GEICO Classic Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 184
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Ryan Abel Bel Aire, Kan.
Judge Abruzzese Bronx, N.Y.
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C.
Patrick Allen Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Kevin Andes Somerset, Mass.
Bob Andretta Jr New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Darren Andretta New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
D.J. Archer Mineral Wells, Texas
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Kevin Bandrowski Speonk, N.Y.
Louis Barbera North Bellmore, N.Y.
William Barlow Edgewood, Md.
Chris Barnes Double Oak, Texas
Mitch Beasley Arlington, Texas
Bill Beck RonKonKoma, N.Y.
Michael Benzinger Flushing, N.Y.
Neil Binder Shelton, conn
Joe Biscardi Wantagh, N.Y.
Chris Blaison Newburgh, N.Y.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan.
Todd Book Cantonment, Fla
Johnathan Bower Middletown, Pa.
Thomas Bragg Baiting Hollow, N.Y.
Matthew Brockett Clinton, Conn
Tommy Brodowski New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Charlie Bruno Deptford, N.J.
Roy Cadoo Jr Staten Island, N.Y.
Tony Caraker Hoffman Estates, Ill
Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas
Alex Cavagnaro N.Massapequa, N.Y.
Jose Cepin Corona, N.Y.
Fabrizio Cerutti Plainview, N.Y.
Adam Chase Seaford, N.Y.
Frankie Ciannella Stroudsburg, Pa.
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Michael Cimba Monroeville, Pa.
Ryan Ciminelli Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Mark Cise Summit, N.J.
Luigi Cornacchio Jr Shirley, N.Y.
Joseph Costanzo Plainview, N.Y.
Brian Dailey West Hempstead, N.Y.
Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y.
Tom Daugherty Tampa, Fla.
Tommy Delutz Jr. Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Mike DeVaney San Diego
Michael Dioguardo Patchogue, N.Y.
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
Ray Edwards Middle Island, N.Y.
Ralph Ehrlich N.Massapequa, N.Y.
Ron Evans College Park, Ga.
Michael Fagan Patchogue, N.Y.
Rich Ferraro Webster, N.Y.
Trey Field Metairie, La.
Frank Fiscello Bloomfield, N. J.
Mark Fordin Oceanside, N.Y.
Stephen Frazzetto Port Jeff Station, N.Y.
Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J.
Frank Gallo Jr. Newport News, Va.
Bill Gardner Centereach, N.Y.
Lou Gigante Jr. White Plains, N.Y.
Jeremy Gilbert Carlisle, Pa.
Norm Ginsberg Jr. Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Norm Ginsberg Kissimmee, Fla.
Stephen Gregg Yaphank, N.Y.
PJ Haggerty Clovis, Calif
Steve Harman Indianapolis
Shawn Harris Queens, N.Y.
Michael Healy Yonkers, N.Y.
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Shane Holbert East Lansdowne, Pa.
Bill Ireland Absecon, N.J.
Derek James Wyandanch, N.Y.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Richard Jerome Jr. Baltimore
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Riga Kalfas Florence, Ky.
Rudy Kasimakis Baldwyn, Miss.
Christopher Keane New City, N.Y.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Wayne Kilmer Barre, Vt
Sun Kim Flushing, N.Y.
Chad Kloss Greenfield, Wis.
Sunil Kochar Jericho, N.Y.
Joshua Kogod Industry, Pa
Ryan Kohlmeier Webster, N.Y.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Craig Koppell Huntington Station, N.Y.
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
Rick Lawrence Waxahachie, Texas
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Tom Lemanski Hazlet, N.J.
David Leverage Peoria, Ariz.
Chris Liotta Dix Hills, N.Y.
Alan Liu Brooklyn, N.Y.
Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio
Christopher Lucchese Middle Village, N.Y.
Jason Lundquist Hawley, Pa
Anthony Lupo Bethpage, N.Y.
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
Jeffrey Madonia Westbury, N.Y.
Peter Maduri Tonawanda, N.Y.
Jason Mahr Spring Hill, Fla.
Wes Malott Argyle, Texas
Michael Markis Hawley, Pa
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Steven Miglino Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mike Mineman Belleville, Ill.
Alan Mojado Fallbrook, Calif
Paul Molnar Commack, N.Y.
Jack Nealon Bowie, Md
Stephen Nelson Leeds, N.Y.
Joshua Noble Selden, N.Y.
Bob Oakes Akron, Ohio
Billy Oatman Chicago
Robert O'Connor Seaford, N.Y.
Matthew O'Grady South Amboy, N.J.
Bill O'Neill Levittown, Pa.
Rhino Page Topeka, Kan
Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa.
Chris Paroly Plainview, N.Y.
Daniel Passarella Brentwood, N.Y.
Richard Patson Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Bryan Paul Brooklyn, N.Y.
Joseph Pepitone Medford, N.Y.
John Petraglia Manalapan, N.J.
Yon-Gyo Phark Flushing, N.Y.
Billy Plane Springfield, Mich.
Sean Rash Wichita, Kan
Timothy Regan East Northport, N.Y.
Noel Rivera Pt Jefferson Sta, N.Y.
Peter Rodriguez Westbury, N.Y.
Steve Rogers Bourbonnais, Ill.
Ronnie Russell Indianapolis
Pedro Salcedo Jr Lynbrook, N.Y.
Scott Santos Ledyard, Conn.
Douglas Sass Nottingham, Md.
Walter Schaub II Schaumburg, Ill.
Mark Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Joey Serrapica Lindenhurst, N.Y.
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Gary Shultis Levittown, N.Y.
Steven Silverman W. Babylon, N.Y.
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
John Slavich IV Schaumburg, Ill.
Tom Sorce Blasdell, N.Y.
Al Spano Massapequa Park, N.Y.
Gene Speenburgh Athens, N.Y.
Matthew Sulzer Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Victor Taraborelli Copiague, N.Y.
Chris Tashik Midland Park, N.J.
Thomas Taylor III Greencastle, Pa
Jim Tomek Jr. Camp Hill, Pa.
Joseph Truchan Jr. Ringwood, N.J.
Jonathan Van Hees Newport, R.I.
Edward VanDaniker Jr Essex, Md
Lee Vanderhoef Greenville, S.C.
Humberto Vazquez San Pedro, Mexico
Noel Vega Brooklyn, N.Y.
Matthew Vega Bronx, N.Y.
Paul Viesto Sandy Hook, Conn
Frank Villardi East Yaphank, N.Y.
Jeffrey Voght Canojahaire, N.Y.
Robert Volk Ridge, N.Y.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Justin Warhol Sound Beach, N.Y
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Stevie Weber Chalmette, La
Jason Wertheimer Brooklyn, N.Y.
Walter Ray Williams Jr. Ocala, Fla.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Jason Wojnar Chicago
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Troy Wollenbecker Miami
Jeff Wright Orange, Texas
Thomas Zientarski Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Brian Ziesig Levittown, N.Y.
Michael Ziomber Dearborn, Mich.

Rosters last updated: 3/19/2008 7:22:35 AM