USBC Senior Masters Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 300
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Bob Alstott Vero Beach, Fla.
Bob Amoruso Glenview, Ill
Bob Andersen Forest City, N.C.
Joseph Andreone New Freedom, Pa.
Jay Aono Boise, Idaho
Bill Argenbright Fisherville, Va.
Irwyn Atkinson Raleigh, N.C.
Vinnie Atria Louisville, Ky
Joseph Bachan Little Falls, Minn
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Fred Baldwin Sturgis, Mich
Rick Beighley Levittown, Pa.
Greg Bell
Frank Bellinder Fullerton, Calif.
Gary Bessette Summerdale, Ala.
Chuck Best Buda, Texas
Lenny Biondi Maitland, Fla.
Norm Black Sr. Whittier, Calif.
Don Blatchford Santa Monica, Calif.
Ron Bloodworth Yukon, Okla.
Henry Blough Elizabethtown, Pa.
Sal Bongiorno Hollywood, Fla.
Ron Boroff Mansfield, Texas
Mark Bourdase Clovis, Calif.
Tim Bowers East Wenatchee, Wash.
Bob Brady Santa Monica, Calif.
Wayne Brandwein Littleton, Colo.
Brian Brazeau Ocala, Fla.
Donald Breihan Columbia, S.C.
James Brenner LeClaire, Iowa
Pete Bryan Laurel, Del.
Joseph Buggs Honolulu
Reuben (Dean) Butz Las Vegas, Nev
Duane Cagley Shasta Lake, Calif
Jerry Calvin Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Steve Calyore Naples, Fla.
Johnny Campbell Vero Beach, Fla.
D.A. Carbone Broomfield, Colo.
Thomas Carbone Arvada, Colo.
Tom Carter Rockford, Ill.
Sam Carter Ben Lomond, Calif.
Edwin Case Albuquerque, N.M.
Tony Castillo Stockton, Calif.
Bob Chamberlain Auburn Hills, Mich.
John Chapman Manchester, Iowa
Carl Chavez Albuquerque, N.M.
David Chew Brentwood, Calif.
Gerry Chinn Castaic, Calif.
Dan Clausse Sacramento, Calif.
Marc Clyburn Pittsburg, Calif.
Fred Cole Visalia, Calif
Joe Colley El Cajon, Calif.
Spencer Combs
Len Comden Tarzana, Calif.
Johnny Cook Oneonta, Ala.
Larry Cooper Reno, Nev.
Jim Cote Spokane, Wash.
Pete Couture Titusville, Fla.
Kevin Croucher Grants Pass, Ore.
John Curtis San Jose, Calif.
Darrel Curtis Las Vegas
Rich Cutler Valley Springs, Calif.
John Czipka Sparks, Nev.
Gary Dickinson Edmond, Okla.
Sammy Dillard Raleigh, N.C.
Bobby Dunn Augusta, Ga.
Dan Duskin Sr Atlantic, Iowa
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
John Eberhard Reno, Nev
Lyle Elo
Dom Esposito Vero Beach, Fla.
Mark Estes Grapevine, Texas
Richard Felten Rockville, Md.
Steve Ferraro Kingston, N.Y.
Tim Fife Proctorville, Ohio
Frank Fiscello Bloomfield, N.J.
Henry Fonvergne
Rob Forest Reno, Nev.
Gary Friedman Farmingdale, N.Y.
Charles Gadd Grand Junction, Colo
Frank Gallo Jr. Newport News, Va.
Larry Galloway Lakewood, Calif.
Tom Garbarini Jackson, Calif.
Ron Garr Ridgedale, Mo.
James Garriott
Raymond Gaunt El Monte, Calif
Peter George Roselle, Ill.
Anthony Gervasini Jacksonville, Fla.
George Gibson Palm Coast, Fla.
Kenneth Gibson Greenville, S.C.
Mark Glover Woodbridge, Va
Gregory Goetz Washington
Arnie Goldman Inkster, Mich.
Henry Gonzalez Colorado Springs, Colo.
Bill Goodenough
Jim Gordin Modesto, Calif.
Danny Gould Palm Bay, Fla.
Doug Gray Powell Butte, Ore.
Larry Graybeal Elizabethton, Tenn.
Barry Gurney West Hills, Calif.
Steve Gustafson Little Falls, Minn.
Gary Hadley Santa Fe, N.M.
Bobby Hall Sr. Landover, Md.
Bob Handley Winter Park, Fla.
Wash Haney Sr. Mansfield, Ohio
Bob Hanson
Ernie Harding Reno, Nev.
Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho
Michael Hastings Georgetown, Del
Tom Havlish Fridley, Minn.
Michael Henry Brunswick, Ohio
Jeff Henry Hales Corners, Wis.
Bill Henson Westerville, Ohio
Paul Herrera San Jose, Calif.
Bill Hewlett Meridian, Idaho
Murray Hickman Sr. Las Vegas
Carey Hofmann Phoenix
Vince Honeycutt Monroe, Ga
Ron Hosler Denver
Raymond Howard Paradise, Calif.
William Hrouda Helena, Mont.
Butch Hrouda Dickinson, N.D.
Chuck Huckelberry Rockford, Ill.
Kevin Humble Lake Mary, Fla.
Jim Hutchinson Ludlow Falls, Ohio
Gregory Jackson Los Angeles
Bob Janego Longwood, Fla.
Steven Jansson Barnes, Wisc
Gene Johnson Brier, Wash.
Dennis Jones Fremont, Calif.
Fred Kaczmarczyk Martinez, Calif
Steve Kamentz Dubuque, Iowa
Dave Kangas Gwinn, Mich.
Lauri Karppala Jr. Folsom, Calif.
William Keenan Jr. Orlando, Fla.
Bob Kelly Dayton, Ohio
Linda Kelly Dayton, Ohio
Rickey Kendrick Castle Rock, Colo.
Randolph Kerr Troutdale, Ore
Donald Kilgore Las Vegas
Jim King New Braunfels, Texas
Bob Knipple Long Beach, Calif.
Roger Koplin Jr. Sacramento, Calif.
Roger Kossert Brandon, Fla.
Paul Kreins Edmonds, Wash.
Allen Krieger Albany, Ore.
Stan Krisch San Diego
Pat Kruse Castro Valley, Calif.
Ronald Krys Sparks, Nev.
Dan Kukuk Spokane, Wash.
James Kurisu
Mike Landrith Chandler, Ariz
Don Lane San Francisco
Lela Larkin Medford, Ore.
Ross Larsen Riverside, Calif
Larry Laub Reno, Nev.
Roger LeClair Clackamas, Ore.
Jerome Lee Medford, Ore.
Jim Lee Rogersville, Tenn.
Del Lee
Colin Leisy Wilson, N.C.
Terry Leong Henderson, Nev.
Paul Leymeister Budd Lake, N.J.
Ronald Libs Tinley Park, Ill.
Robert Lite Portland, Ore.
George Lord Lakeland, Fla.
Tom Lovely
Michael Lucente Warren, Mich.
Chris Magory Lauallette, N.J.
Robert Maki Ishpeming, Mich.
Phil Mann
Steve Marchino
Tony Maresca Mesa, Ariz.
Michael Marks Elmira, N.Y.
Jack Martin Hillsboro, Kan.
Glenn Masukawa San Ramon, Calif
Len Mawson Albany, N.Y.
Vince Mazzanti Jr. Levittown, Pa.
John McCloud
Pete McCordic Katy, Texas
Paul McCordic Sugarland, Texas
Greg McMahan Dandridge, Tenn.
Tom McNaughton
Ron Melson Hannibal, Mo.
Ron Merritt Florence, Ore.
Robert Michaux Detroit
Harry Mickelson Yakima, Wash.
Jim Micus Renton, Wash.
Hugh Miller Mercer Island, Wash.
Gregory Miller Bonney Lake, Wash.
Rudy Moreno Reno, Nev.
Gary Morgan Atlanta
Nick Morgan Sacramento, Calif.
Rohn Morton Vancouver, Wash.
William Mose' Piscataway, N.J.
Paul Mullis Murry, Utah
J.R. Myers Cottonwood, Calif.
Warren Nelson Madera, Calif.
Jack Nelson Bismarck, N.D.
Jerry Netherton Reno, Nev.
Bob Neuerburg Ceres, Calif.
Randy Niehaus Rockford, Ill.
George Norris Elk Grove, Calif.
Jerome Owczarski South Lyon, Mich.
David Ozio Beaumont, Texas
Ross Packard San Jose, Calif.
Kerry Painter Henderson, Nev.
Norm Palomares San Francisco
Skip Pavone San Jose, Calif.
Bob Pazur Venice, Fla
Diogenes Perez
Sam Perrotta Lincoln Park, N.J.
Wayne Perry
Tenos Pete Bend, Ore.
Jace Peterson Elkhorn, Wis.
Tim Pierce Portland, Ore.
Larry Plecha
Jim Plessinger York, Pa.
Dennis Powell
Bob Priess Las Vegas
Phil Prieto Jr. El Paso, Texas
Dennis Psaropoulos Lake Worth, Fla.
Wes Puishis
Ray Randall Dearborn, Mich.
Thomas Ream Tampa, Fla.
Payton Reddick
Robert Reed Sr Weed, Calif
Jack Renshaw Rifle, Colo.
Dave Rhoads Las Vegas
Barry Richards Lodi, Calif.
Chuck Rigsby Spokane, Wash.
Edward Roberts Braintree, Mass.
Don Robinson Boise, Idaho
Robin Romeo Newhall, Calif.
Steve Rosen Toronto, Canada
Mark Roth Fulton, N.Y.
Walter Roy Redding, Calif.
Tim Ruelle Racine, Wis.
Alan Sabin Winston, Ore
Joe Salvemini Klamath Falls, Ore.
George Sanders Golden Valley, Ariz.
Marc Scherlis Littleton, Colo.
Ernie Schlegel Vancouver, Wash.
Mike Schmid St. Paul, Minn.
Daniel Schumann Palm Coast, Fla.
Mark Scime Winter Garden, Fla
Dick Selgo Jr. Archbold, Ohio
Teata Semiz North Brunswick, N.J.
Mike Servenack Colusa, Calif.
J. Wayne Shank Winter Park, Fla.
Don Simonian Carson City, Nev.
Gary Skidmore Albuquerque, N.M.
Glen Smith Seattle, Wash
Tom Smith III Wilmington, Del.
Rickey Smith
Ralph Smith Colorado Springs, Colo.
Dave Soutar Bradenton, Fla.
Jay Spellman
Bob Spore
Ted Staikoff Black Hawk, S.D.
Shannon Starnes Fort Worth, Texas
Steve Stein Staten Island, N.Y.
Mike Stewart Carson City, Nev.
Jeff Suma Auburn Hills, Mich.
Conway Sunell Eugene, Ore.
Matt Surina Everett, Wash.
Don Sylvia Discovery Bay, Calif.
Robert Teeters Lapel, Ind.
Gordon Terakami West Jordan, Utah
Donnie Todd
John Tolnai Portland, Ore.
Rodney Tramp Porterville, Calif.
Mike Truitt Roscoe, Ill.
Harley Trumbull New Boston, Mich.
Kirk Tupper Phoenix
Mark VanMeter Albuquerque, N.M.
Rick Vashaw
Frank Verni Brewerton, N.Y.
Gregory Waldon Belgrade, Mont.
Jerry Walls Klamath Falls, Ore
Ron Ware Huntsville, Ala.
Ken Waters Homosassa, Fla.
Frank Weiler San Bernardino, Calif.
Elmer Wessels
Norb Wetzel Fond du Lac, Wis.
Roger Wiemer Springfield, Mo.
Hal Wilber Las Vegas
Phillip Williams Bradenton, Fla.
Ron Winger Las Vegas
Stan Winters Simi Valley, Calif.
Rick Winther Fairbanks, Alaska
Mel Wolf Jackson, Mich.
Gary Workman
Earl Yohn Shermans Dale, Pa.
Billy Young Jr. Tulsa, Okla.
Daniel Young Kathleen, Fla.
Trent Zabelle Portland, Ore.
Gregg Zanfino Gold Canyon, Ariz.
William Zuben
Sam Zurich Grant, Fla.

Rosters last updated: 6/17/2008 4:13:59 PM