USBC Senior Masters Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 261
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Robert Adler
Dennis Amato Montville, N.J.
Bob Amoruso Glenview, Ill
Andy Anderson Falls Church, Va
David Archer Register, Ga.
David Axon Bellevue, Neb
John Babbitt Hoschton, Ga.
Dick Baker Henderson, Nev.
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
Fred Barnes Houston
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
Ron Bays Bloomington, Ill.
Frank Bellinder Fullerton, Calif.
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
William Betke Clearwater, Fla.
Roger Blad Burnsville, Minn.
Don Blatchford Santa Monica, Calif.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Bob Brady Santa Monica, Calif.
Brian Brazeau Ocala, Fla
Alan Brizee Tucson, Ariz.
Pete Bryan Laurel, Del.
Richard Bucey Forest Hill, Md
Roy Buckley Westerville, Ohio
Rick Burford Canon City, Colo
Les Burnham Irving, Texas
Kay Burris
Matt Buxton Holts Summit, Mo.
Robert Callari Bloomfield, N.Y.
Butch Calvert Double Oak, Texas
Jerry Calvin Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Ed Campbell Denham Springs, La.
D.A. Carbone Broomfield, Colo.
Robert Carlson Lakewood, Colo.
Linda Carter Rockford, Ill.
Gary Carter Woodinville, Wash.
Tom Carter Rockford, Ill.
Tony Castillo Stockton, Calif.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Carl Chavez Albuquerque, N.M.
Gerry Chinn Castaic, Calif.
Shawn Christensen Parker, Colo.
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Marc Clyburn Pittsburg, Calif
Jim Coats Upland, Calif.
Ray Cobb Highland, Calif.
Toby Contreras
Edward Coppola Jr. Tucson, Ariz.
Jim Cote Spokane, Wash.
Billy Crider Austin, Texas
Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore.
Dale Csuhta Wadsworth, Ohio
Rich Cutler Valley Springs, Calif.
Ziggy Czaja Fontana, Calif.
Frank DeFilippo Las Vegas
Jack Derenburger Tucson, Ariz
Mike Dias Lafayette, Colo.
Kevin Dornberger Greendale, Wis
Jim Duck San Angelo, Texas
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
John Eiss
Ronald Ellingson Madison, S.D.
Robert Emery Tucson, Ariz.
Daniel Emmett Las Vegas, Nev
Jerry Ernst Garden Grove, Calif.
Mark Estes Grapevine, Texas
Jessie Esveld Sun City, Ariz.
Steve Fehr Cincinnati
Steve Ferraro Kingston, N.Y.
John Fowles England
Larry French Stockton, Calif.
Will Friedrich Green Bay, Wis.
Michael Friedrichs Glendale, Ariz.
Kerry Fulford Waco, Texas
Frank Gallo Jr. Newport News, Va.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Gregg Getzlow St Peters, Miss
Kenneth Gibson Greenville, S.C.
Keith Glasgow St. Petersburg, Fla.
Mark Glover Woodbridge, Va
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Jim Gordin Modesto, Calif.
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Dave Gualeni Roswell, N.M.
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Gary Hadley Santa Fe, N.M.
Bob Handley Winter Park, Fla.
Scott Hansel-Farrell Stockton, Calif.
Fred Harding Canon City, Colo.
Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho
Michael Hastings Georgetown, Del
Eugene Helbing Peoria, Ariz.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Bill Hewlett Meridian, Idaho
Murray Hickman Sr. Las Vegas
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Vince Honeycutt Monroe, Ga
Ron Hosler Denver
Ken Hosp Tucson, Ariz.
Hal Hostetler Tucson, Ariz.
Ron House Combine, Texas
Tom Howison Chillicothe, Ohio
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
Kevin Humble Lake Mary, Fla.
Mitchell Jabczenski Novi, Mich.
Gregory Jackson Los Angeles
Gary James Spring, Texas
Bobby Johnson Chillicothe, Ohio
Gene Johnson Brier, Wash.
Mark Jones Amelia, Ohio
Bill Kaiser Las Vegas
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
William Keenan Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Bob Kelly Dayton, Ohio
Rickey Kendrick Castle Rock, Colo.
Patrick King Yankton, S.D.
Gary Kinyon Lockport, N.Y.
Bob Knipple Long Beach, Calif.
James Knoblauch Waukesa, Wis.
Nile Konicek Gilbert, Ariz.
Roger Kossert Brandon, Fla.
Wayne Kowalski Plainfield, Vt.
Mike Landrith Chandler, Ariz
Don Lane San Francisco
Jamie Lawrence Camillus, N.Y.
Avery LeBlanc Foley, Ala.
Terry Leong Henderson, Nev.
Paul Leymeister Budd Lake, N.J.
Randy Lightfoot St Charles, Mo
Marc Lineberry Camanche, Iowa
Aron Lipshy Roseville, Mich.
Robert Lite Portland, Ore.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Ken Lucas Alamogordo, N.M.
Michael Lucente Warren, Mich.
Mike Lynch Colleyville, Texas
Sam Maccarone Glassboro, N.J.
Robert Maki Ishpeming, Mich.
Frank Manley Jr. Fletcher, N.C.
Tony Maresca Mesa, Ariz.
Tom Mariani Hallandale, Fla.
Gary Markowitz Northridge, Calif.
Michael Marks Elmira, N.Y.
James Martin Vero Beach, Fla.
Vince Mazzanti Jr. Levittown, Pa.
Tom McBride Cramerton, N.C.
Richard McBride Tucson, Ariz.
Fred McClain Allen Park, Mich.
Pete McCordic Katy, Texas
Paul McCordic Sugarland, Texas
Rod McLean North Las Vegas, Nev.
Allen Meskan Addison, Ill.
Rod Michael Florissant, Mo.
Robert Michaux Detroit
Harry Mickelson Yakima, Wash.
Jim Micus Renton, Wash.
Hugh Miller Mercer Island, Wash.
Jackie Miller Bermuda
Daniel Miner East Moline, Ill.
Ron Mohr Eagle River, Alaska
Larry Montgomery Safety Harbor, Fla.
Rudy Moreno Reno, Nev.
Ray Morgan Scottsdale, Ariz
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
J.P. Muller Gervais, Ore
Bob Neuerburg Ceres, Calif.
Marvin Nezvensky Jr. Pueblo, Colo.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Ross Packard San Jose, Calif.
Roger Painter Woodbridge, Va.
Kerry Painter Henderson, Nev.
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
Kenny Parks Hammond, Ind
Howard Partell Las Vegas
Frank Pasternack Phoenix
Dave Patchen Oregon, Ohio
Don Patterson Estes Park, Colo.
Bob Pazur Venice, Fla
David Peters Decatur, Ill.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Tim Pierce Portland, Ore.
Leo Plaia New Orleans
Dale Pollard Tucson, Ariz.
Ralph Presley Atlanta
Bob Priess Las Vegas
Phil Prieto Jr. El Paso, Texas
Dennis Psaropoulos Lake Worth, Fla
Karl Radman Tucson, Ariz.
Jim Ragnoni Creston, Ohio
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Thomas Ream Tampa, Fla.
John Reed Pueblo, Colo
Keith Reynolds Elmira, N.Y.
Wayne Richards Fernley, Nev.
Edward Roberts Braintree, Mass.
Don Robertson Folsom, Pa.
Mike Rodriguez Lomita, Calif.
Tim Ruelle Racine, Wis.
Ronald Sandusky Visalia, Calif.
Ernie Schlegel Vancouver, Wash.
Mike Schmid St. Paul, Minn.
James Schwichtenberg Peoria, Ariz.
Mark Scime Winter Garden, Fla
Jeffrey Segneri Tucson, Ariz.
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
David Sharp Jensen Beach, Fla.
Keith Sharp Orlando, Fla.
Max Shellabarger Centerville, Ga.
Les Shirwindt Las Vegas
Edward Silva Manteca, Calif.
Gary Skidmore Albuquerque, N.M.
Glen Smith Seattle, Wash
Terrance Snyder Sr. Tucson, Ariz.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Shannon Starnes Fort Worth, Texas
Steve Stein Staten Island, N.Y.
Bill Stempke Burbank, Calif.
Harry Sullins Chesterfield Township, Mich.
Jeff Suma Auburn Hills, Mich.
Matt Surina Everett, Wash.
Jerry Swank Chouteau, Okla.
Edward Swanke Jr. Country Club Hills, Ill.
Don Sylvia Discovery Bay, Calif.
Charlie Tapp Kalamazoo, Mich.
Kenneth Taylor Riverdale, Ga.
Melvin Terechenok Chandler, Ariz.
Bill Tharp Rome, Ga.
Nelson Toro San German, Puerto Rico
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
Rodney Tramp Porterville, Calif.
Jorge Trigueros San Salvador
Kirk Tupper Phoenix
Mark VanMeter Albuquerque, N.M.
Tony Viecelli Vail, Ariz.
Joe Vito San Antonio
Rick Vittone Tecumseh, Ontario
Greg Waldon Sun City West, Ariz.
Scott Washburn Tucson, Ariz.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Jerry Watkins Bloomfield, N.M.
Wayne Webb Sacramento, Calif.
Willie Wells Albuquerque, N.M.
Dewaine West Temecula, Calif.
Donald Westling II Tucson, Ariz.
Scott Weston Auburn, Mich
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Kent Whitson Sausalito, Calif.
Hal Wilber Las Vegas
Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas
Jim Wilson Deltona, Fla.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Stan Winters Simi Valley, Calif.
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Steve Woods Hotchkiss, Colo.
Earl Yohn Shermans Dale, Pa.
Trent Zabelle Portland, Ore.
Sam Zurich Grant, Fla.

Rosters last updated: 6/17/2008 4:27:22 PM