The Bowling Foundation Long Island Classic Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 151
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Ryan Abel Bel Aire, Kan.
Dale Aivaz Jr. Yonkers, N.Y.
Bobby Alescio Schenectady, N.Y.
Patrick Allen Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C.
Bob Andretta Jr New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Darren Andretta New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
Chun Bae Cedarhurst, N.Y.
Joe Bailey Pittsburgh
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Kevin Bandrowski Speonk, N.Y.
Chris Barnes Double Oak, Texas
Mitch Beasley Puyallup, Wash.
Bill Beck Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Jason Belmonte Orange, NSW,Australia
Michael Benzinger Flushing, N.Y.
Joe Biscardi Wantagh, N.Y.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan.
Todd Book Wapakoneta, Ohio
Steve Bova Massapequa, N.Y.
Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa.
Thomas Bragg Baiting Hollow, N.Y.
Matthew Brockett Clinton, Conn
Damon Brown Amityville, N.Y.
Peter Bruss Farmingville, N.Y.
Jesse Buss Wichita, Kan.
Roy Cadoo Jr Staten Island, N.Y.
Andrew Cain Scottsdale, Ariz.
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas
John Catapane North Babylon, N.Y.
Alex Cavagnaro N.Massapequa, N.Y.
Adam Chase Seaford, N.Y.
Razor Chisolm Brooklyn, N.Y.
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Mark Cise Summit, N.J.
Joseph Costanzo Plainview, N.Y.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y.
Matthew Denmark Deer Park, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Mike DeVaney San Diego
Brian DiCicco Agawam, Mass
Michael Dioguardo Patchogue, N.Y.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
Ray Edwards Middle Island, N.Y.
Ralph Ehrlich N.Massapequa, N.Y.
Michael Fagan Patchogue, N.Y.
Amanda Fagan Oakdale, N.Y.
Mark Fordin Oceanside, N.Y.
Chris Forry Bridgeport, Conn.
Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J.
Frank Gallo Jr. Cape Carteret, N.C.
Joseph Giammarino Deer Park, N.Y.
Joseph Giampapa Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Norm Ginsberg Jr. East Meadow, N.Y.
Stephen Gregg Yaphank, N.Y.
PJ Haggerty Clovis, Calif
Bobby Hall II Landover, Md.
Steve Harman Indianapolis
Shawn Harris Queens, N.Y.
Tom Hess Urbandale, Iowa
Bill Holota Bolton, Conn.
Christopher Illescas South Richmond Hills, N.Y.
Derek James Wyandanch, N.Y.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Robert Jette Lisbon, Conn.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Rudy Kasimakis Baldwyn, Miss.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Chad Kloss Greenfield, Wis
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
George Lambert IV Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Chris Liotta Dix Hills, N.Y.
Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio
Christopher Lucchese Fresh Meadow, N.Y.
Jason Lundquist Delaware Water Gap, Pa
Anthony Lupo Bethpage, N.Y.
Wes Malott Pflugerville, Texas
Andrew Mangiapahella East Islip, N.Y.
Octavius Manning Central Islip, N.Y.
Jay Marine Selden, N.Y.
Sean McAuliffe Staten Island, N.Y.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Darryl McDuffie Floral Park, N.Y.
Alex Medveditskov Russia
Paul Molnar Commack, N.Y.
Hal Murray North Babylon, N.Y.
Jack Nealon Bowie, Md
Scott Newell Deland, Fla.
John Nolen Waterford, Mich.
Billy Oatman Chicago
Matthew O'Grady South Amboy, N.J.
Bill O'Neill Southampton, Pa.
Rhino Page Topeka, Kan.
Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa.
Chris Paroly Plainview, N.Y.
Joseph Parrinello Syosset, N.Y.
Bryan Paul Brooklyn, N.Y.
John Petraglia Jackson, N.J.
Anthony Phillips Elmont, N.Y.
Eric Porter Traverse City, Mich.
Sean Rash Wichita, Kan.
Terrance Reeves Valrico, Fla.
Tony Reyes San Bruno, Calif.
Noel Rivera Pt Jefferson Sta, N.Y.
Brandon Robertson Clinton, CT.
Chester Rogers Jr Milwaukie, Ore.
Jim Rogers Brick, N.J.
Robert Romeo Amherst, N.Y.
Ronnie Russell Indianapolis
Douglas Sass Nottingham, Md.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Joey Serrapica Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Steven Silverman W. Babylon, N.Y.
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
Robert Smith Columbus, Ohio
Paul Smith Clinton, CT
Jason Sterner McDonough, Ga.
David Sulzer Holbrook, N.Y.
Walt Taormina Oak Ridge, N.J.
Jim Tomek Jr. Camp Hill, Pa.
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Matt Traina Farmingdale, N.Y.
Joseph Truchan Jr. Ringwood, N.J.
Craig Tuholski Washougal, Wash.
Brian Valenta Lockport, Ill.
Edward VanDaniker Jr Essex, Md.
Humberto Vazquez San Pedro, Mexico
Frank Villardi East Yaphank, N.Y.
Robert Volk Ridge, N.Y.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Justin Warhol Sound Beach, N.Y
Chris Warren Grants Pass, Ore.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Randy Weiss Columbia, S.C.
Timothy West Easton, CT
Walter Ray Williams Jr. Ocala, Fla.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Jason Wojnar Chicago
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Troy Wollenbecker Miami
Brian Ziesig Levittown, N.Y.

Rosters last updated: 3/25/2009 5:09:34 AM