West Virginia Championship Roster

Tournament Details

Entries: 149
Name Home Town Squad 1st Pro-Am 2nd Pro-Am
Judge Abruzzese Bronx, N.Y.
Ritchie Allen Columbia, S.C
Patrick Allen Tarrytown, N.Y.
Kirby Allen Ironton, Ohio
Brad Angelo Lockport, N.Y.
DJ Archer Mineral Wells, Texas
Richard Arlesic Geneva, Ohio
Michelle Arrington Philadelphia
Joe Bailey Doylestown, Ohio
Tom Baker King, N.C.
Del Ballard Jr N. Richland Hills, Texas
Chris Barnes Flower Mound, Texas
Blaise Bedolla Roseburg, Ore.
Christopher Blackmore Alexandria, Va.
Parker Bohn III Jackson, N.J.
Nathan Bohr Wichita, Kan.
Ryan Brady Columbia, S.C.
Larry Brookover Parkersburg, W. Va.
Jim Burns Sr Piney Flats, Tenn.
John Cale JR Reedsville, W.Va.
Michael Camerano Chicago
Jeff Carter Springfield, Ill.
Ron Casci Middleport, Ohio
Dino Castillo Carrollton, Texas
Joe Ciccone Buffalo, N.Y.
Christopher Collins Savannah, Ga.
Jason Conner Princeton, W. Va.
David Cook Center Valley, Pa.
Jason Couch Clermont, Fla.
Tim Criss Bel Air, Md.
Tom Daugherty Tampa, Fla.
Dana Davis Lemont, Pa.
Tommy Delutz Jr Flushing, N.Y.
Dave D'Entremont Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Mike DeVaney Temecula
Carolyn DorinBallard N. Richland Hills, Texas
Norm Duke Clermont, Fla.
Dale Eagle Tavares, Fla.
Bob Eckenrode Youngstown, Ohio
Scott Eddy Parkersburg, W. Va.
Ray Edwards Middle Island, N.Y.
Mike Edwards Tulsa, Okla.
John Faber Fairmont, W. Va.
Michael Fagan Greenlawn, N.Y.
Jeff Fehr Cincinnati
Paul Fleming Bedford, Texas
Eric Forkel Las Vegas
Rick Francis Modesto, Calif.
David Frazier Parkersburg, W.Va.
Matt Freiberg Somerset, N.J.
John Furey Freehold, N.J.
William Geter Hickory, N.C.
Paul Gibson Bunswick, Ohio
Andres Gomez Bogota, Colombia
Roger Goodman Huntington, W.Va.
John Gould Orangeville, Calif.
Eddie Graham Centerville, Ohio
Douglas Gregory Steubenville, Ohio
John Gregory Elyria, Ohio
Rodney Griffin Newport News, Va
Michael Haugen Jr Cave Creek, Ariz.
Chris Hayden Orlando, Fla.
Patrick Healey Jr Flower Mound, Texas.
Brian Himmler Cincinnati
Donald Hipkiss JR Mingo Junction, Ohio
Ronnie Horton Christiansburg, Va.
David Hungate Hardy, Va.
Jason Hurd Titusville, Fla.
Danny Hutcheson Prattville, Ala
Steve Jaros Yorkville, Ill.
Kenneth Jessee Huber Heights, Ohio
Ricky Jewell JR Greenville, S.C.
Chris Johnson Garland, Texas
Jimmy Johnson Pataskala, Ohio
Dave Johnson Moundsville, W.Va.
Tommy Jones Simpsonville, S.C.
Jack Jurek Lackawanna, N.Y.
Rudy Kasimakis Tupelo, Miss.
Doug Kent Newark, N.Y.
Perry Keplinger Amherst, Ohio
Mika Koivuniemi Hartland, Mich.
Kenneth Kolberg Jr Parma Hts., Ohio
Brian Kretzer Dayton, Ohio
David Lambert Kingsport, Tenn
Leon Lamm Charlotte, N.C.
Ben Laughlin Maricopa, Ariz.
Rick Lawrence Celina, Texas
Bob Learn Jr Erie, Pa.
Jeff Lizzi Sandusky, Ohio
Chris Loschetter Avon, Ohio
Matthew Maier Kingwood, W.Va.
Wes Malott Dallas
Marc Massie Ft. Wright, Ky.
Eugene McCune Munster, Ind.
Steve Merten Wills Pt., Texas
Mike Mineman Belleville, Ill.
Bill O'Neill Levittown, Pa.
Brian Osteen Drayton, S.C.
Supachai Papee Alexandria, Va.
Bryan Paul Brooklyn, N.Y.
Walter Pekovitch Lakemoor, Ill.
Jim Pratt Glendale, Ariz.
Anthony Ramsey Oak Hill, W.Va.
Sean Rash Wichita, Kan
Frank Riba Jr Cleveland
Jerry Rich Fairport Harbor, Ohio
Chet RichmondI II New Martinsville, W.Va.
Ed Riffle Burnsville, W. Va.
Bill Rowe Canada
Ronnie Russell Indianapolis
Walter Schaub II Schaumburg, Ill.
Scott Schenerlein Wheeling, W.Va.
Mike Scroggins Amarillo, Texas
Ryan Shafer Horseheads, N.Y.
John Shreve Jr Vermillion, Ohio
John Shreve SR Elyria, Ohio
Thomas Siler Columbus, Ohio
Ken Simard Greenville, S.C.
John Slavich IV Schaumburg, Ill.
Robert Smith Captain Cook, Hawaii
Mark Spires Waldorf, Md
Rick Steelsmith Wichita, Kan.
Michael Stoner Parkersburg, W.Va.
Chip Taylor Belpre, Ohio
Greg Thompson Jr Dayton, Ohio
Jim Tomek Jr Camp Hill, Pa.
Tore Torgersen Norway
Dale Traber Cedarburg, Wis.
David Traber Hebron, Ill.
Jeff Vandergrift Greer, S.C.
Brian Voss Alpharetta, Ga.
Thomas Wagner Lewisburg, W. Va.
Lonnie Waliczek Wichita, Kan.
Brian Watson Washington, W. Va.
Brent Watson Parkersburg, W. Va.
Bill Webb Spencer, W. Va.
Pete Weber St. Ann, Mo.
Randy Weiss Irmo, S.C.
Billy Welch Wood Dale, Ill
Charles Whiteman Wellsburg, W.Va.
E. Keith Willard Core, W.Va.
Walter Ray Williams Jr Ocala, Fla.
Steve Wilson Lake Worth, Fla.
Chris Wimpey Northglenn, Colo.
Danny Wiseman Baltimore
Mike Wolfe New Albany, Ind.
Troy Wollenbecker Toledo, Ohio
Jeff Zaffino Warren, Pa.
Ralph Zeigler Morgantown, W.V.

Rosters last updated: 3/25/2006 10:53:58 PM