PBA Senior Dayton Classic Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 160
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Darrell Adams Scottsdale, Ariz.
Bob Andersen Forest City, N.C.
Andy Anderson Falls Church, Va
Jay Aono Boise, Idaho
Doug Arden Havelock, N.C.
Bill Argenbright Fisherville, Va.
David Axon Bellevue, Neb
Gary Badders Dayton, Ohio
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
William Banks Laurel Hill, N.C.
Timothy Bates Orlando, Fla.
Gary Bell Cincinnati
David Benchic Dayton, Ohio
John Bennett Clarkston, Mich.
Dave Bernhardt Shelby Twp., Mich.
Brendan Bierch Grafton, Mass.
Don Blatchford Santa Monica, Calif.
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Bob Brady Santa Monica, Calif.
Brian Brazeau Ocala, Fla
Bob Brissette Toledo, Ohio
Stephen Bruck Cincinnati
Pete Bryan Laurel, Del.
Roy Buckley Westerville, Ohio
Brian Buczek Brighton, Mich.
Gary Burz Fairview Park, Ohio
Matt Buxton Holts Summit, Mo.
Patrick Cahalan Greeley, Colo.
Tom Carter Rockford, Ill.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
Michael Chrzanowski Shepherd, Mich.
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore.
Dale Csuhta Wadsworth, Ohio
Mike Dias Lafayette, Colo.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Stan Eaton Beavercreek, Ohio
Roy Ellsberry Cincinnati
Doug Evans Clinton Township, Mich
Tom Farley Charlotte, N.C.
Fred Ferreira Kings Park, N.Y.
Frank Fiscello Bloomfield, N.J.
Robert Flaws Chicago Ridge, Ill.
Dave Frame Stockton, Kan.
Frank Gallo Jr. Newport News, Va.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
Kenneth Gibson Greenville, S.C.
Tom Giffin Bassett, Va
Norm Ginsberg Kissimmee, Fla.
Ron Glick Morganville, N.J.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Dick Gran Hartville, Ohio
Len Gray Cincinnati
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Ted Hannahs Zanesville, Ohio
Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho
Chuck Haus Linden, Mich.
Larry Helton Bolingbrook, Ill.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Bill Henson Westerville, Ohio
Dannie Hettinger Circleville, Ohio
Bill Hewlett Meridian, Idaho
Gary Hiday Indianapolis
Terry Hockstad Shelby Twp, Mich
Vince Honeycutt Monroe, Ga
Tom Howison Chillicothe, Ohio
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
John Hunt Grayling, Mich.
Andy Ippolito Forest Hills, N.Y.
Mitchell Jabczenski Novi, Mich.
Bobby Johnson Chillicothe, Ohio
Mark Jones Amelia, Ohio
Charlie Juliano Batavia, N.Y.
Timothy Kauble Marion, Ohio
William Keenan Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Bob Kelly Dayton, Ohio
Perry Keplinger Amherst, Ohio
Patrick King Yankton, S.D.
Kim Kirkpatrick Rockford, Ill.
Bob Knipple Long Beach, Calif.
Keith Kolozsi Las Vegas, Nev
Ken Konczos Sagamore Hills, Ohio
Jerry Lau St. Peters, Mo.
Jamie Lawrence Camillus, N.Y.
Randy Lightfoot St Charles, Mo
Michael Llaneza Columbus, Ohio
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Michael Lucente Warren, Mich.
Oliver Mabry West Bloomfield, Mich.
Sam Maccarone Glassboro, N.J.
Tom McBride Cramerton, N.C.
Fred McClain Allen Park, Mich.
Bill McCorkle Westerville, Ohio
Ross McDonald Clarksville, Md.
Robert McDonald Addison, Ill.
Michael Meehan Jacksonville, Fla.
Barry Mefford Aurora, Ill
Allen Meskan Addison, Ill.
Brian Miller Springfield, Ohio
Jackie Miller Bermuda
Dowell Milliken Lake Grove, N.Y.
Ron Mohr Eagle River, Alaska
Phillip Moros Lombard, Ill.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
Gary Newcomb Vandalia, Ohio
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
Bob Oakes Akron, Ohio
Thomas Ochs Salisbury, N.C.
Jerry Owens Beavercreek, Ohio
Harv Pallas Stevensville, Mich.
Kenny Parks Willowbrook, Ill.
Dave Patchen Oregon, Ohio
Bob Pazur Venice, Fla
Sam Perrotta Lincoln Park, N.J.
William Peters Dayton, Ohio
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Mark Pickford Charlotte, N.C.
Leo Plaia New Orleans
Gregory Popham Crestview Hill, Ky.
Vic Portalatin Jackson, Mich.
Ron Profitt Brookville, Ohio
Dennis Psaropoulos Lake Worth, Fla
Ed Quinn Roanoke, Va
Jim Ragnoni Creston, Ohio
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Randy Rau Belleville, Ill
Mark Roth Fulton, N.Y.
Ronald Sandusky Visalia, Calif.
Leo Scantamburlo Columbia, S. C.
Jeff Schrum Cherryville, N.C.
Mark Scime Winter Garden, Fla
James Scott Villa Park, Ill
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Keith Sharp Orlando, Fla.
John Shreve Sr. Elyria, Ohio
Jim Shuck Huntingdon, Pa.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Walter Sova Sr. South Daytona, Fla.
Doug Spicer Canton, Mich.
Bill Spigner Vernon Hills, Ill.
James Stanley Cincinnati, Ohio
John Sudduth Jacksonville, Fla.
Harry Sullins Chesterfield Township, Mich.
Mike Swackhamer Parkersburg, W.V.
Donnie Todd Sr. Somerset, Ky.
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
Guppy Troup Taylorsville, N.C.
Harley Trumbull New Boston, Mich.
Gene Vincent Decatur, Ill.
Rick Vittone Tecumseh, Ontario
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Mike Wiggins Parkersburg, W.Va.
Mark Williams Beaumont, Texas
Greg Wilmoth Wadworth, Ohio
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Karl Wolf Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sam Zurich Grant, Fla.

Rosters last updated: 8/13/2008 10:47:26 AM