63rd United States Open Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 447
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Ken Abner Cincinnati
Judge Abruzzese Bronx, N.Y.
George Acosta Tenafly, N.J.
Brian Adamson Port Reading, N.J.
Stephen Aiello North Haledon, N.J.
Ron Aime Denham Springs, La.
Arthur AlexanderI II Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Paul Alig Oxford, Pa.
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C
Dennis Amato Pine Brook, N.J.
Anthony Amodeo Orlando
Charles Anderson Ramapo, N.Y.
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
Michael Angle Wharton, N.J.
Bob Anione Iselin, N.J.
Keith Ankrom Bremen, Ohio
DJ Archer Mineral Wells, Texas
Michelle Arrington Philadelphia
Diandra Asbaty Chicago
Brian Atherton Bridgewater, N.J.
Frazier Atkinson Upper Marlboro, Md.
Richard Ayers Roselle Park, N.J.
Douglas Babin Langhorne, Pa.
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas
Kevin Bandrowski Speonk, N.Y.
William Barlow Edgewood, Md.
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Peter Barnoski JR Piscataway, N.J.
Randy Battistus Kearny, N.J.
William Bauer reading, Pa.
William Bauries Parlin, N.J.
Tim Beaver Kingston, N.Y.
Jason Bechter
Donald Beck Fishers Island, N.Y.
Martin Bedford West Point, Utah
Blaise Bedolla Roseburg, Ore.
Marty Berke Allentown, Pa.
Benny Bermudez Bronx, N.Y.
Wilbur Betts III Montoursville, Pa.
William Bird Gillette, N.J.
Joe Biscardi Wantagh, N.Y.
Robert Bitunjac JR Chicago
Christopher Blackmore Alexandria, Va.
Chris Blaison Walden, N.Y.
Tony Bochicchio Manchester, N.J.
Erick Bock East Hampton, N.Y.
Brian Boghosian Agawam, Mass.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan.
Robert Boudrieau North Granville, N.Y.
Joe Bowler Manchester, N.H.
Johnathan Bowlin Maiden, N.C.
Shawn Boyd Southampton, Pa.
Art Brown Lansing, Mich.
Aaron Brown Athol, N.Y.
Lomon Brunson Milton, Pa.
Ryan Bucchi Hamilton, N.J.
Shannon Buchan Waterloo, Iowa
Brinda Burks Bossier City, La.
Trent Burns Indianapolis
James Burt Walpole, Mass.
Aaron Buss Freeport, Ill.
Anthony Cacace East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Andrew Cain Scottsdale, Ariz.
Paul Cameron Spring City, Pa.
Thomas Cannella Bronx, N.Y.
Joel Caridad Staten Island, NY
Brad Carr Toms River, N.J.
Michael Carter Attleboro, Mass.
Tom Carter Rochelle, Ill
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Kevin Cartier Beverly, N.J.
Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas
Alex Cavagnaro North Massapequa, N.Y.
Brian Cavey Baltimore
Dave Charlton Jersey City, N.J.
Frankie Ciannella Lords Valley, Pa.
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Michael Cimba Monroeville, Pa.
Mark Clark Naperville, Ill.
Tom Clark Muskego, Wis.
Paul Coburn New Concord, Ohio
Anthony Colangelo Helmetta, N.J.
Anthony Colatruglio Branchburg, N.J.
John Conroy Mahopac, N.Y.
Steve Cook Granite Bay, Calif.
J.D. Costa Fall River, Mass.
Joseph Costanzo Plainview, N.Y.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Scott Covert Raritan, N.J.
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Arthur Cronce JR Easton, Pa.
Jonathan Crowder Metuchen, N.J.
Jan Cruz Hillside, N.J.
Nicholas Cutchineal Tullytown, Pa.
David Czarnecki Arnold, Mo.
Brian Dailey West Hempstead, N.Y.
Kenneth Daily San Leandro. Calif.
Vinny D'Ambrosio III Staten Island, N.Y.
Pete Danyo Jr Avenel, N.J.
Larry Darvas
Tom Daugherty Tampa, Fla.
Brad Davidson Philadelphia
Keith DeCambra Quincy, Mass
Terry Decker JR Philadelphia, Pa.
Kenneth Delling Houston, Texas
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Mike DeVaney Temecula
Mike Dias Lafayette, Colo.
John Dietze Iselin, N.J.
Peter DiStefano Franklin Square, N.Y.
Ron Dixon Boynton Beach, Fla.
Carolyn DorinBallard N. Richland Hills, Texas
Cathy Dorin-Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Luke Doucet Canada
Tom Doud Plainfield, Ill
Mike Drexel Delanson, N.Y.
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Steve Easterday Carrollton, Ohio
Mike Eaton JR Wyoming, Mich.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
Ray Edwards Middle Island, N.Y.
David Eisenberg Lakewood, N.J.
Gary Ekman Fremont, Calif.
Thomas Elborne Round Rock, Texas
Kristen Elmore
George Ennis California, Md.
Dennis Erion Binghamton, N.Y.
Ramon Estrada Connellsville, Pa.
Michael Fagan Greenlawn, N.Y.
Jeff Fehr Cincinnati
Michelle Feldman Skaneateles, N.Y.
Ben Fell Levittown, Pa.
Frank Fiscello Bloomfield, N. J.
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Wayne Fleming JR Hackettstown, N.J.
Warren Floyd Jr Milford, N.J.
Patrick FlynnI II Caldwell, Idaho
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
Timothy Foy JR Salisbury, Md.
Rick Francis Modesto, Calif.
Jason Francis Macomb Township, Mich.
Scott Frangione Woodbridge, N.J.
Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J.
Richard Fulton JR Whitman, Mass.
John Furey Freehold, N.J.
Charlie Gagliano Bronx, N.Y.
Jason Gallo Toms River, N.J.
Brian Gaskill Revere, Mass.
Bill Gasser Willingboro, N.J.
Doug Gassman JR Dwight, Ill.
Nathan Gelling Butte, Mont.
Chris Giacomino Essex Fells, N.J.
Ron Giambastiani Bronx, N.Y.
Jeremy Gilbert Carlisle, Pa.
Norm Ginsberg JR Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Ron Glick Morganville, N.J.
Gregory Goetz Washington
Tommy Gollick Enola, Pa.
Andres Gomez Bogota, Colombia
Henry Gonzalez Brooklyn, N.Y.
Danny Gould Palm Bay, Fla.
Daniel Graef Cherry Hill, N.J.
Rick Graham Lancaster, Pa.
Eddie Graham Centerville, Ohio
Aaron Graves Danbury, Conn.
John Greco Bridgeton, N.J.
Jason Groce Brick, N.J.
Michael Groeling Piscataway, N.J.
Sandy Guanlao Jersey City, N.J.
Peter Gurrieri Bloomingdale, N.J.
Thomas Hagan Leonard Town, Md.
Bobby Hall SR Landover, Md.
Bobby Hall II Landover, Md.
Robert Hamilton IV West Palm Beach, Fla.
Rick Hara Skokie, Ill.
Larry Harrell Durham, N.C.
DeWayne Harris Williamsport, Pa.
Curtis Harris Hillsboro, N.H.
Shawn Harris Ozone Park, N.Y.
Robert Harvey Boise, Idaho
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
David Haynes Las Vegas
Patrick Healey Jr Flower Mound, Texas.
William Hebner Carbondale, Pa.
James Hennessey Adrian, Mich
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Jason Hoffman East Williamsport, Pa.
Michael Honeyman Westminster, Colo.
Richard Horsley Cary, N.C.
Ronnie Horton Christiansburg, Va.
David Hungate Hardy, Va.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
Joseph Iwanski North Brunswick, N.J.
Eric Jackson Norristown, Pa.
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Dennis Jaworski Bellefonte, Pa
Kenneth Jessee Huber Heights, Ohio
Richard Jobe Grandview, Mo.
Michael Jochade Albrightsville, Pa.
Chris Johnson Garland, Texas
Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio
Christopher Jolicoeur Slatersville, R.I.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Al Jones Sparta, N.J.
Rory Jones Huntingtown, Md
Christopher Jones Pt. Pleasant, N.J.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Jeffrey Keegan Watervliet, N.Y.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Andrew Killourhy Scarsdale, N.Y.
David Knight Folcroft, Pa.
Fred Knowles Beachwood, N.J.
Keven Kohler Hampton, N.J.
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Craig Koppell Huntington Station, N.Y.
Joe Krajkovich North Brunswick, N.J.
Chris Kramer Richlandtown, Pa.
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
John Kreyer Jr Fridley, Minn.
Christian Kroyer Cranford, N.J.
Kelly Kulick Union, N.J.
Diana Kurrass Bellport, N.Y.
Richard LaFleur Canada
Keith Laing Old Lyme, Conn.
Ben Laughlin Maricopa, Ariz.
Raymond Laursen Staten Island, N.Y.
Rick Lawrence Celina, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Brian LeClair Athens, N.Y.
Dale Lee Brandon, Fla.
Mun Hong Lee Cliffside Park, N.J.
Tom Lemanski Hazlet, N.J.
Ben Lemieux Whitefish, Mont.
Robert Leonard Sr Elmira Heights, N.Y.
John Lewis Chester, N.Y.
Chris Lim Flushing, N.Y.
Larry Lisbona Haskell, N.J.
Robert Little Trenton, N.J.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Michael LoBianco Point Pleasant, N.J.
Rodney Loftus Mesquite, Texas
Carmelo LoJiudice Venezuela
James Long Hillsborough, N.J.
Jarrett Lorenzo Yonkers, N.Y.
Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio
Joseph Lourido Brooklyn, N.Y.
Kenneth Lowe Jr Oxon Hill, MD
Jason Lower Beaverton, Ore.
Christopher Lucas Keller, Texas
Ernest Lukacs Manville, N.J.
Thomas Lulewicz Livingston, N.J.
Jason Lundquist Honesdale, Pa.
Steven Lunsford Plainville, Ill.
Sam Maccarone Glassboro, N.J.
Michael Machuga Erie, Pa.
James Mack Wallington, N.J.
Ray Mahon Hulmeville, Pa.
Michael Malone Canton, Ohio
Michael Malone Westport, Conn.
Wes Malott Dallas
Nunziato Manuli Albany, N.Y.
Michael Marchese SR Staten Island, N.Y.
Michael Markis Hawley, Pa.
William Marois Templeton, Mass.
Vic Marotto Meriden, Conn.
Jose Marte Elmwood Park, N.J.
Mike Martens JR Bethlehem, Pa.
Tom Martino Old Bridge, N.J.
Peter Mastrandrea New Hyde Park, N.Y.
Jonathan Masur Montclair, N.J.
Ryan May Sinking Springs, Pa.
Joe Mazuryk Altamont, N.Y.
Matthew McCollum Middle Granville, N.Y.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Anthony McDonald Annapolis, Md.
Shawn McKee Concord, N.C.
Thomas McLane Lusby, Md.
Ferrill McNeil Bronx, N.Y.
Steve McTernan
Christian Merrill Grand Prairie, Texas
Brad Milanese Bellefonte, Pa
Marques Miller Durham, N.C.
Mike Mineman Belleville, Ill.
Joseph Minutella Keyport, N.J.
Robert Mockenhaupt Pompton Lakes, N.J.
Amleto Monacelli Venezuela
Adam Monks Oakland, N.J.
Paul Moor England
Brian Moore North Brunswick, N.J.
Don Moore Coram, N.Y.
Jerry Morano Middletown, N.J.
Nick Morgan Sacramento, Calif.
Evan Moundros Rego Park, N.Y.
Brian Mounts San Diego, CA
Michael Mullin Congers, N.Y.
Ken Muscato Canandaigua, NY
Dave Mutch Oakland, N.J.
Shane Nickleson Augusta, W.Va.
Dennis Nicol Staten Island, N.Y.
Tony Norcia Pt. Pleasant, N.J.
Kasey Normandin Canada
Jonathan Nottage Bronx, N.Y.
Dennis O'Flaherty Rivervale, N.J.
Mike O'Neill St. Petersburg, Fla.
Bill O'Neill Levittown, Pa.
Randy Orcutt Cheektowaga, N.Y.
Sal Orobello Ridgewood, N.J.
Noel Pabilonia Jersey City, N.J.
Rhino Page Fresno, Calif.
Joe Paluszek Bensalem, Pa.
Thomas Panyko North Brunwick, N.J.
Michael Patrie Coventry, R.I.
Bryan Paul Brooklyn, N.Y.
Stephen Pavlinko Sewell, N.J.
Frank PawlusI II East Hartford, Conn.
Vincent Pearson Owings Mills, Md.
Randy Pedersen Clermont, Fla.
William Perry Wichita, Kan.
Albert Pezzella Brooklyn, N.Y.
YonGyo Phark Flushing, N.Y.
Paul Pinto Malvern, Pa
Scott Pohl Barnsville, Minn.
Kristopher Post Pine Bush, N.Y.
Edward PreckajloI II Green Cove Springs, Fla.
John Prisk State College, Pa.
Donald Pyle Wilmington, Del
Sean Rash Wichita, Kan
Jacqui Reese Phillipsburg, N.J.
Hubert Register Philadelphia
Derek Reynolds Atlanta
Sean Riccardi Piscataway, N.J.
Steven Richey Pittsburgh
Kip Roberts Glenallen, Va.
Michael Robey Morrisville, Pa.
Brian Rogers
Steve Rogers Bourbonnais, Ill.
Bryson Rogers Durham, N.C.
Timothy Roof Easton, Pa.
Mike Rose Jr West Henrietta, N.Y.
Jason Rosenberg Brick, N.J.
Greg Rottengen Washington, N.J.
Bill Rowe Canada
John Rubeo JR Eastchester, N.Y.
Ronnie Russell Indianapolis
Jennifer Russo Monmouth Jct., N.J.
Ken Ryan Wanamassa, N.J.
David Sabin Woodbridge, N.J.
Michael Sanders Kearny, N.J.
Olivia Sandham Wichita, Kan.
Anthony Santonastaso New Milford, Conn.
Michael Santonastaso Middlesex, N.J.
Scott Santos Ledyard, Conn.
Timothy Sawyer Merrimack, N.H.
Massimo Scaccia Venezela
Walter Schaub II Schaumburg, Ill.
Bobby Schmeltzer Lancaster, Ohio
Craig Schoonmaker Glenville, N.Y.
Edward Schultz Templeton, Mass
Tony Scibelli Williston Park, N.Y.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Jimmy Sellers Forestville, Md.
Ryan Seniff Runnemede, N.J.
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
Alan Shields Millsboro, Del.
Tom Sibiski Kingsville, Md.
Scott Silvey Hazlet, N.J.
David Simard Canada
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
Jeff Simon Lawrenceville, N.J.
Joe Slowinski Morganton, N.C.
Keith Smalls Brooklyn, N.Y.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Michael Smith Howell, N.J.
Bryon Smith Roseburg, Ore.
George Smith Sayreville, N.J.
Jeff Smith Little Falls, Minn.
Robert Smith Pine Hill, N.J.
Russ Smith Raymond, N.H.
Rick Smyth Big Lake, Alaska
Robert Snyder Sussex, N.J.
William Soderquist JR North Attleboro, Mass.
Paul Sonday Avoca, Pa.
Robert Sperling Livingston, N.J.
Mark Spires Waldorf, Md
Nichole Spratford Hopelawn, N.J.
King Starling Roselle, N.J.
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Jason Sterner Jonesboro, Ga.
Adam Subach Wilmington, Del.
Michael Sucena Edison, N.J.
Guido Susi Bronx, N.Y.
Art Swain, Jr Philadelphia
Frank Szabo JR Pottstown, Pa.
Michael Taistra North Bergen, N.J.
Mark Taylor Albany, N.Y.
Blair Thompson Burnham, Pa.
Rusty Thomsen
Larry Timpson Wood Ridge, N.J.
Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa.
Thomas Tooley JR Edison, N.J.
Tore Torgersen Norway
John Touhey Moraine, Ohio
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
Joseph Truchan JR Ringwood, N.J.
Steven Tubiolo Hillsborough, N.C.
Nick Tucker Kannapolis, N.C.
Brian Valenta Lockport, Ill.
Richard Valenti East Haven, Conn.
T.J. Van Gorden Jamesburg, N.J.
Jonathan Van Hees Providence, R.I.
Edward VanDaniker Jr Essex, Md.
Mike Velez Aberdeen, N.J.
Sam Ventura Syracuse, N.Y.
Kurtis VonKrueger
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
James Wallace Hicksville, N.Y.
Justin Warhol Sound Beach, N.Y.
Jason Weaver Denver, Pa.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Steve Weber Buford, Ga.
Nicholas Weber St. Charles, Mo.
Joey Weisenstein Staten Island, N.Y.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
Kevin White Yardley, Pa.
Troy Wilkins Mechanicsburg, Pa
Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla.
Aaron Williams Trenton, N.J.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Chris Wimpey Northglenn, Colo.
James Winterfeld Phillipsburg, N.J.
Garry Wintermyer Jr York Haven, Pa.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Jason Wojnar Chicago
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Richard Wolfe Vienna, Va.
Troy Wollenbecker Toledo, Ohio
Chris Wood North Haven, Conn.
Larry Woomer Albrightsville, Pa.
Ken Yokobosky Lafayette, N.J.

Rosters last updated: 2/14/2006 2:13:12 PM