, Calif.
Steve Stein Staten Island, N.Y.
Fred Strasser Pismo Beach, Calif.
Gordon Stuntz Hellertown, Pa
Harry Sullins Chesterfield Township, Mich.
Jeff Suma Auburn Hills, Mich.
Matt Surina Everett, Wash.
Don Sylvia Orlando, Fla
Rick Talley Enid, Okla.
Charlie Tapp Kalamazoo, Mich.
Frank Tardio Palatine, Ill.
Lee Taylor Las Vegas
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Mike Terrell Williamsburg, Va.
Dwight Tincher Perris, Calif
Donnie Todd Sr. Somerset, Ky.
Don Torok South Bend, Ind.
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
Rodney Tramp Porterville, Calif
Harley Trumbull New Boston, Mich.
Lee Tucker Camarillo, Calif.
Terry Tuttle King, N.C.
Sam Ventura Syracuse, N.Y.
Gene Vincent Decatur, Ill.
Gale Voshell Dover, Del
Brian Voss Kennesaw, Ga.
Kent Wagner Palmetto, Fla.
Greg Waldon Sun City West, Ariz.
Robert Walters N Las Vegas, Nev
Michael Warren Dallas
Dave Washburn Las Vegas
Jerry Watkins Bloomfield, N.M.
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Stan Wells Kingsport, Tenn.
Dewaine West Temecula, Calif.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Kent Whitson Sausalito, Calif.
Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas
Darwin Wimer Mesquite, Nev.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Daniel Winter Rockford, Ill.
Stan Winters Simi Valley, Calif.
Rick Winther Fairbanks, Alaska
Gus Yannaras Greenfield, Wis.
Earl Yohn Shermans Dale, Pa.
Jimmy Young Atlanta, Texas
Dave Zebrowski Sr. New York Mills, N.Y.
David Zonfrilli Las Vegas
Sam Zurich Grant, Fla.

Rosters last updated: 6/8/2009 12:56:56 PM