PBA Senior Sun Bowl In The Villages Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 125
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Curtis Aemisegger Wauconda, Ill.
Louis Alessi Safety Harbor, Fla.
Bob Andersen Forest City, N.C.
Bill Argenbright Fisherville, Va.
John Babbitt Hoschton, Ga.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
Rick Beighley Levittown, Pa.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Don Blatchford Santa Monica, Calif.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Steve Bova Massapequa, N.Y.
Peter Brainard Tampa, Fla.
Brian Brazeau Ocala, Fla
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
Ronald Briick Ormond Beach, Fla
Rick Bucceri Deltona, Fla.
Matt Buxton Holts Summit, Mo.
Robert Callari Bloomfield, N.Y.
Tom Carter Rockford, Ill.
Rick Cashell Dedham, Mass.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore.
Bing Davis Bishopville, S.C.
Patsy DellaPenna Palm Harbor, Fla.
Michael Devore Brandon, Fla.
Mike Dias Lafayette, Colo.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Richard Felten Rockville, Md.
Steve Ferraro Kingston, N.Y.
Fred Ferreira Kings Park, N.Y.
Dave Flemming Fairborn, Ohio
Paul Franzetti N Venice, Fla
Howard Frostman Washburn, Wis.
Kerry Fulford Brownwood, Texas
Frank Gallo Jr. Cape Carteret, N.C.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Norm Ginsberg Kissimmee, Fla.
Keith Glasgow St. Petersburg, Fla.
Ron Glick Morganville, N.J.
Steve Graves Zephyrhills, Fla
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Bob Handley Winter Park, Fla.
Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Bill Henson Westerville, Ohio
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Bruce Himschoot Sanford, Fla
Vince Honeycutt Monroe, Ga
Tom Howison Chillicothe, Ohio
Dan Howsmon Lutz, Fla.
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
Mitchell Jabczenski Novi, Mich.
Bobby Johnson Chillicothe, Ohio
Len Johnson Ponte Vedra, Fla.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
William Keenan Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Bob Kelly Dayton, Ohio
Roger Kossert Brandon, Fla.
Tommy Kress Rochester, N.Y.
Dennis Lane Kingsport, Tenn.
Tim Lawrence Inverness, Fla.
Marc Lineberry Camanche, Iowa
Stephen Lippman Palm Harbor, Fla
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Sam Lorino Groveland, Fla.
Charles Mason Willston, Fla.
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Barry Mefford Aurora, Ill
Allen Meskan Addison, Ill.
Hugh Miller Mercer Island, Wash.
Daniel Miner East Moline, Ill.
William Elvery Mines New Brunswick, N.J.
Ron Mohr Eagle River, Alaska
Larry Montgomery Safety Harbor, Fla.
Emilio Mora Sr. Defiance, Ohio
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Vincent Oliva Orland Park, Ill.
Kerry Painter Henderson, Nev.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
Nick Panicaro Canton, Ga
Kenny Parks Hammond, Ind.
Dave Patchen Oregon, Ohio
John Petraglia Jackson, N.J.
Leo Plaia New Orleans
Ron Profitt Brookville, Ohio
Dennis Psaropoulos Lake Worth, Fla
Xavier Pullara Brandon, Fla.
Mike Pullin Rochelle, Ill.
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Lee Rautenberg Boca Raton, Fla.
Thomas Ream Tampa, Fla.
Edward Roberts Braintree, Mass.
Mike Schmid St. Paul, Minn.
Jeff Schrum Cherryville, N.C.
Mark Scime Winter Garden, Fla
J. Wayne Shank Winter Park, Fla.
John Shreve Sr. Elyria, Ohio
James Souder Greeneville, Tenn
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Sova Sr. South Daytona, Fla.
Steve Stein Staten Island, N.Y.
Don Sylvia Orlando, Fla
Frank Tardio Palatine, Ill.
Phil Taylor Tifton, Calif
Gerald Teel The Villages, Fla.
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Joseph Venezio Whiting, N.J.
Gale Voshell Dover, Del
Brian Voss Kennesaw, Ga.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Larry Williams St. Augustine, Fla.
Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas
Jim Wilson Deltona, Fla.
Ron Woods Hudson, Fla.
Daniel Young Kathleen, Fla.
Sam Zurich Grant, Fla.

Rosters last updated: 5/18/2009 3:52:44 PM